Other lots by Tielens
-
#64Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959“Heideken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso getiteld.
"Heideken". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 34x27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#259Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959“Nice”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.
"Nice." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#109Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959“Moulin à Wemmel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso getiteld en gesigneerd.
"Moulin à Wemmel". A painting, oil on canvas. Titled and signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#112Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959“Zicht op de watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the water mill". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#710Villeroy & BochEen porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#233Koch & LowyEen grote vintage architectenlamp in industriële stijl met zwart ijzeren voet, gechromeerd verstelbare arm en aluminium kap. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A large vintage architect's lamp in industrial style with a black iron base, chromed adjustable arm, and aluminum shade. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#219Een set art-deco boeksteunen met windhonden in bronsgepatineerd koper en zwart marmer.
A set of Art Deco bookends with greyhound figures in bronzed copper patina and black marble.No longer availableDim. h 29 x l 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#411Een paar Chinees aardewerken vazen, Nanking, met strijdtafereel in het decor.
A pair of Chinese earthenware vases, Nanking, depicting a battle scene in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#176Een chaise-longue op klauwpoten in verguld hout en met rood fluweel bekleed.
A chaise longue on claw feet in gilt wood upholstered in red velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 105 x 173 x 70 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#274Een lot van 3 stolpen in oud glas gevuld met devoot huisvlijt en Vieux Bruxelles vaasjes met droogbloemen.
A lot of 3 cloches in old glass filled with religious homemade items and vieux Bruxelles vases with dried flowers.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#660“The Velvet Underground”. Een collectors edition box met 5 cd’s en een boek.
"The Velvet Underground." A collector's edition box with 5 CDs and a book.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#553Urbano / Ugo ZaccagniniPeriod: 1868-1937“Onsterfelijken”. Een lot van 2 Italiaans polyrchoom aardewerken beelden in Ming stijl, als lampvoet met gestoffeerde kap, circa 1940.
"Immortals." A lot of 2 Italian polychrome earthenware statues in Ming style, as a lamp base with upholstered shade, circa 1940.No longer availableDim. 75,5 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#688Drie verschillende Oosterse kannen van gedreven koper.
Trois pichets orientaux différents en cuivre martelé.No longer availableDim. h: 23, 30 & 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#604‘Man met drie gezichten’ en ‘Europeaan met kepie’. Twee Afrikaanse houtsculpturen.
'Man with Three Faces' and 'European with Kepi'. Two African wooden sculptures.No longer availableDim. h 95 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#125Een set van 3 grote vintage luchters, staal en koper, met 12 lichtpunten elks afgewisseld door groene bladeren. 1 sokketje dient vervangen te worden.
A set of 3 large vintage chandeliers, made of steel and copper, with 12 light points each interspersed with green leaves. 1 socket needs to be replaced.No longer availableDim. Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#165Een lot van 3 kazuifels en stola, diverse modellen en borduursel.
A lot of 3 copes and a stole, various designs and embroideries.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300

