AM De Jong and George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Numbers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 and 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Like New.
SKU: 2908230715.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #715
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #106

    A brown leather Chesterfield salon set on wheels consisting of a two-seater and two club chairs.
    Dim. 70 x 133 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #261
    Makkum

    Een porseleinen sierbord. Gemerkt “Makkum”.

    A porcelain decorative plate. Marked "Makkum".
    Dim. Ø36cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #93

    "The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.
    Dim. h: 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #107

    “Agelgel”. Een Ethiopische herders “Njira” voedseltas uit gevlochten riet en met lederen bekleding. 19e eeuws.

    "Agelgel". An Ethiopian herder's "Njira" food bag made of woven reed and leather lining. 19th century.
    Dim. 13cm x Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #800
    Lucleon

    A leather necklace with metal closure, a tie clip, four brown wooden and two black bracelets.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #423

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with gilded details.
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #606

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #357

    Een kleine gelakte houten pendule in de geest van de Neufchateloises.

    A small lacquered wooden clock in the style of the Neufchatel clocks.
    Dim. H. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #373
    Kapoentjes

    “Kapoentjes” Een lot van 4 vintage album strips.

    "Kapoentjes" A lot of 4 vintage comic strips.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #234

    'Still life with flowers', a painting, oil on canvas signed Y. Willems in a gilded frame. The canvas has been repaired in two places.
    Dim. h 63 x b 83 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #291
    Albert Levy
    Period: 1820-1899

    "Art et Décoration". A lot of 11 annual editions, missing the November issue. Theme: Art Deco.
    Estimate: € 150 / 175
  • #65
    Giorgio Armani Collezioni

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    Dim. 86 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00