Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
15 diep blauwe glazen van Boheems glas met druiven motief. We voegen er 3 rood bruine aan toe.

15 diep blauwe glazen van Boheems glas met druiven motief. We voegen er 3 rood bruine aan toe.

15 deep blue Bohemian glass goblets with grape motif. We add 3 red-brown ones.
Dim. H: 21 cm
SKU: 2105240419.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #419
Estimate: € 70 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #50

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,34 ct. FVS1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.34 ct. FVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,45 g m: 56.
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #265
    Boch Frères Keramis

    Een paar aardewerken vazen met rozen versierd in reliëf. Circa 1870.

    A pair of earthenware vases with rose decoration in relief. Circa 1870.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #404

    Een massief houtgesculpteerde ornament in de vorm van een bloemenvaas. Goud en ecru beschilderd.

    A solid wood-carved ornament in the shape of a flower vase. Painted in gold and ecru.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #436

    Een kastje in Chinees lakwerk, gedecoreerd in pietra dura figuren. Eén lade en één deurtje.

    A cabinet in Chinese lacquer, decorated with pietra dura figures. One drawer and one door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 56 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #401
    Arca

    Een meerkleurig porseleinen lamp met beeld van 2 paradijsvogels. Bedrading manco. Bodem gesigneerd, verso gemerkt Arca, Italy.

    A multi-colored porcelain lamp with a sculpture of 2 birds of paradise. Wiring missing. Bottom signed, back marked Arca, Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #403

    Een grote Chinese balustervaas met een blauw en grijs decor van bloemen en met twee oren in de vorm van draken. Op een houten sokkeltje. Enige craquelure op de rugzijde.

    A large Chinese baluster vase with a blue and gray floral decoration and two dragon-shaped ears. On a wooden base. Some craquelure on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #527

    “Piëta”. Een groot gesculpteerd polychroom massief houten beeld.

    "Pieta". A large sculpted polychrome solid wooden statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 92 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #701
    Bruder

    Een groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.

    A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 330 x 340 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #71

    Een aardewerken dekselkan met Cyrano de Bergerac in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt. Herstelling aan de dekselrand. Medio 19e eeuw.

    An earthenware covered jug with Cyrano de Bergerac in the scene. Marked at the bottom. Repair to the lid edge. Mid-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #483

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, adorned with boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #264

    Een bas-reliëf met vrouwelijke Sater en Saterkind. In hars gegoten.

    A bas-relief of a female Satyr and Satyr child. Cast in resin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #653

    Een lot van 2 koperen batik stempels, waarvan 1 met vogels en 1 met floraal patroon. Java Tjap, Indonesië.

    A lot of 2 copper batik stamps, one with birds and one with a floral pattern. Java Tjap, Indonesia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More