Veiling volledig – 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u
Auction days
-
#1
Een groepje met twee flamingo’s van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A group of two flamingos made of polychrome porcelain. Marked and labeled at the bottom.Photos: 3Dim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 35/45No longer available -
#2
“Haan”. Een Inkttekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1942.
"Rooster". An Ink Drawing. Signed and dated 1942.Dim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20/30No longer available -
#3
Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.Photos: 2Dim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25/35No longer available -
#4
“Cavalier spaniel”. Een grafiettekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1933.
“Cavalier Spaniel”. A graphite drawing. Signed and dated 1933.Dim. 29 x 21 cmEstimate: € 25/35No longer available -
#5
Een tabaksdoos van gedreven koper. Beeltenis van Princess Mary centraal op het deksel daar rond de namen van de geallieerde landen in W.O. I. Gedateerd Christmas 1914 en bestemd ter ondersteuning van de Britse troepen.
A tobacco box of hammered copper. Image of Princess Mary in the center of the lid, surrounded by the names of the Allied countries in WWI. Dated Christmas 1914 and intended to support the British troops.Photos: 2Dim. L. 12,5 cmEstimate: € 30/35No longer available -
#6
Een mahoniehouten psychèspiegel met gechantourneerde basis. Tijdperk Victoria.
A mahogany psyche mirror with a blackened base. Era Victoria.Dim. H. 65 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#7
Een vaasje gemonteerd als lamp met taferelen uit de klassieke oudheid. Laat 19de eeuw.
A vase mounted as a lamp with scenes from classical antiquity. Late 19th century.Photos: 2Dim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 50/60No longer available -
#8
Een driedelig verzilverd metalen tafelstelletje met blauw glazen recipiënten. Bijgevoegd twee verzilverd metalen haantjes.
A three-part silver-plated metal table set with blue glass receptacles. Added two silver-plated metal roosters.Photos: 4Dim. H: 7-10 cmEstimate: € 20/30No longer available -
#9
Een spiegel met geslepen glas.
A mirror with cut glass.Dim. 80 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30/40No longer available -
#10
Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a cameo.Photos: 2Dim. 5,28 g 2cmEstimate: € 450/550No longer available -
#11
Een oude viewmaster met talrijke schijfjes, o.m. Wereldtentoonstelling 1958, huwelijk Boudewijn en Fabiola enz.
An old view-master with numerous discs, including the 1958 World Exhibition, marriage of Boudewijn and Fabiola, etc.Dim. H: 9 cmEstimate: € 25/40No longer available -
#12
Een map met affiches e.d. Voor een tentoonstelling van Goezu in de Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen in 1981 en “Vic Gentils en zijn Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Litho met ref. naar Mondriaan en de derde wereld, gesigneerd. Vijf repro’s van zichten op Antwerpen door diverse kunstenaars.
A folder with posters, etc. For an exhibition of Goezu in the Zwarte Panter in Antwerp in 1981 and “Vic Gentils and his Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Lithograph with ref. to Mondrian and the third world, signed. Five reproductions of views of Antwerp by various artists.Estimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#13
Een lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes, Jongen met fruitmand op rug en meisje met cadeau en mand, kindje met hond, allen op vergulde voet en onderaan gemarkeerd met letter “N” en kroon.
A lot of 3 biscuit figurines, boy with fruit basket on back and girl with gift and basket, child with dog, all on gilt base and marked at the bottom with letter "N" and crown.Dim. h26cmEstimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#14
“Emblema”. Negen gravures uit Silenus Alcibiadis, Sive Proteus van Jacob Cats. XVIIe eeuws.
"Emblema". Nine engravings from Silenus Alcibiadis, Sive Proteus by Jacob Cats. XVIIth century.Photos: 4Dim. 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 35/45No longer available -
#15
Een pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd buxushout met voorstelling van lopende herten. Dekseltje van zilver of verzilverd metaal.
A pipe bowl of carved boxwood depicting walking deer. Lid of silver or silver-plated metal.Photos: 2Dim. L: 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50No longer available -
#16
Een armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Bekleed met grijsgroen fluweel.
A Louis XV style walnut armchair. Lined with grey-green velvet.Estimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#17
Blauw wit bord met een handgeschilderd decor.
Blue and white plate.Photos: 2Dim. Ø: 20 cmEstimate: € 15/25No longer available -
#18
“Gretel”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit, ontworpen door Maria Innocentia Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 96.
Gretel. A figurine of multi-coloured biscuit, designed by Maria Innocentia Hummel. Marked and numbered 96 on the bottom.Photos: 2Dim. H. 12 cmEstimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#19
“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”, aquarel ingekleurde houtsnede, onderaan getiteld en gesigneerd met monogram in de plaat, Ingelijst, gebruind.
“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”. Watercolour coloured woodcut, titled at the bottom and signed with monogram in the plate, framed, browned.Dim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80/100No longer available -
#20
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.36 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 480/550No longer available -
#21
Een lot van vier verguld zilveren schepjes. 800‰.
A lot of four gold-plated silver scoops. 800‰.Dim. 87,10 g 13,5 cmEstimate: € 35/45No longer available -
#22
“Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Farm view.” Oil on board. Signed.Dim. 26,5 x 30,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#23
Een moderne vaas van kristal, deels geel gekleurd in de massa. Gemerkt met label.
A modern crystal vase, partly colored yellow in the mass. Marked with label.Dim. 39 cmEstimate: € 60/100No longer available -
#24
Een lot van zes Venetiaanse modeprenten. Aquarel op papier. gemonogrammeerd GB.
A lot of six Venetian fashion prints. Watercolour on paper. monogrammed GB.Photos: 4Dim. + - 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#25
Een Reservisten pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift Rserv. Filt. Achteraan een namenlijst van 1908, vooraan ruiterij in een landschap, regiment 33 en met eikenloof in reliëf. Metalen deksel in de vorm van een helm.
A Reservist porcelain pipe bowl with inscription Rserv. filt. At the back a list of names from 1908, at the front cavalry in a landscape, regiment 33 and with oak leaves in relief. Metal lid in the shape of a helmet.Photos: 2Dim. L: 18 cmEstimate: € 80/100No longer available -
#26
Een paar notenhouten bout de canapé in Regency-stijl. Met klapblaadjes, een lade en met vachette bekleed blad.
A pair of Regency style walnut bouts de canapé. With folding leaves, a drawer and a vachette-lined tray.Dim. h; (§ CMEstimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#27
Een deksel vaas van geslepen Boheems kristal, met decor van herten en hoenderen, rood in de massa. Minieme schilfer aan de binnenrand van het deksel.
A lidded vase of cut Bohemian crystal, decorated with deer and fowl, red in the mass. Minimal flake on the inner edge of the lid.Photos: 3Dim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#28
Een apothekersweegschaal in haar vitrine.
A pharmacy scale in her display case.Dim. 37 x 35 x 20 cmEstimate: € 50/70No longer available -
#29
“Tuinzicht.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘54.
“Garden view.” Watercolour on paper. Signed. Dated '54.Dim. 25 x 32 cmEstimate: € 25/35No longer available -
#30
Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct.Dim. 1,34 gEstimate: € 650/750No longer available -
#31
Een paar drageoirs van kleurloos geslepen kristal.
A pair of clear cut crystal drageoirs.Dim. H. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#32
“Ruine”. Een inkttekening, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1948.
"Ruin". An ink drawing, signed and dated 1948.Dim. 28 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20/25No longer available -
#33
Een schotel met schaal van kleurloos glas beide met verzilverd montuur. Gemerkt.
A dish with bowl of colourless glass, both with silver-plated frames. Marked.Dim. Ø: 23 & 31 cmEstimate: € 35/45No longer available -
#34
“Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#35
Een Reservisten pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift Res. Fellersmann. Achteraan een namenlijst van 1906/1908, vooraan vierende mensen rond een ton, regiment 77 en met eikenloof in reliëf. Metalen deksel in de vorm van een helm.
A Reservist porcelain pipe bowl with the inscription Res. Fellersmann. At the back a list of names from 1906/1908, people celebrating around a barrel in front, regiment 77 and with oak leaves in relief. Metal lid in the shape of a helmet.Photos: 2Dim. L: 17 cmEstimate: € 80/100No longer available -
#36
Een houten gesculpteerd en gepatineerd Louis XVI type bureaustoel. Met kussen en rieten zit-en rugleuning.
A wooden carved and patinated Louis XVI type office chair. With cushion and wicker seat and backrest.Dim. h81 x l51 x b56cmEstimate: € 50/75No longer available -
#37
Een messingen microscoop.
A brass microscope.Dim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#38
Een oude houten fotocamera met balg. Met platen, enkele lenzen en toebehoren. Begin XXste eeuw.
An old wooden photo camera with bellows. With plates, some lenses and accessories. Early XXth century.Photos: 7Dim. H: 26 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#39Period: 1920 - 1986
“Portret.” Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait." Mixed technique. Signed.Dim. 46 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#40
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een diamanten in verschillende slijpvormen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with diamonds in different cuts with a combined weight of +- 0.55 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.45 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 5,42 gEstimate: € 750/850No longer available -
#41
Een geslepen kristallen kelkvaas, rood in de massa. Onderaan getekend.
A cut crystal chalice vase, red in the mass. Signed at the bottom.Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#42
“Zicht op het belfort.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“View of the belfry.” Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#43
Een vaas van groen kristal met getorst ribbenmotief. Gemerkt.
A green crystal vase with a twisted rib motif. Marked.Dim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#44
Een map met etsen, houtsneden, tekeningen van diverse kunstenaars, waaronder Jozef Cornelis, Gerard Gaudaen, Van Giel, Jules van Ael, Gustaaf De Bruyne, Guido Mariman, Frank-Ivo Van Damme, Julien Severin, Leon Lommaert enz. Vaak met als thema Uilenspiegel.
A folder with etchings, woodcuts, drawings by various artists, including Jozef Cornelis, Gaudaen, Van Giel, Jules van Ael, Gustaaf De Bruyne, Guido Mariman, Frank-Ivo Van Damme, Julien Severin, Leon Lommaert, etc. Often with the theme of Ulenspiegel .Estimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#45
Een pijpenstaander in de vorm van een mannetje van gebeeldhouwd buxushout op gedraaid voetstuk van berkenhout. Het hoofd met hoed is de pijpenkop. In zijn hand een sigarettenpijpje. Kop gebarsten.
A pipe stand in the shape of a man made of carved boxwood on a turned base of birch wood. The head with hat is the pipe bowl. A cigarette holder in his hand. Head cracked.Photos: 2Dim. H: 16 cmEstimate: € 50/60No longer available -
#46
Een lot van 6 eikenhouten stoelen met detail snijwerk, rieten zit-en rugvlak en gedraaide poten.
Lot of 6 oak chairs with detailed carving, wicker seat and back and turned legs.Dim. h108 x l40 x b46Estimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#47
Een lot kunstboeken, uitgegeven bij het Mercatorfonds:- “De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de...”- “De Gouden eeuw van Antwerpen”.- “Willem de Zwijger”- “P. P. Rubens”- “Albert van Dyck”- “Onze Bruegel”- “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade)
A lot of art books, published by the Mercatorfonds: - “The Flemish tapestries of the...” - “The Golden Age of Antwerp”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “PP Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Our Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade). Language: Dutch.Estimate: € 50/70No longer available -
#48
Lot heiligenbeelden, 19e eeuws.
A lot of holy statues, 19th century.Dim. H: 12-20 cmEstimate: € 70/90No longer available -
#49
“Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.Dim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#50
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 11,80 gEstimate: € 450/550No longer available -
#51
Een schemerlamp van wit biscuit in de vorm van een kruik versierd met putti. Onderaan gemerkt. Elektrische bedrading.
A white biscuit table lamp in the shape of a jug decorated with putti. Marked at the bottom. Electrical wiring.Photos: 3Dim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#52
“Dorpszicht”. Aquarel op papier. Herkomst: atelier van de kunstenaar.
"Village view". Watercolor on paper. Provenance: studio of the artist.Dim. 35 x 44 cmEstimate: € 25/35No longer available -
#53
Een doopkleedje bezet met panden kloskant.
A christening dress set with panels of bobbin lace.Photos: 3Dim. l:80 cmEstimate: € 50/100No longer available -
#54Period: 1823-1905
“Opmerkelijke figuren”. Een lijst met acht ingekleurde prenten, met o.m. de bekende worstelaar Pouzeke Soep.
"Remarkable Figures". A frame with eight colored prints, including the famous wrestler Pouzeke Soep.Dim. 14,5 x 10,5 cm (x 8)Estimate: € 80/100No longer available -
#55
Een houten speelpaard met sporen van polychromie. Vermoedelijk vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A wooden toy horse with traces of polychromy. Presumably early 20th century.Photos: 2Dim. 85 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#56
Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen met gestoffeerde veerzitting. Naar een ontwerp van Serrurier-Bovy.
A lot of 6 mahogany chairs with upholstered spring seats. Design by Serrurier-Bovy.Photos: 2Dim. h83 x l43 x b44Estimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#57
Een zilveren schaaltje met schep, meet decoratie van een Bachanaal tafereel. 800‰.
A silver dish with shovel, with decoration of a Bachanal scene. 800‰.Dim. 10 x 12 cm, 66,60 gEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#58
Militaire bajonet in lederen schede, genummerd.
Military bayonet in leather sheath, numbered.Dim. l55cmEstimate: € 60/100No longer available -
#59
“Bloemenstilleven in tinnen kan.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1990.
“Flower still life in a pewter jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1990.Dim. 59 x 48 cmEstimate: € 35/45No longer available -
#60
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,34 ct. en twee kleine briljantjes van 0,02 ct. EVVS1.
An 18 carat geel gold ring set with a central diamond of +- 0.34 ct and two small diamonds of 0.02 ct EVVS1.Photos: 2Dim. 3,05 gEstimate: € 600/700No longer available -
#61
“De kastanjebranders”. Een groep van meerkleurig Duits porselein. Gemerkt.
"The Chestnut Burners". A group of multicolored German porcelain. Marked.Photos: 3Dim. H: 19 cmEstimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#62
“Jagers in het bos.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunters in the Woods." Oil paint on panel. Signed.Dim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#63
Een lot van twee Belgische officierssabels, waarvan één gegraveerd: ‘Pour le Roi et la Patrie.’
A lot of two Belgian officer's sabers, one of which is engraved: 'Pour le Roi et la Patrie.'Photos: 4Dim. L: 105 & 105 cmEstimate: € 200/220No longer available -
#64Period: 1888 - 1968
“Heidelandschap.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Heathland.” Pastel on paper. Signed.Dim. 27,5 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#65
Een glazen coupe met een verzilverde voet, gemerkt EPNS, evenals een paar kandelaars van wit metaal met gedraaide houten schacht.
A glass bowl with a silver-plated foot, marked EPNS, as well as a pair of white metal candlesticks with turned wooden shafts.Dim. H: 20 cmEstimate: € 50/60No longer available -
#66
Rechthoekige tafel uit donker eikenhout.
Rectangular table in dark oak.Dim. h75 x l140 x b68cmEstimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#67
Een zilveren wijwatervaatje met een gedreven voorstelling van een Madonna met Kind.
A silver holy water font with a driven representation of a Madonna and Child.Dim. h 13,5 cm 56 gEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#68
Een lot van 2 zilveren tafelitems, bestaande uit peper & zout en mosterd setje, eidop met lepel.
A lot of 2 silver table items, consisting of pepper & salt and mustard set, egg cup with spoon.Dim. h11cm 215gEstimate: € 80/100No longer available -
#69
“Dreef in herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘52.
“Green lane in fall.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '52.Dim. 54 x 64 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#70
Een 18 karaats geelgouden rivière schakelarmband bezet met 28 diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold rivière link bracelet set with 28 diamonds with a combined weight of +- 2 ct.Dim. 28,85 gEstimate: € 1700/1900No longer available -
#71
Een tweeloops geweer - A Marseille.
A double barrel rifle - A Marseille.Photos: 2Dim. l120cmEstimate: € 800/1000No longer available -
#72Period: 1909 - 1993
“Lichtspel op de Schelde”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1958.
“Light play on the Scheldt”. Oil on board. Signed and dated 1958.Dim. 26 x 32 cmEstimate: € 12/200No longer available -
#73
Een Hollandse officierssabel, gegraveerd ‘Yzerhouwer.’
A Dutch officer's saber, engraved 'Yzerhouwer.'Photos: 2Dim. L: 106 cmEstimate: € 120/180No longer available -
#74
“Huizen aan de waterkant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Houses on the waterfront”. Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 57 cm x 45 cmEstimate: € 200/240No longer available -
#75
Een vintage tafellamp in kunstbrons. Gesimuleerde olielamp met geel wit glazen lampenkap. 3 poten en center met gesculpteerd reliëf en dameshoofden afgebeeld.
A vintage table lamp in zamac. Simulated oil lamp with yellow and white glass lampshade. 3 legs and center with sculptured relief and ladies' heads.Dim. 59 x Ø26cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#76
Ovale tafel met uitschuifbaar tafelblad in mahoniehout.
Oval-shaped table with extendable table top in mahogany.Dim. h73 x l116 x b100cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#77
Een paar kleine zilveren kandelaars op vierkante voet.
A pair of small square footed silver candlesticks.Dim. h11cm 255gEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#78
Een messingen kandelaar met vijf lichtpunten. Gedragen door vier olifantenhoofden als poten.
A brass candlestick with five light points. Carried by four elephant heads as legs.Dim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#79
Twee ronde chromolitho’s met voorstellingen van de Presentatie van Christus naar de barok. Lijsten in gotische stijl.
Two round chromolithographs depicting the Presentation of Christ after the Baroque. Gothic style frames.Dim. Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#80
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met henger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met gekalibreerde smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross set with calibrated emeralds with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.25 ct.Dim. 5,46 gEstimate: € 700/800No longer available -
#81
Een paar zilveren presenteerschaaltjes op vier poten. 800‰.
A pair of silver presentation dishes on four legs. 800‰.Photos: 2Dim. Ø 20 cm 500 gEstimate: € 200/240No longer available -
#82
“Stilleven met Eend.“ Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still Life with Duck.” Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 60 x 120 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#83
Een grijsgeschilderde aardewerken vaas gedragen door twee putti. Slijtage en randschade onderaan.
A gray painted earthenware vase carried by two putti. Wear and edge damage at the bottom.Photos: 5Dim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 35/45No longer available -
#84
“Marine”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Navy". Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 70 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#85
Een korte pijp of stummel met porseleinen kop en vochtsluis versierd met Rothkäppchen. Steel van berkenhout en hertshoorn en met hoornen mondstuk.
A short pipe or stummel with porcelain head and moisture lock decorated with Rothkäppchen. Handle of birch wood and deer horn and with horn mouthpiece.Photos: 2Dim. L: 26 cmEstimate: € 45/55No longer available -
#86
Een ronde ontbijttafel met gebeeldhouwde centrale poot. Engeland, Victoriaans. We voegen er vier stoelen in Lodewijk XVI-stijl aan toe.
A round breakfast table with a sculpted central leg. England, Victorian. We add four Louis XVI style chairs.Photos: 3Dim. Tafel - Ø: 92 cm; H: 75 cmStoel - H: 97 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#87
Een lot van 3 stuks zilveren kelkjes, peper & zout en mosterd. Gemerkt.
A lot of 3 silver chalices pepper & salt and mustard. Marked.Dim. h14cm 300gEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#88
Een kleurloos kristallen vaas met sterling zilveren voet en rand. Onderaan gemerkt.
Colourless crystal vase with sterling silver foot and rim. Marked at the bottom.Photos: 2Dim. H: 27 cmEstimate: € 65/80No longer available -
#89
“De Sacristie.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“The Sacristy.” Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 80 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#90
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en 8 kleine briljantjes.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with emeralds with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and 8 small brilliants.Photos: 2Dim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 450/550No longer available -
#91
Een sterling zilveren misdienaarset. Twee kannetjes, één met bloem en andere met druiven gedecoreerd. En een zilveren schaal. In etui. 900‰
A sterling silver altar boy set. Two jugs, one decorated with flower and the other with grapes. And a silver bowl. In case. 900‰Photos: 2Dim. 517,72g 900‰Estimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#92Period: °1930
“Vlaams landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flemish landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 70 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#93
Grote Franse aardewerken schotel, model Louis XVI, vermoedelijk Montpellier of Marseille, 1760-1770.
Large French earthenware dish, model Louis XVI, presumably Montpellier or Marseille, 1760-1770.Dim. b47cmEstimate: € 120/160No longer available -
#94
“De Leie in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“The Leie in winter”. Oil on panel. Signed.Dim. 50 x 62 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#95
Een reservistenpijp met kop van handbeschilderd porselein, steel van diverse houtsoorten en hoorn. Gedateerd 1900-1902 en met opschrift “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.
A reservist pipe with head of hand-painted porcelain, stem of various types of wood and horn. Dated 1900-1902 and with the inscription “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.Photos: 2Dim. L: 95 cmEstimate: € 120/160No longer available -
#96
Een mahoniehouten console tafeltje met glasplaat blad en hieronder velour bekleding. Eind 19e eeuw, onderaan gelabeld “Jacob Jozef Kohn Wien”.
A mahogany console table with glass top and velvet upholstery below. Late 19th century, labeled at the bottom "Jacob Jozef Kohn Wien".Photos: 2Dim. h78 x l54 x b83cmEstimate: € 400/600No longer available -
#97
Zilveren bonbonniere met kaartje vanwege de Koning & Koningin.
Silver bonbonniere with card from the King & Queen.Dim. h8cm Ø14cm 260gEstimate: € 120/160No longer available -
#98
lot van 3 stuks Naams aardewerk, bestaande uit theepot, roompot en suikerpot, eind 18e begin 19e eeuw.
Lot of 3 pieces of Namur earthenware, consisting of a teapot, cream pot and sugar bowl, late 18th early 19th century.Dim. h16cmEstimate: € 100/140No longer available -
#99
“Akkerlandschap met oogstende boeren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Arable landscape with harvesting farmers.” Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180No longer available -
#100
Een 18 karaats geelgouden kruis bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold cross set with brilliants with a combined weight of approx. 0.40 ct.Dim. 31,75 gEstimate: € 2300/2400No longer available -
#101
Waaier in vergulde presentatielijst. XIXde eeuw. Gesigneerd.
Fan in presentation frame. XIXth century. Signed.Photos: 5Dim. L: 60 cmEstimate: € 250/350No longer available -
#102Period: 1927-1993
“Portret Meisje”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “R. Colot”.
“Portrait Girl”, painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom “R. Colot”.Dim. 37 x 45cmEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#103Period: 1885-1945
“OLV van Vlaanderen.” Een sculptuur van Belgisch aardewerk. Gesigneerd.
“Our Lady of Flanders.” A sculpture of Belgian pottery. Signed.Photos: 3Dim. h 36,5 cmEstimate: € 180/260No longer available -
#104Period: 1903 - 1983
“Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Klein letsel aan de deur rechts onderaan.
“Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor damage to the door at the bottom right.Dim. 63 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120/160No longer available -
#105
Een korte pijp met grote kop met voorstelling van een pijprokende man met lange baard en muts. Amberen mondstuk, niet gerookt.
A short pipe with a large head depicting a pipe-smoking man with a long beard and hat. Amber mouthpiece, unsmoked.Photos: 2Dim. L: 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#106
Een driedelige D-end tafel met vier armstoelen in Regency-stijl. Mahoniehout met messingen details. Engels werk.
A three-piece D-end table with four Regency-style armchairs. Mahogany wood with brass details. English work.Photos: 3Dim. Tafel: 320x115x70 cmStoel - H: 110 cmEstimate: € 60/100No longer available -
#107
Een skeletklok van messing en kristal met een kwikslinger en met geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Arabische cijfers. Compleet met sleutel.
A brass and crystal skeleton clock with a mercury pendulum and an enamel dial with Arabic numerals. Complete with key.Photos: 2Dim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#108Period: 1814-1864
“Le Pêcheur” gepatineerde bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling van visser met vismand, gesigneerd onderaan op voet “Lévêque”.
“Le Pêcheur” patinated bronze sculpture depicting a fisherman with a fishing basket, signed at the bottom of the foot “Lévêque”.Photos: 3Dim. 26cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#109
“Landschap bij avondschemering”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.
“Landscape at Twilight”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1935.Dim. 40x30 cmEstimate: € 150/220No longer available -
#110
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden art deco broche bezet met saffier van +- 0,60 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold art deco brooch set with sapphire of +- 0.60 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.Dim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 700/800No longer available -
#111
Een uitgebreid bestek bestaande uit: 12 grote, 12 kleine en 12 vismessen, 14 grote, 12 kleine , 12 dessert en 12 visvorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 dessertlepels en 11 koffielepels. Met een Lodewijk XVI-motief. Zeer goede staat, gemerkt.
Extensive cutlery consisting of: 12 large, 12 small and 12 fish knives, 14 large, 12 small, 12 dessert and 12 fish forks, 12 large spoons, 12 dessert spoons and 11 coffee spoons. With a Louis XVI motif. Very good condition, marked.Estimate: € 1000/1500No longer available -
#112
lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesign, rechts, ingelijst in alu.-Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts.-Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.
Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, genum 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.Dim. 40 x 51Estimate: € 150/250No longer available -
#113
Een barokke engel van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout.
A baroque angel made of carved oak.Photos: 2Dim. H. 60 cmEstimate: € 200/250No longer available -
#114Period: 1882-1972
“Marinezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Marine view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 180/220No longer available -
#115
Een klein pijpje met kop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim met voorstelling van een rustende vrouw met hoed op rozen. Hoornen mondstuk (verbinding hersteld).
A small pipe with a head of sculpted meerschaum depicting a resting woman with a hat on roses. Horn mouthpiece (connection restored).Dim. L: 12 cmEstimate: € 30/40No longer available -
#116
Een Davenport bureautje van gefineerd notenhout. Rechts kleine laden, links valse laden, gebeeldhouwde poten. XIXde eeuw. Enige slijtage aan het fineer.
A Davenport desk made of veneered walnut. Small drawers on the right, false drawers on the left, sculpted legs. XIXth century. Some wear to the veneer.Photos: 2Dim. H. 86 cmEstimate: € 130/140No longer available -
#117Period: 1863 - 1937
“Poesie” vooraan getiteld, bronzen borstbeeldje, gesigneerd achteraan “Henri Godet” met stempel “Societé des bronzes de Paris”, op marmer voet.
Titled "Poesie" on the front, bronze bust, signed on the back "Henri Godet" with stamp "Societé des bronzes de Paris", on a marble base.Photos: 3Dim. 22cmEstimate: € 200/240No longer available -
#118
“Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.
“The Black Gold.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.Photos: 2Estimate: € 300/340No longer available -
#119
“Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 35 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180/220No longer available -
#120
Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a cameo.Photos: 2Dim. 10,77 g 2,5 cmEstimate: € 450/550No longer available -
#121
Een ovale gedreven zilveren siermandje met deels ajour decor van oogstende putti. Gemerkt en gehaltekeur 800/1000.
An oval hammered silver decorative basket with partly openwork decoration of harvesting putti. Marked and quality mark 800/1000.Photos: 2Dim. 38 x 31 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#122
“Man op kruiwagen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1948.
Man on Wheelbarrow. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948.Dim. 80 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#123
Een paar verguld bronzen appliques met vijf lichtpunten en glaspasta rozetten als kapjes, twee hersteld aan de binnenrand. Begin 20ste eeuw.
A pair of gilt bronze appliques with five light points and glass paste rosettes as caps, two repaired on the inner edge. Early 20th century.Photos: 3Dim. h 95 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#124
Grote ovale spiegel met ornament bovenaan, verguld.
Large oval mirror, ornament on top, gilded.Dim. h 132 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 175/200No longer available -
#125
Een sigarenpijpje gebeeldhouwde meerschuimen kop met voorstelling van de geboorte van Venus. Steel van amber.
A cigar pipe sculpted meerschaum head depicting the birth of Venus. Stem of amber.Dim. L: 15 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#126
Een lage 18de eeuwse eikenhouten koffer met halfronde hoeken.
A low 18th century oak chest with semicircular corners.Dim. 48 x 130 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200/220No longer available -
#127
Een barok kruisbeeld met een corpus van palmhout. XVIIIde eeuw. Kleine manco’s.
A baroque crucifix with a boxwood corpus. XVIIIth century. Small flaws.Photos: 3Dim. H. 66 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#128
Een 19de eeuwse aardewerken vaas met handgeschilderd romantisch decor. Slijtage en schade onderaan. Minieme verfschade en oude herstellingen.
A 19th century earthenware vase with hand-painted romantic decor. Wear and damage at the bottom. Minimal paint damage and old repairs.Photos: 8Dim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 220/260No longer available -
#129
“Zelfportret”. Olie op paneel, bovenaan rechts gesigneerd in bruine verf, ingelijst.
“Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.Dim. 49 x 39cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#130
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct. EVVS1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.72 ct. EVVS1.Photos: 2Dim. 5,40 gEstimate: € 1000/1200No longer available -
#131
Een porseleinen vaas met groen op goud decor van zink, kobalt en titanium. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A porcelain vase with a green on gold decor of zinc, cobalt and titanium. Signed at the bottom.Photos: 5Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 220/320No longer available -
#132
“Landschap met bruggetje.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with a bridge.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.Dim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 160/240No longer available -
#133Period: 1865-1943
“Le Froid”, bronzen beeld van koppel in de koude, gesigneerd onderaan “P. Roger Bloche”.
"Le Froid", bronze sculpture of a couple in the cold, signed at the bottom "P. Roger Bloche”.Photos: 5Dim. 34cmEstimate: € 250/400No longer available -
#134Period: 1908 - 1988
“Bloemenstilleven met Delfts blauw.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955.
“Flower still life with Delft blue.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1955.Dim. 45 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#135
Een sigarenpijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een naakte vrouw met een duif, gezeten op een struik. Amberen steel.
A cigar pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a naked woman with a dove, seated on a bush. Amber stem.Dim. L: 17 cmEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#136
Een Louis-Philippe-stijl tweedeurskast met lade en arduinen blad, met messingen monturen.
A Louis-Philippe style two-door cabinet with drawer and bluestone top, with brass mountings.Dim. 93 x 120 x 49 cmEstimate: € 60/100No longer available -
#137
Een paar rococo vuurbokken van verguld en donker gepatineerd brons. In de vorm van engeltjes gezeten op een basis gedeeltelijk leeuw, gedeeltelijk rocaille. XIXde eeuw.
A pair of rococo fire andirons in gilt and dark patinated bronze. In the shape of cherubs seated on a base partly lion, partly rocaille. XIXth century.Photos: 4Dim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 600/800No longer available -
#138
Een lot van tien affiches AGFA Gevaert, gedateerd rond 1944. Met specifieke ontwerpers. Met takszegels.
A lot of ten AGFA Gevaert posters, dated around 1944. With specific designers. With tax stamps.Photos: 13Estimate: € 600/800No longer available -
#139
“Antwerps barokinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan.
"Antwerp baroque interior". Oil on canvas. Attributed to.Dim. 62 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/250No longer available -
#140
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,29 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.29 ct.Dim. 7,40 gEstimate: € 1600/1700No longer available -
#141
Een tabakspot met gietijzeren montuur van het atelier F. Carion. Vermoedelijk 1927.
A tobacco jar with cast iron frame by the workshop F. Carion. Presumably 1927.Photos: 3Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 600/800No longer available -
#142
“Jong Boerenpaar”. Gekleurde gravure. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
"Young Farmer Couple". Coloured engraving. Signed in the plate.Dim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 300/400No longer available -
#143
“Tambourine Girl” . Art Deco gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van dansende vrouw met tamboerijn op marmeren voet, signatuur : Delesalle
"Tambourine Girl". Art Deco patinated bronze sculpture of a dancing woman with tambourine on a marble base, signature Delesalle at the bottom.Photos: 5Dim. 40cmEstimate: € 250/350No longer available -
#144Period: 1901 - 1963
“Zeezicht met golfbreker.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Letsel in het midden.
“Sea view with breakwater.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Injury in the middle.Dim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 220/260No longer available -
#145
Een Reservistenpijp met pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift “Grüss aus Troppau”. Porseleinen vochtsluis versierd met bloemen. Gebeeldhouwde houten steel, halverwege met een porseleinen tussenstuk versierd met een ruiter. Naar boven toe twee schuiven hertshoorn en hoger een blauw en geel metalen vaandel. Hoornen mondstuk, flexibel gedeelte te herstellen. Metalen deksel.
A Reservist pipe with a porcelain bowl with the inscription "Grüss aus Troppau". Porcelain moisture lock decorated with flowers. Carved wooden handle, halfway with a porcelain spacer decorated with a rider. To the top two slides of stag horn and above a blue and yellow metal banner. Horn mouthpiece, flexible part to restore. Metal lid.Photos: 3Dim. L: 100 cmEstimate: € 200/260No longer available -
#146
Cilinderbureau van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout met onderaan twee brede laden, drie kleinere laden en drie bergvakken achter het blad en nog drie kleinere laden in de opzet. Fluitpoten. Tijdperk Lodewijk XVI.
Cylinder desk of carved oak with two wide drawers at the bottom, three smaller drawers and three storage compartments behind the top and three more smaller drawers in the design. Fluted legs. Era Louis XVI.Photos: 3Dim. x 135 x 65 cmEstimate: € 500/800No longer available -
#147
“De Zwarte Rotsen”. Hard cover, houthoudend papier, oude spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, rug te herstellen, blok vrij los, zeldzaam.
“The Black Rocks”. Hard cover, wood-containing paper, old spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Reasonable condition, spine to restore, block quite loose, rare.Photos: 2Estimate: € 180/200No longer available -
#148
“Aankondiging van de Heer” Een reliëf van terracotta. Achteraan gemerkt en gestempeld.
“Annunciation of the Lord” A terra cotta relief. Marked and stamped on the back.Photos: 5Dim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 45/55No longer available -
#149
“Dorpstafereel.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Village scene.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.Dim. 48 x 65 cmEstimate: € 350/400No longer available -
#150
Een 18 Karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,68 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-0,55 ct. FVSI1.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central diamond of +- 0.68 ct. and brilliants with a combined weight of +-0.55 ct. FVSI1.Photos: 2Dim. 6,75 gEstimate: € 1650/1750No longer available -
#151
Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.
An earthenware vase decorated with satyrs and blue glaze. Marked at the bottom: E. Aubry.Photos: 3Dim. h 53,5 cmEstimate: € 600/800No longer available -
#152
“Het verlaten van de schaapsstal”. Olie op doek, gesigneerd rechtsonder, ingelijst.
“Leaving the Sheepfold”. Oil on canvas, signed r below, framed.Dim. 24 x 36cmEstimate: € 200/400No longer available -
#153
Vaas van invers geslepen kristal olijfkleurig in de massa met blauwe overgang naar de voet. Art deco periode. Model Fragnée.
Vase of inverse cut crystal olive-coloured in the mass with blue transition to the foot. Art deco period. Model Fragnée.Dim. H: 26 cmEstimate: € 800/1200No longer available -
#154
“In de schaapsstal”. Olie op doek, gesigneerd rechts onder, ingelijst.
"In the sheepfold". Oil on canvas, signed right below, framed.Dim. 24 x 36cmEstimate: € 200/400No longer available -
#155
Een grote figuratieve pijp met steel en kop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim. Benen mondstuk.
A large figurative pipe with stem and head of sculpted meerschaum. Bone mouthpiece.Photos: 2Dim. L. 41 cmEstimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#156
Een lot van twee Mechelse kasten met leeuwenhoofden in snijwerk en opzet, glas in lood deuren met stervorm. En 1 houten tafel verlengbaar met 3 middenpanelen. Donker eikenhout.
A lot of two Mechelen cabinets with lion heads in carving and design, stained glass doors with star shape. And 1 wooden table extendable with 3 central panels. Dark oak wood.Photos: 4Dim. 235 x 125cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#157Period: 1857-1890
“Le Siffleur” gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van fluitende jongeman, gesigneerd “Herzberg” aan voet, 1889.
"Le Siffleur" patinated bronze sculpture of a young man whistling, signed "Herzberg" on the foot, 1889.Photos: 4Dim. 50cmEstimate: € 400/600No longer available -
#158
“Het Geheim van de Eenhoorn.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, oorlogspapier, te restaureren, zeldzaam.
"The Secret of the Unicorn.". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Fair condition, war paper, to be restored, rare.Photos: 2Estimate: € 150/180No longer available -
#159Period: 1835-1891
“Alpenlandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Alpine landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 74 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#160
Een 18 karaat witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een centrale robijn cabochon van +- 4 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct. and a central ruby cabochon of +- 4 ct.Dim. 6,05 gEstimate: € 1200/300No longer available -
#161
Een aardewerken bolle vaas met bruin en blauw glazuur.
An earthenware convex vase with brown and blue glaze.Photos: 2Dim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 800/1200No longer available -
#162Period: 1912 - 1978
“Rotterdamse kade.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Rotterdam quay.” Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 50 x 80 cmEstimate: € 800/1200No longer available -
#163Period: 1870-1930
“Russian Dancer”, Art Deco bronzen beeld van dansende dame op stenen voet, gesigneerd “P.Philippe”.
"Russian Dancer", Art Deco bronze sculpture of a dancing lady on a stone base, signed "P.Philippe".Photos: 6Dim. 54cmEstimate: € 400/600No longer available -
#164
“Hoeve bij een stroom, met een lijnvisser in de verte”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1881.
"Farmhouse by a stream, with a line fisherman in the distance". Oil paint on panel. Signed and dated 1881.Dim. 18 x 22 cmEstimate: € 200/240No longer available -
#165
Een korte pijp met pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een musketierskop, amberen steel .
A short pipe with meerschaum pipe in the shape of a musketeers head, amber stem.Photos: 2Dim. L: 15 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#166
Een tweedelige bibliotheekkast van mahoniehout. Onderaan twee paneeldeuren, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren en gerainureerde stijlen. Engels werk, einde XIXde eeuw.
A two-piece library cabinet made of mahogany. At the bottom two panel doors, at the top two glazed doors and grooved styles. English work, late XIXth century.Dim. 235 x 142 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#167
“Le Trésor de Rackham le Rouge”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (B1). Goede staat, tweede druk in kleur.
“Le Tresor de Rackham le Rouge”. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (B1). Good condition, second printing in colour.Photos: 2Estimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#168
“De Belgische koningen.” Een lot van 24 zilveren munten. 999‰.
“The Belgian kings.” A lot of 24 silver coins. 999‰.Photos: 3Dim. 471,50g en 11,88g 999‰Estimate: € 300/400No longer available -
#169
“Zeezicht van op duinen”, schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Edmonson”.
"Sea view from the dunes", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Edmonson".Dim. 68 x 98cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#170
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,56 ct. EVVS1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.56 ct. EVVS1.Photos: 2Dim. 7,45 gEstimate: € 1350/1450No longer available -
#171
Een set vermeille zilveren koffielepels met suikertang met Franse keuren en makersmerk. In ebbenhouten etui, 19de eeuws.
A set of vermeille silver coffee spoons with sugar tongs with French hallmarks and maker's mark. In ebony case, 19th century.Dim. 229,75 gEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#172Period: 1822-1876
“Koeien bij de drenkplaats, een roeiboot in de voorgrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows at the watering place, a rowing boat in the foreground". Oil paint on panel. Signed.Dim. 85x65 cmEstimate: € 500/800No longer available -
#173
Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.
A set of six silver English spoons. In case. 19th century.Dim. 72,28 gEstimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#174Period: 1821 - 1876
“Zittende man, tabaksnuivend”, schilderij olie op doek, gedateerd 1973, gesigneerd “M. De Beul”
“Sitting man sniffing tobacco”, painting oil on canvas, dated 1973, signed “M. De Beul."Dim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#175
Een korte pijp of stummel met een grote porseleinen kop met voorstelling van een diligence in een landschap, metalen deksel, gedraaid houten vochtsluis en steel, deels bekleed met leder. Gedraaid houten mondstuk.
A short pipe or stummel with a large porcelain cup depicting a diligence in a landscape, metal lid, turned wooden moisture lock and stem, partly covered with leather. Turned wooden mouthpiece.Photos: 2Dim. L: 25 cmEstimate: € 45/65No longer available -
#176
Een Victoriaans chest-on-chest van notenhout. Onderaan drie grote laden, bovenaan drie grote en twee kleine laden. Gerainureerde stijlen. Engeland, tijdperk George III.
A Victorian walnut chest-on-chest. Three large drawers at the bottom, three large and two small drawers at the top. Grooved styles. England, period George III.Dim. 193 x 119 x 58 cmEstimate: € 350/500No longer available -
#177Period: 1858-1927
“Fac et Spera”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesign “Henri Gauquié”, gieterijstempel.
“Fac et Spera”, sculptured in patinated bronze, signed “Henri Gauquié”, foundry stamp.Photos: 5Dim. 61cmEstimate: € 650/750No longer available -
#178
“Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1953 (A53). Redelijke staat, rug te herstellen, eerste druk.
"Rocket to the Moon". hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1953 (A53). Reasonable condition, spine to restore, first edition.Photos: 2Estimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#179
“Bloemenvaas”, schilderij olie op doek, gesign onderaan “K Ruperti”, ingekaderd.
"Flower vase", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "K Ruperti", framed.Dim. 70 x 52,5cmEstimate: € 500/600No longer available -
#180
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,39 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,35 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with a central diamond of +- 0.39 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.35 ct.Dim. 3 gEstimate: € 700/800No longer available -
#181Period: 1922 -
Een pendule van verguld brons in Rococo stijl. Rondom versierd met rocailles en acanthus. Wijzerplaat van email op koper. Frankrijk, omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt op het uurwerk. Met sleutel en slinger.
A gilded bronze clock in Rococo style. Decorated all around with seed beads and acanthus. Dial of enamel on copper. France, circa 1900. Marked on the movement. With key and pendulum.Photos: 3Dim. h:42 cmEstimate: € 800/1000No longer available -
#182
“Stilleven”, schilderij olie op paneel, gesign onderaan “M Boffé”, ingekaderd.
"Still life", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "M Boffé", framed.Dim. 58 x 47cmEstimate: € 500/600No longer available -
#183
Een paar cloisonné vazen, in geometrische waaiervorm.
A pair of cloisonné vases, in a geometric fan shape.Dim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#184Period: 1912 - 1994
“Latem”, schilderij olie op paneel, bovenaan gesign “Vic Dooms”, tegengetekend verso, ingekaderd.
"Latem", painting oil on panel, signed at the top "Vic Dooms", signed on the reverse, framed.Dim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 285/325No longer available -
#185
Een korte pijp met pijpenkop en geïntegreerde vochtsluis van porselein versierd met een alpenlandschap in kleur. Berkenhouten steel, hoornen mondstuk. Metalen deksel en monturen.
A short pipe with pipe bowl and integrated moisture lock made of porcelain decorated with an alpine landscape in colour. Birch wood handle, horn mouthpiece. Metal lid and frames.Photos: 2Dim. L: 25 cmEstimate: € 45/60No longer available -
#186
Een rechte, mahoniehouten secretaire met klapblad, onderaan twee deuren, bovenaan een lade “en doucine”. Binnenin kleine laden met benen trekkers. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A straight, mahogany secretaire with folding top, two doors at the bottom, a drawer “en doucine” at the top. Inside small drawers with bone pullers. Marble leaf. Era Louis-Philippe.Dim. 155 x 165 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#187Period: °1950
“Chant d’alouette”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Hippolyte Moreau”, stempel “Medaille au salon”.
“Chant d'alouette”, sculpture in patinated bronze, signed “Hippolyte Moreau”, stamp “Medaille au salon”.Photos: 4Dim. 60cmEstimate: € 1300/1600No longer available -
#188
“Kuifje in Amerika”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Zeer goede staat, naamstempeltje, zeldzaam.
"Tintin in America". hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Very good condition, name stamp, rare.Photos: 2Estimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#189
Paar ovale pastels op papier, “Edelman en Dame”, waarvan één gedateerd en gesigneerd 1824 “L.H. Paquot”, ingekaderd.
Pair of oval pastels on paper, “Edelman en Dame”, one of which is dated and signed 1824 “LH Paquot”, framed.Dim. 50,5 x 38cmEstimate: € 240/280No longer available -
#190
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,66 ct. EVVS1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.66 ct. EVVS1.Photos: 2Dim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 1550/1650No longer available -
#191
Een kristallen luchter met negen lichtarmen in twee rijen.
A crystal chandelier with nine light arms in two rows.Dim. H: 105 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#192
“Landschappen met koeien”. Een paar XIXe eeuwse schilderijen, olieverf op paneel.
"Landscapes with cows". A pair of XIXth century paintings, oil on panel.Dim. 28 x 36 cmEstimate: € 250/350No longer available -
#193
Een 3-delig klokstel, schouwgarnituur. Bestaande uit pendule geflankeerd door 2, 5-lichtpunts kandelabers, bloementafereel in blauwwit aardewerk, verguld messing monturen in organische vorm en glazen luchterhangers. Begin 20e eeuw.
A 3-piece clock set, mantelpiece. Consisting of a mantel clock flanked by 2, 5-light candelabra, flower table in blue and white earthenware, gilt brass mounts in organic shape and glass pendants. Early 20th century.Dim. 55 x 25cmEstimate: € 125/175No longer available -
#194
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.
“Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on panel. Without signature. Early XIX century.Dim. 22 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200/240No longer available -
#195
Een korte pijp met een kop van handbeschilderd porselein met voorstelling van twee paarden, de steel van gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd hoorn
A short pipe with a hand-painted porcelain head depicting two horses, the stem of twisted and sculpted hornPhotos: 2Dim. L: 40 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#196
Een Hollands eikenhouten buffet met twee deuren. Gesigneerd en gedateerd: 1721. ‘Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. M. I.H.L.F’
A Dutch oak buffet with two doors. Signed and dated: 1721. 'Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. MIHLF'Dim. 115 x 174 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#197
“Femme à la rose”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Henri Levasseur”.
"Femme à la rose", sculptured in patinated bronze, signed "Henri Levasseur".Photos: 4Dim. 66cmEstimate: € 700/800No longer available -
#198
“Kuifje en het Zwarte Goud”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Herdruk A55’’’. Goede staat.
“Tintin and the Black Gold”. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Reprint A55'''. Good state.Photos: 2Estimate: € 70/80No longer available -
#199Period: 19e eeuw
“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.
"Village view". Oil paint on panel. With studio stamp.Dim. 17 cm x 24 cmEstimate: € 200/240No longer available -
#200
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,22 ct. en een Parel.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.22 ct and a pearl.Dim. 5,15 g p: 1 cmEstimate: € 900/1000No longer available -
#201
Een oude koperen hallamp met beelden in de vorm van de vier musketiers en met gekleurd en glas(één glas gebarsten). Begin 20ste eeuw.
An old copper hall lamp with statues in the shape of the four musketeers and with coloured glass (one glass cracked). Early 20th century.Photos: 2Dim. 45 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#202Period: 1836 - 1878
“Het binnenhalen van het hooi”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Bringing in the hay”. Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 35 x 58 cmEstimate: € 250/350No longer available -
#203
Een luchter met 6 lichtpunten en een paar vergulde wandlampen, telkens met 2 lichtpunten, bloem en blad vormen.
A chandelier with 6 light points and a pair of gilded wall lamps, each with 2 light points, forming flower and leaf.Photos: 4Dim. 55cmEstimate: € 150/175No longer available -
#204
“Prometheus”. Een gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Binnen de plaat gedateerd 1907.
"Prometheus". An engraving. Signed outside the plate. Inside the plate dated 1907.Dim. 73 x 44 cmEstimate: € 800/1200No longer available -
#205
Een grote kalebaspijp met een gefineerde buxushouten kop, een houten steel met hoornen mondstuk.
A large gourd pipe with a veneered boxwood head, a wooden handle with a horn mouthpiece.Dim. L. 36 cmEstimate: € 35/45No longer available -
#206
Een notenhouten commode met drie laden. Stijlen met klauwpoten. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Empire.
A walnut chest of drawers with three drawers. Styles with claw feet. Marble leaf. Empire period.Dim. 89 x 117 x 56 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#207
“Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Herdruk A56’’. Zeer goede staat.
"Rocket to the Moon". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Reprint A56''. Very good condition.Photos: 2Estimate: € 70/80No longer available -
#208
Een bronzen, gesculptuurd beeldje van opsinjoorke op eenstoel met opschrift vooraan “OP-SIGNOOR!!”. Achteraan “K. Denckens 1943”, vermoedelijk aandenken, gericht aan Koninklijke Postzegelkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, gesigneerd door “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.
A bronze, sculpted figurine of a drunkard on a chair with the inscription on the front "OP-SIGNOOR!!". Back "K. Denckens 1943”, presumably memento, addressed to Koninklijke Stampkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, signed by “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.Photos: 3Dim. 22 x 14cmEstimate: € 75/125No longer available -
#209Period: 1860 - 1922
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on canvas. Signed.Dim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#210
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,92 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.92 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 7,35 gEstimate: € 1650/1750No longer available -
#211
Een bronzen Italiaanse Imperial klok, binnenin gemarkeerd “Brevettato”. FHS Germany uurwerk met dubbele belslag. Divers gesculpteerd reliëf met bovenaan koppel in omhelzing. Vermoedelijk kunstgieterij “Fonderia Artistica”.
A bronze Italian Imperial clock, marked "Brevettato" inside. FHS Germany movement with double bell strike. Diverse sculpted relief with a couple in an embrace at the top. Presumably art foundry “Fonderia Artistica”.Photos: 3Dim. 44,5 x 36cmEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#212Period: 1812 - 1862
“De schilder in zijn atelier”. Olieverf op mahoniehouten paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1852 (?).
The painter in his studio. Oil on mahogany panel. Signed and dated 1852 (?).Dim. 38 x 30 cmEstimate: € 500/800No longer available -
#213
Een bronzen hondje, liggende op een marmeren sokkel.
A bronze dog, lying on a marble base.Dim. L. 14 cmEstimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#214Period: Lier 1878 - Antwerpen 1967
“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"View of Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 500/600No longer available -
#215
Een korte pijp met meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een dameshoofd met hoed. Hoornen steel.
A short pipe with meerschaum head in the shape of a lady's head with a hat. Horn stem.Photos: 3Dim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 35/45No longer available -
#216
Een houten Dagobert stoel met goud zwart kussen. Divers ornament en patroon snijwerk.
A wooden Dagobert chair with gold black cushion. Various ornament and pattern carving.Dim. h 105cm b 58cmEstimate: € 225/250No longer available -
#217
“Kuifje in Afrika”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Herdruk A55. Zeer goede staat, normale slijtage.
"Tintin in Africa". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Reprint A55. Very good condition, normal wear and tear.Photos: 2Estimate: € 70/80No longer available -
#218
Vijf diverse schaaltjes van gegoten messing en een messingen spoor.
Five different dishes of cast brass and a brass spur.Dim. L: 11-17 cmEstimate: € 30/45No longer available -
#219
“Vissersfamilies op het strand bij een woelige zee”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1868.
"Fishing families on the beach in a turbulent sea". Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated 1868.Dim. 15 x 20,5 cmEstimate: € 150/250No longer available -
#220
Een 18 karaats wit gouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.45 ct.Dim. 5,50 gEstimate: € 950/1100No longer available -
#221
Twee etuis. Het ene met een naaisetje, deels van zilver, het andere met een nagelset van amber en metaal.
Two cases. One with a sewing kit, partly made of silver, the other with a nail set of amber and metal.Photos: 2Estimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#222Period: 1846 - 1905
“Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.Dim. 30 x 37 cmEstimate: € 250/350No longer available -
#223
Een Art Nouveau bronzen jardinière, versierd met damesbustes, hoofden en bloemen.
An Art Nouveau bronze jardinière, decorated with female busts, heads and flowers.Dim. 18 x 49cmEstimate: € 50/75No longer available -
#224
“Stilleven met bloempot”, schilderij olie op paneel, gedateerd ‘97, gesigneerd onderaan “J.Dermul”, ingekaderd.
“Still life with flower pot”, painting oil on panel, dated '97, signed at the bottom “J.Dermul”, framed.Dim. 48 x 59cmEstimate: € 125/175No longer available -
#225
Een pijp met lange gekromde steel en met een buxushouten kop in vlechtwerkimitatie. Gemerkt en genummerd.
A pipe with a long curved stem and a boxwood head in wickerwork imitation. Marked and numbered.Dim. L: 25 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#226
Een houten secretaire, hetwelk met 1 schuif en uitklapbaar bureaublad.
A wooden secretaire, which has 1 drawer and fold-out desktop.Photos: 2Dim. 90 x 49 x 71cmEstimate: € 200/240No longer available -
#227
“De Blauwe Lotus”. Hard cover, zwarte titel, rode rug. Ed. Casterman 1951. Tweede druk, A51. Goede staat.
“The Blue Lotus”. Hard cover, black title, red spine. Ed. Casterman 1951. Second Edition, A51. Good state.Photos: 2Estimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#228
Een paar ronde bronzen plaquettes met voorstelling van Albert I en Elisabeth. Vergulde omlijsting. Ten gunste van de Foyer des Orphelins, Bruxelles.
A pair of round bronze plaques depicting Albert I and Elisabeth. Gold-plated frame. In favor of the Foyer des Orphelins, Bruxelles.Photos: 2Dim. Ø 18,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#229Period: °1951
“Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.
“Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.Photos: 2Dim. 16,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200/400No longer available -
#230
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.48 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 4,95 gEstimate: € 650/750No longer available -
#231
Een gesculpteerde messing putti/cherubijn kandelaar, gedetailleerd met Steenbokken, bloemmotieven, handvaten en strikken.
A sculpted brass putti/cherub candlestick, detailed with capricorns, floral motifs, handles and bows.Photos: 2Dim. 41 x 15cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#232Period: 1903 - 1983
“Havenzicht”, schilderij olieverf op doek op paneel, afgebeeld stoomboten in aantocht, gesigneerd onderaan “H.J. Pauwels”, ingekaderd.
"Harbour view", painting oil on canvas on panel, depicting steamers approaching, signed at the bottom "HJ Pauwels", framed.Dim. 45 x 54cmEstimate: € 150/300No longer available -
#233
Een grote coupe van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A large coupe of cut crystal, coloured green throughout. Marked with label.Dim. Ø: 25 cmH: 11 cmEstimate: € 60/100No longer available -
#234
“Guinea Pigs”. Een kleurengravure naar G. Morland d.d. 1790.
Guinea pigs. A colour engraving after G. Morland dated 1790.Dim. 52 x 40 cmEstimate: € 75/100No longer available -
#235
Een korte pijp met kleine porseleinen kop versierd met een jonge vrouw. Mooie gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd en gedraaid houten steel. Hoornen mondstuk, zilveren of verzilverd metalen deksel.
A short pipe with a small porcelain cup decorated with a young woman. Beautiful turned and sculpted and turned wooden handle. Horn mouthpiece, silver or silver-plated metal cover.Photos: 2Dim. L:23 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#236
Een gefineerd buffetje in Georgian stijl met vier laden. Engels werk, XIXde eeuw.
A veneered Georgian style buffet with four drawers. English work, XIXth century.Dim. 79 x 107 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200/240No longer available -
#237
“De Krab met de Gulden Scharen”. Met vier pleine page kleurplaten. Ed. Casterman 1946. Eerste druk, A46. Goede staat, naam, stempeltje, sletige rug, zeldzaam.
"The Crab with the Golden Claws". With four full page colouring pages. Ed. Casterman 1946. First edition, A46. Good condition, name, stamp, worn spine, rare.Photos: 2Estimate: € 400/500No longer available -
#238
Een lot van 8 stuks Boheems geslepen kristal met diverse kleuren, bestaande uit 2 karaffen en 6 likeurglaasjes. Bijgevoegd metalen dienblad.
A lot of 8 pieces of Bohemian cut crystal with various colours, consisting of 2 decanters and 6 liqueur glasses. Attached metal tray.Dim. 34cmEstimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#239
Een lijst met tien oude gravures m.b.t. de Antwerpse ommegang. De Walvis, De Olifant, De Kemel, De Reus, een stadszicht “de Jarelykse Triumphante Omgang tot Antwerpen” door Jan Van Luyken (1684), een Zangtekst en een tekst “Famas trompetklank van den Ommegank”.
A list with ten old engravings related to the Antwerp procession. De Walvis, De Olifant, De Kemel, De Reus, a city view “the Jarelykse Triumphante Omgang tot Antwerpen” by Jan Van Luyken (1684), a song text and a text “Famas trompetklank van den Ommegank”.Dim. Tot. 91 x 71 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#240
Een 18 karaatswit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. en een parel.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.44 ct and a pearl.Photos: 2Dim. 8,35 g p:1 cmEstimate: € 700/800No longer available -
#241
Een bronzen beeldje in de vorm van een kinderhoofd.
A bronze figurine in the shape of a child's head.Photos: 2Dim. h: 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#242
“Jongenshoofd.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven op basis van provenance.
"Boy’s head." Oil on canvas. Attributed due to provenance.Dim. 18,5 x 18,5 cmEstimate: € 35/50No longer available -
#243
De Avonturen van Jo, Suus en Jokko. “Stratokruiser H.22, 1e en 2e Episode”, “Het Mysterie van Straal V, 1e en 2e Episode”. De vier albums, hard cover, Ed. Casterman 1952 en 1953. Goed gelezen tot goede staat.
The Adventures of Jo, Suus and Jokko. “Stratocruiser H.22, 1st and 2nd Episodes”, “The Mystery of Ray V, 1st and 2nd Episodes”. The four albums, hard cover, Ed. Casterman 1952 and 1953. Well read to good condition.Photos: 2Estimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#244
“Bouquet romantique”. Olieverf op doek . Gesigneerd onderaan “Y. Cruyskens” en met certificaat op de verso. 1950.
"Romantic bouquet". Oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "Y Cruyskens" and with certificate on the verso. 1950.Dim. 22 x 16cmEstimate: € 90/120No longer available -
#245
Een Jacob pijp van terracotta gehoogd met wit glazuur aan baard en ogen. Kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en baard met opschrift “Jacob”. Berkenhouten steel en hoornen mondstuk.
A Jacob pipe of terracotta heightened with white glaze on the beard and eyes. Head in the shape of a man with a turban and beard with the inscription "Jacob". Birch wood handle and horn mouthpiece.Photos: 2Dim. L: 28 cmEstimate: € 35/45No longer available -
#246
Een lage mahoniehouten ladenkast met drie grote en twee kleine laden. Engeland, Georgian stijl.
A low mahogany chest of drawers with three large and two small drawers. England, Georgian style.Dim. 91x45x98 cmEstimate: € 100/140No longer available -
#247
“De Zwarte Rotsen”. Oude spelling. Titel uitgelijnd. Houtvrij papier. Ed. Casterman 1946. Zeer goede staat, blauwe rug ietwat verschenen.
“The Black Rocks”. Old spelling. Title aligned. Wood-free paper. Ed. Casterman 1946. Very good condition, blue spine slightly worn.Photos: 2Estimate: € 150/180No longer available -
#248Period: 1910
Een smeedijzeren koffiemolen, manueel model. Made in Italy, 1910, door “Ampia Garanzia”.
A wrought iron coffee grinder, manual model. Made in Italy, 1910, by “Ampia Garanzia”.Dim. 29 x 26cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#249
“Bloemenstilleven met blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.Dim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#250
Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.10 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 10,35 gEstimate: € 1500/1600No longer available -
#251
“De Schat van Scharlaken Rackham”. Hard cover, gele rug in goede staat, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56’). Goed gelezen.
"The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.Photos: 2Estimate: € 80/100No longer available -
#252Period: °1949
“Bloem uit de afgrond”. Aquarel en gouache. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1969.
"Flower from the abyss". Watercolor and gouache. Signed and dated 1969.Dim. 15,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#253
“De Zeven Kristallen Bollen.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1957 (A57). Zeer goede staat. Voorplaat deels verschenen.
“The Seven Crystal Balls.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1957 (A57). Very good condition. Front cover partly published.Photos: 2Estimate: € 70/80No longer available -
#254
Schilderij olie op doek, Heidegezicht, gesigneerd Pantazis.
Painting oil on canvas, heather view, signed Pantazis.Dim. 17cm x 27cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#255
Een notenhouten langwerpige bijzettafel.
A walnut elongated side table.Dim. 50 x 44 x 124 cmEstimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#256
Een klein buffet met twee dubbelgebogen deuren. Engeland, tijdperk Edward VII. Een deurpaneel met barst.
A small buffet with two double arched doors. England, era Edward VII. A door panel with a crack.Photos: 2Dim. 114 x 98 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200/240No longer available -
#257
Art Deco klok op marmeren basis met ooievaar, merk “Kaiser” made in Germany.
Art Deco clock on a marble base with stork, brand "Kaiser" made in Germany.Photos: 2Dim. 14 x 28cmEstimate: € 80/100No longer available -
#258
“Baardmankruik” Geglazuurd aardewerken kruik, vermoedelijk 16e eeuw.
“Bartman jug” Glazed earthenware jug, presumably 16th century.Photos: 2Dim. 24cm x Ø14cmEstimate: € 200/260No longer available -
#259
“Bloemen in vaas”. olie op paneel, ongesigneerd.
“Flowers in vase”. Oil on panel, unsigned.Dim. 53 x 43cmEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#260
“Olympische spelen Moskou 1980. Een collectie zilveren munten in 4 etuis. 11 van 10 roebel, 10 van 5 roebel. 900‰.
“Olympic Games Moscow 1980. A collection of silver coins in 4 cases. 11 from 10 rubles, 10 from 5 rubles. 900‰.Photos: 5Dim. 533 g 900‰Estimate: € 300/350No longer available -
#261
“De ambachten.” Een lot van 12 tinnen beeldjes. Gemerkt en gedateerd 1984.
“The crafts.” A lot of 12 pewter figurines. Marked and dated 1984.Photos: 4Dim. h + - 10 cmEstimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#262Period: °1949
“Schildersatelier”. Aquarel en gouache op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Paint Studio". Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed.Dim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#263
Koperen wandplaat “Rubens”.
Copper wall plate "Rubens".Dim. Ø: 66 cmEstimate: € 30/40No longer available -
#264
“Hoevezicht bij Itterbeek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farm view near Itterbeek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#265
Bestek gemerkt International Sterling Pat’d: 12 grote en 6 kleine vorken, verder losse messen, lepeltjes en vorkjes. Evenals Christofle, Paris: 12 oestervorkjes (in doosje), een slabestek en een sauslepel. Verder twee reeksen kreeftenhaken.
Cutlery marked International Sterling Pat'd: 12 large and 6 small forks, further loose knives, spoons and forks. As well as Christofle, Paris: 12 oyster forks (in a box), a salad cutlery and a sauce ladle. Furthermore, two sets of lobster hooks.Estimate: € 220/360No longer available -
#266
Een Provençaalse broodkast van notenhout. XIXde eeuw.
A Provencal bread cabinet made of walnut. XIXth century.Dim. 82 x 98 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#267
Lot postzegels uit België, Burundi, Duitsland. Eerstedaguitgaven Zwitserland (2 albums), België (1 album, jaren ‘70 en ‘90). 4 lege albums en een zakje met af te weken zegels.
Lot stamps from Belgium, Burundi, Germany. First day releases Switzerland (2 albums), Belgium (1 album, 1970s and 1990s). 4 empty albums and a bag with stamps to be soaked.Estimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#268
lot van 6 divers gekleurde kristalglazen, Val Saint Lambert.
lot of 6 variously coloured crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert.Dim. H: 20 cmEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#269
“Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#270
“Olympische spelen Montreal 1976. Een collectie van vier zilveren munten in etui. 2 van 10 CAD, 2 van 5 CAD. 925‰.
“Olympic Games Montreal 1976. A collection of four silver coins in case. 2 of 10 CAD, 2 of 5 CAD. 925‰.Photos: 2Dim. 134,55 g - 925 ‰Estimate: € 50/70No longer available -
#271
Grote Naamse koffiekan, vroeg 19e eeuws, lichte herstelschade aan bovenrand deksel.
Large Namur coffee pot, early 19th century, slight repair damage to the top edge of the lid.Photos: 6Dim. h30cmEstimate: € 70/90No longer available -
#272
“Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 36 x 42 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#273
lot van 2 Italiaans porseleinen vazen met deksel, gemarkeerd onderaan Sona Verona, Made in Italy, vogels met bloem en tak decor.
A lot of 2 Italian porcelain vases with lid, marked on the bottom Sona Verona, Made in Italy, birds with flower and branch decoration.Dim. h43cm x Ø24cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#274
“Hoevezicht bij vijver.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farm view at pond.” Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#275
“Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.
“Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.Photos: 2Estimate: € 70/80No longer available -
#276
Een notenhouten hoekvitrine met schuine hoeken en licht gebogen front. Georgian stjl.
A walnut corner display case with slanted corners and a slightly curved front. Georgian style.Dim. H. 182 cmEstimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#277
Koperen doofpot, eind 17e eeuw.
Copper cover-up, late 17th century.Dim. h33cm Ø16cmEstimate: € 70/90No longer available -
#278
Lot van 4 Doornikse borden, blauw wit, divers design, waarvan 3 19e eeuw, 1 18e eeuw gemerkt,
Lot of 4 Tournai plates, blue and white, various design, of which 3 19th century, 1 18th century, marked.Dim. Ø29cmEstimate: € 50/60No longer available -
#279
“Bloemenstilleven met blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.Dim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#280
Herdenkingsmunten van het Belgisch koningshuis. Astrid 1995 (925‰), Albert II (925‰), +Paola 1997 (925‰), Filip & Mathilde (925‰), Albert II (brons). We voegen er Unicef 1996 aan toe, 925‰ en met beeldenaar van Albert en Paola.
Commemorative coins of the Belgian royal family. Astrid 1995 (925‰), Albert II (925‰), +Paola 1997 (925‰), Filip & Mathilde (925‰), Albert II (bronze). We add Unicef 1996, 925‰ and with image of Albert and Paola.Dim. AG 101,95 gEstimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#281
Een terrine met onderschaal van Frans polychroom aardewerk. Gedecoreerd met figuren.
A tureen with bottom dish of French polychrome earthenware. Decorated with figures.Photos: 3Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 35/45No longer available -
#282
“Bloemstilleven met blauwwit bord.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with blue and white plate.” Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 39 x 49 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#283
Een kleurloos kristallen coupe.
A colourless crystal coupe.Dim. 20 x 72 cmEstimate: € 25/35No longer available -
#284
“Lezende oma”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1913.Klein scheurtje links/midden van het doek.
"Reading Grandma". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1913. Small tear at left/centre of canvas.Dim. 53 x39 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#285
“De Geheimzinnige ster.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54’’’’). Redelijk goede staat, cover vervaagd.
“The Mysterious Star.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54''''). Fairly good condition, cover faded.Photos: 2Estimate: € 70/80No longer available -
#286
Een paar mahoniehouten nachtkastjes met marmeren bladen. Telkens met een lade en een deurtje en met bronsbeslag. begin XXste eeuw.
A pair of mahogany bedside tables with marble tops. Each with a drawer and a door and with bronze fittings. early XXth century.Dim. H. 85 cmEstimate: € 30/40No longer available -
#287
Een set van vier Italiaanse dekselpotten van polychroom aardewerk.
A set of four Italian covered pots made of polychrome earthenware.Dim. h - 22 cmEstimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#288
Frans Provençaalse, geglazuurde waterkruik, 19e eeuw.
French Provencal, glazed pitcher, 19th century.Photos: 3Dim. h37cm x Ø28cmEstimate: € 50/60No longer available -
#289Period: Mortsel 1924 - 2006
Schilderij aquarel op papier, Dame met hoed, mogelijk gesigneerd Van Dongen.
Painting watercolour on paper, Lady with hat, possibly signed Van Dongen.Dim. 30cm x 19cmEstimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#290
Herdenkingsmunt Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ecu”. Centraal geel goud (3,55 g - 900‰) met een zilveren rand (19,5 g - 833‰). In etui.
Commemorative coin Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ECU”. Central yellow gold (3.55 g - 900‰) with a silver rim (19.5 g - 833‰). In case.Estimate: € 250/300No longer available -
#291
Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.
Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.Dim. H: 5-10 cmEstimate: € 30/50No longer available -
#292
“Stal bij weide”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.
"Stable by meadow", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssens".Dim. 22 x 16cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#293
Lot van 2 stuks Frans aardewerk, melkkannetje 19e eeuw en inktstel 18e eeuw (potjes niet aanwezig).
Lot of 2 pieces of French earthenware, milk jug 19th century and inkstand 18th century (jars not present).Photos: 2Dim. h18cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#294
lot van 2 etsen op papier, “Winter” genummerd 3/100 & kleurenets “Scheldegezicht”, beide gesigneerd “Piet Gillis”, ingekaderd.
Lot of 2 etchings on paper, "Winter" numbered 3/100 & colour etching "Scheldt view", both signed "Piet Gillis", framed.Dim. 21 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#295
Drie protectiedekens uit W.O. II. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Gedateerd 5 december 1944.
Three protection blankets from WWII. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Dated December 5, 1944.Estimate: € 30/40No longer available -
#296
Een gefineerde vitrinekast met twee niveaus. Engels, begin 20ste eeuw.
A veneered display cabinet with two levels. English, early 20th century.Dim. 122 x 70 x 31 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#297
A.M. De Jong en George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Nummers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 en 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Als nieuw.
AM De Jong and George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Numbers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 and 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Like New.Estimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#298
“Le Bolide Rouge”. Kuifje in racewagen (uit De Sigaren van de Farao). Miniatuurauto in display. Als nieuw. Ed. Moulinsart.
“Le Bolide Rouge”. Tintin in a racing car (from The Cigars of the Pharaoh). Miniature car in display. As New. Ed. Moulinsart.Dim. H: 12 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#299Period: 1886 - 1947
Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.
Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.Dim. 27cm x 35cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#300
Herdenkingsmunt Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “10 ecu”. Centraal geel goud (31,83 g - 900‰) met een zilveren rand (5,3 g - 833‰). In etui.
Commemorative coin Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “10 ECU”. Central yellow gold (31.83 g - 900‰) with a silver rim (5.3 g - 833‰). In case.Estimate: € 250/300No longer available -
#301
Een set van vier polychroom aardewerken stukken, waaronder twee schalen, een kruik en een doosje in de vorm van een gitaar. Met vergulde rand. Jaren 50. Minieme slijtage, grote schaal met schilfer aan de rand.
Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.Dim. H: 5-27 cmEstimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#302
“L’église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L’Abay de St. Bernard”, “L’église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L’église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “Maestricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Zes oude gravures. XVIIe eeuw.
“L'église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L'Abay de St. Bernard”, “L'église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L'église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “ Maastricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Six old engravings. XVII century.Photos: 4Dim. 15 x 18 cmEstimate: € 35/45No longer available -
#303
Lot van ongeveer 120 strips, waarvan 60-tal Suske en Wiskes, en diverse titels/auteurs.
Lot of about 120 omic albums, of which about 60 Suske en Wiske, and various titles/authors.Estimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#304
“De Schoenmaker”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1917. Klein letsel.
"The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.Dim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#305
Een zwarte hoge hoed van zijde.
A black silk top hat.Dim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#306
Een hoekkastje met één deur. Engels werk.
A corner cabinet with one door. English work.Dim. H. 106 cmEstimate: € 50/60No longer available -
#307
Een comtoiseklok met gedreven geelkoperen omlijsting met voorstelling van de oogst. Geelkoperen slinger met spijlen. Gemerkt op de witgeëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Compleet en in werkende staat.
A Comtoise clock with a driven brass frame depicting the harvest. Yellow copper pendulum with bars. Marked on the white enamel dial with Roman numerals. Complete and in working condition.Dim. H: 140 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#308
Lot stripverhalen. Marc Sleen, Nero & Co (10 albums), evenals De Lustige Kapoentjes, Kapoentjesalbum 57 en 94, Buth, Hurrey... 27 stuks, erge slijtage.
Lot of comic strips. Marc Sleen, Nero & Co (10 albums), as well as De Lustige Kapoentjes, Kapoentjesalbum 57 and 94, Buth, Hurrey... 27 pieces, severe wear.Estimate: € 35/45No longer available -
#309
“Lookbollen”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, met afgebeeld 5 lookbollen, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.
“Look bulbs”, painting oil on panel, with 5 garlic bulbs depicted, signed at the bottom “Joh Janssens”.Dim. 23 x 33cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#310
Twee verschillende geboorte mutsjes en een sprei van kloskant met opschrift. Bebé.
Two little baby hats and a lace bedspread inscribed Bebé.Dim. 77 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#311
Een coupe van kleurloos kristal met verzilverde voet. Gemerkt.
A coupe of colourless crystal with a silver-plated base. Marked.Dim. Ø: 22 cmEstimate: € 30/40No longer available -
#312
Een houten backgammon speelkist met vilten bekleding binnenin. Aanwezig twee lederen dobbelpotjes, 5 dobbelstenen en 2x 15 “Checkers”.
A wooden backgammon game box with felt lining inside. Present two leather dice pots, 5 dice and 2x 15 "Checkers".Dim. 38 x 46cmEstimate: € 75/150No longer available -
#313
Een groene slanke glaspasta vaas.
A green slender glass paste vase.Dim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 55/75No longer available -
#314
Een verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeservies: koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot. Made in Sheffield. We voegen er een dienblad aan toe met een ander motief.
A silver-plated metal coffee and tea service: coffee, tea, milk and sugar bowl. Made in Sheffield. We add a tray with a different motif.Dim. H: 7-20 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#315
Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber. 39 albums (nummer 12 ontbreekt in de volledige reeks ongekleurde albums). Ed. De Vlijt. Zeer goede staat behalve nr 5 en nr 10.
Piet Pienter and Bert Bibber. 39 albums (number 12 is missing from the full series of uncolored albums). Ed. The Vlijt. Very good condition except for nr 5 and nr 10.Estimate: € 40/70No longer available -
#316
Een bijzettafeltje in Franse marqueterie met een lade in de gordel en met een messingen galerijtje en monturen. Lodewijk XV-stijl.
A side table in French marquetry with a drawer in the belt and with a brass gallery and mountings. Louis XV style.Dim. H. 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#317
Een lot bestaande uit een gemerkte paarse coupe en een gesigneerde kleurloze vaas, een mauve soliflorevaasje en vaas met rood in de massa.
A lot consisting of a marked purple coupe and a signed colourless vase, a mauve soliflor vase and vase with red in the mass.Dim. H: 13-20 cmEstimate: € 50/60No longer available -
#318
Lot stripverhalen. Willy Vandersteen. Willy & Wanda en Bob & Bobette (5 albums in kleur). Paling en Ko, Lefranc, Michel Vaillant, Jo, Suus en Jokko, Bob Morane, Witte Horizon enz. 27 stuks, redelijke tot goede staat.
Lot of comic strips. Willy Vandersteen. Willy & Wanda and Bob & Bobette (5 colour albums). Paling en Ko, Lefranc, Michel Vaillant, Jo, Suus en Jokko, Bob Morane, Witte Horizon etc. 27 pieces, fair to good condition.Estimate: € 45/55No longer available -
#319
“Biddende boer en boerin”. Een paar plaquettes van polychroom Vlaams aardewerk.
"Praying farmer and farmer's wife". A pair of polychrome Flemish pottery plaques.Dim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#320
Vijf langsteelpijpen van ongekleurde pijpaarde, waarvan één met label van De Bevere te Kortrijk en één van Goedewagen te Gouda. Eén niet gerookt.
Five long stem pipes of uncoloured pipe clay, one with a label from De Bevere in Kortrijk and one from Goedewagen in Gouda. One not smoked.Dim. 25 à 41 cmEstimate: € 50/60No longer available -
#321
Een album met een verzameling monogrammen.
An album with a collection of monograms.Estimate: € 30/40No longer available -
#322
Een Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Slijtage en roest, sluiter werkt nog.
A Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Wear and rust, shutter still works.Dim. 10,5 x 11 x 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#323
Een mauve kristallen vide-poche. Gesigneerd onderaan.
A mauve crystal vide-poche. Signed at the bottom.Dim. Ø: 20 cmH: 6 cmEstimate: € 45/65No longer available -
#324
Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit: een kelkvaasje, een vleessnijset en slabestek met benen handvaten, twee eierdopjes, een Wiskemann mandje, een spiegel en vaasje met gedreven decor, en een kleiner snijset met gedreven handvaten.
A lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of: a chalice vase, a meat cutting set and salad cutlery with bone handles, two egg cups, a Wiskemann basket, a mirror and vase with carved decor, and a smaller cutting set with carved handles.Estimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#325
Een etui met twaalf koffielepels en een suikertang van verzilverd metaal.
A case with twelve coffee spoons and sugar tongs made of silver-plated metal.Estimate: € 25/30No longer available -
#326
Een glazen vitrinekastje, 1 deurs 5 schappen in glas, verguld houten frame.
A glass display cabinet, 1 door 5 shelves, in glass, gilded wooden frame.Dim. 163 x 40 x 40cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#327
Een paar vuurbokken van smeedijzer en verguld brons. Lodewijk XV-stijl, XIXde eeuw.
A pair of wrought iron and gilt bronze fire andirons. Louis XV style, XIXth century.Dim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 200/250No longer available -
#328
Houten klokje.
Wooden clock.Dim. h35cm b23cmEstimate: € 35/45No longer available -
#329
Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".Dim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 45/75No longer available -
#330
Zes pijpen van steenrode terracotta. Eén ervan korter en lichtjes bewerkt. Twee andere met een benen en met een houten steel.
Six pipes of brick red terracotta. One of them shorter and slightly edited. Two others with legs and with a wooden handle.Dim. L: 15-26 cmEstimate: € 30/50No longer available -
#331
Een oude verrekijker van messing en een fototoestel merk Thagee, in lederen etui.
An old brass binoculars and a camera brand Thagee in a leather case.Dim. H: 10&26 cmEstimate: € 35/45No longer available -
#332
“Stilleven met fruitschaal”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit bowl". Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 22 x 34 cmEstimate: € 25/35No longer available -
#333
Een lot verzilverd metaal met bestekken en schotels. En een zilveren servetring gemerkt van Wolfers.
lot of silver-plated metal with cutlery and dishes. And a silver napkin ring marked Wolfers.Photos: 2Estimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#334
Een danseresje van biscuit en porselein. Duits merk onderaan.
A dancer made of biscuit and porcelain. German brand at the bottom.Photos: 2Dim. H. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#335
Een etui met een messingen goudweegschaaltje, Compleet met kleine gewichten.
A case with a brass gold scale, complete with small weights.Estimate: € 70/100No longer available -
#336
Klein bijzettafeltje van eikenhout.
Small side table made of oak wood.Photos: 2Dim. 52x34x47 cmEstimate: € 20/30No longer available -
#337
Een lot van vier houten schoenpasvormen.
A lot of four wooden shoe forms.Dim. L: 21-28 cmEstimate: € 49/50No longer available -
#338
Twee kunstboeken. “Lexicon of the Belgian Romantic Painter” door Willem G. Flippo. En “Willem Dolphyn” door Monique Verschueren, met handtekening van Willem Dolphyn.
Two art books. “Lexicon of the Belgian Romantic Painter” by Willem G. Flippo. And “Willem Dolphyn” by Monique Verschueren, signed by Willem Dolphyn.Estimate: € 25/35No longer available -
#339
Een comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.
A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.Dim. H: 135 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#340
Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal en koper met uitwendige lampen. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A sac-à-perles chandelier of crystal and copper with external lamps. Louis XVI style.Dim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#341
Een dienblad van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt onderaan. Heirloom Melon.
A tray of silver-plated metal. Marked at the bottom. Heirloom Melon.Dim. 77,5 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#342Period: 1884-1948
“Boerenkoppel op het land”. Een linosnede, gemonogrammeerd.
"Peasant couple on the land". A linocut, monogrammed.Dim. 26 - 38 cmEstimate: € 20/30No longer available -
#343
Mal van 2 houten plankjes met dierlijke figuren afgebeeld als chocoladevormen.
Mold of 2 wooden boards with animal figures.Dim. 29cmEstimate: € 30/50No longer available -
#344
Een Duitse appelklok met handgeschilderde wijzerplaat.
A German apple clock with hand-painted dial.Dim. H:75cmEstimate: € 60/100No longer available -
#345
Een wandklok van messing met grote slinger en ronde wijzerplaat. Met gewichten.
A brass wall clock with large pendulum and round dial. With weights.Dim. H: 130 cmEstimate: € 60/100No longer available -
#346
Een eikenhouten piëdestal met roterend blad.
An oak pedestal with rotating top.Dim. 55 cm x 50 cm x 50 cmEstimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#347
Een paar tafelstukjes van biscuit in de vorm van een jongen en een meisje op priëlen. Omstreeks 1900. Beide genummerd.
A pair of biscuit table pieces in the shape of a boy and a girl on arbours. Circa 1900. Both numbered.Photos: 2Dim. H. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#348
Een art nouveau vaasje van kristal met een verguld vegetaal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
An Art Nouveau crystal vase with a gilded vegetal decor. Marked at the bottom.Dim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 30/40No longer available -
#349
Kleine eikenhouten linnenkoffer met twee gemoulureerde panelen. XIXde eeuw.
Small oak linen chest with two molded panels. XIXth century.Dim. h47 x b81 x l42Estimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#350
Een grote messingen salontafel met glazen blad.
A large brass coffee table with glass top.Photos: 2Dim. 52 x 130 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40/50No longer available