Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“1e Tableau”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso label.
Alexandre Tielens
Period: 1868-1959

“1e Tableau”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso label.

"1st Tableau". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Label on the back.
Dim. 28 x 36 cm
SKU: 2105240254.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #254
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Tielens

  • #64
    Alexandre Tielens
    Period: 1868-1959

    “Heideken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso getiteld.

    "Heideken". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Titled on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34x27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #259
    Alexandre Tielens
    Period: 1868-1959

    “Nice”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.

    "Nice." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #109
    Alexandre Tielens
    Period: 1868-1959

    “Moulin à Wemmel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso getiteld en gesigneerd.

    "Moulin à Wemmel". A painting, oil on canvas. Titled and signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #112
    Alexandre Tielens
    Period: 1868-1959

    “Zicht op de watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the water mill". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #258
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van 8 geslepen kristallen vazen. In verschillende kleuren. 6 grote en 2 kleine.

    A set of 8 cut crystal vases. In various colors. 6 large and 2 small.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 17 & 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #148

    Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.

    A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #269

    Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse jardinière in barbotine aardewerk, 3 delen in de vorm van een boomstronk. Enkele takken rondom manco, eveneens enkele scheuren.

    An early 20th-century barbotine pottery jardinière, 3 parts in the shape of a tree trunk. Some branches are missing, as well as some cracks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 116 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #713

    Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.

    A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 186 x 37 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #394

    Een grote vaas in groen geglazuurd Barbotine aardewerk in de vorm van een boomstronk. Italiaans werk.

    A large vase in green glazed Barbotine earthenware in the shape of a tree trunk. Italian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #616

    “Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.

    Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #681

    Een lot van drie kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.

    A lot of three candleholders, a pair with 4 lights each, and a smaller one with 2.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 & 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #106
    Jitona Sobeslav
    Period: 1970

    Een lot van 3 vintage design sofa’s met gestoffeerde zitting. Bestaande uit een 3-zit, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, en 2 fauteuils 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Ontwerp door Jitona Sobeslav, medio 1970.

    A lot of 3 vintage design sofas with upholstered seats. Includes a 3-seater, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, and 2 armchairs 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Designed by Jitona Sobeslav, circa 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 & 90 x 80 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #193

    “Twee kinderen met krab”. Een beeld van wit gepatineerd albast en marmer. Naar het werk van Guglielmo Pugi.

    "Two children with crab." A sculpture in white patinated alabaster and marble. Inspired by the work of Guglielmo Pugi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #294
    Gaston Schuermans
    Period: 1891-1967

    “Haringeter”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.

    "Herring Eater". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1947 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #379

    “Biddend Begijntje”. een goudkleurig plaasteren beeld van een Begijntje geknield op een kerkstoel.

    "Praying Beguine": a gold-colored plaster statue of a Beguine knelt on a church chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #449
    Armand Demeulemeester

    “Abstract bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘69.

    "Abstract forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '69 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More