Other lots by Tielens
#259Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959“Nice”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.
"Nice." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#109Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959“Moulin à Wemmel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso getiteld en gesigneerd.
"Moulin à Wemmel". A painting, oil on canvas. Titled and signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
"View of the water mill". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
#704Een bronzen vlaggenmastbekroning van brons. Met heraldische leeuw en “l’union fait la force”.
A bronze flagpole finial featuring a heraldic lion and the motto "l'union fait la force".No longer availableDim. L. 31 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#139Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945“Rue de la Grosse Horloge - Rouen”. Een ets op papier gesigneerd buiten de plaat, J. De Bruycker en gedateerd 1931.
"Rue de la Grosse Horloge - Rouen". An etching on paper signed outside the plate, J. De Bruycker and dated 1931.No longer availableDim. 50 x 35.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#395Een grote pop van de kerstman. Geschenken in arm en draagtas.
#698BuragoVier antieke sportwagens. Drie Mercedes, één Bugatti. Schaal 1/18.
Four antique sports cars. Three Mercedes, one Bugatti. Scale 1/18.No longer availableDim. H: 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123Een paar vergulde obelisken met Osmaans Iznik-keramiek en olifanten voet, naar Bernini’s “Pulcin della Minerva”.
A pair of ormolu obelisks with Ottoman Iznik ceramic and elephant foot, inspired by Bernini's "Pulcin della Minerva".No longer availableDim. 64 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#63Een meerkleurig marmeren Art Deco bureaugarnituur.
#95Een verguld bronzen luchter met 7 lichtpunten en glazen blakers in de vorm van roosjes. Cherubijn bovenaan.
A gilded bronze chandelier with 7 light points and glass candle holders shaped like roses. Cherub on top.No longer availableDim. 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#13Een lot van twee art-deco stukken bestaande uit een geglazuurd aardewerken schenkkannetje met fruitmotief gemerkt Sarreguemines en een persglazen schaaltje in smeedijzeren houder gemerkt Fait En Belgique.
A lot of two art-deco pieces consisting of a glazed earthenware pouring jug with fruit motif marked Sarreguemines and a pressed glass bowl in wrought iron holder marked Fait En Belgique.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#292Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Toren te Verrebroek”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 20/50.
"Tower in Verrebroek". An etching on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 20/50 below the plate.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#268“Spaanse danseres” & “ Deux Danseurs”. 2 porseleinen beeldjes. Herstelling aan de vingertje.
"Spanish dancer" & "Two Dancers". A lot of 2 porcelain figurines. Repair on the finger.No longer availableDim. H: 18 & 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120