Other lots in this auction
-
#532
Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.
A mahogany table with contoured top.No longer availableDim. 123 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#432Frank MortelmansPeriod: 1898-1986
“Portret van man met hoed”, pastel op papier, afgebeeld portret van man met hoed en kostuum, gesigneerd onderaan “F Mortelmans, augustus 1941” bijschrift “als blijk van genegenheid en oorlogsjaren Krijgsgasthuis”.
"Portrait of man with hat", pastel on paper, depicted portrait of man with hat and suit, signed at the bottom "F Mortelmans, August 1941" caption "as a token of affection and war years War Hospital".No longer availableDim. 53 x 41cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#687Val Saint-Lambert
Een ronde coupe van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.
A round coupe of cut crystal, coloured red throughout. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#489Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#621
Lot van 2 Japans Imari porseleinen sierborden, bloemendecor.
Lot of 2 Japanese Imari porcelain decorative plates, floral decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø31cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#579Salvador Dali
“Masker”. Litho gehoogd met goudverf. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Mask". Lithograph heightened with gold paint. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#401
Een Japans juwelencabinetje met lakwerk en met geelkoperen beslag. Onderaan een lade, waarboven twee deurtjes, die op hun beurt zes kleine laden verbergen. Slijtage. Begin XXste eeuw.
A Japanese jewelery cabinet with lacquer and brass fittings. At the bottom a drawer, above which two doors hide six small drawers. Wear. Early XXth century.No longer availableDim. 29 x 29,5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#599Salvador Dali
“Aartsengel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 140/150 buiten de plaat.
"Archangel". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 140/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#699
Een groot kristallen glasservies bestaande uit: 9 grote glazen, 12 champagnecoupes, 13 wittewijnglazen, 6 likeurglazen, 4 grote bierglazen. 44 stuks totaal.
A large crystal glass service consisting of: 9 large glasses, 12 champagne coupes, 13 white wine glasses, 6 liqueur glasses, 4 large beer glasses. 44 pieces in total.No longer availableDim. H: 5-19 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#434Remi Lens
“Hoofd”. Olieverf op karton, zichtbaar gesigneerd onderaan rechts in bruine verf, ingelijst, roestvlekken op lijst.
“Head” Oil on cardboard, visibly signed lower right in brown paint, framed, rust stains on frame.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#679
Zestien verschillende schelpen waaronder zeesterren, zee-egel e.a.
Sixteen different shells including starfish, sea urchin and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/150 -
#108Edmond LevêquePeriod: 1814-1864
“Le Pêcheur” gepatineerde bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling van visser met vismand, gesigneerd onderaan op voet “Lévêque”.
“Le Pêcheur” patinated bronze sculpture depicting a fisherman with a fishing basket, signed at the bottom of the foot “Lévêque”.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 200/300