Other lots in this auction
-
#106Een bruin lederen Chesterfield salonnetje op wieltjes bestaande uit een tweezit en twee clubzetels.
A brown leather Chesterfield salon set on wheels consisting of a two-seater and two club chairs.No longer availableDim. 70 x 133 x 75 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#261MakkumEen porseleinen sierbord. Gemerkt “Makkum”.
A porcelain decorative plate. Marked "Makkum".No longer availableDim. Ø36cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#93“De buildrager”. Een groengepatineerd bronzen beeld op arduinen sokkel naar het werk van Constantin Meunier.
"The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.No longer availableDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#107“Agelgel”. Een Ethiopische herders “Njira” voedseltas uit gevlochten riet en met lederen bekleding. 19e eeuws.
"Agelgel". An Ethiopian herder's "Njira" food bag made of woven reed and leather lining. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 13cm x Ø25cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#800LucleonEen lederen halssnoer met metalen sluiting, een dasspeld, vier bruin houten en twee zwarte armbanden.
A leather necklace with metal closure, a tie clip, four brown wooden and two black bracelets.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#423Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes met vergulde details.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 12cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#606Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#357Een kleine gelakte houten pendule in de geest van de Neufchateloises.
A small lacquered wooden clock in the style of the Neufchatel clocks.No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#373Kapoentjes“Kapoentjes” Een lot van 4 vintage album strips.
"Kapoentjes" A lot of 4 vintage comic strips.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#234‘Stilleven met bloemen’, een schilderij, olie op doek gesigneerd Y. Willems in vergulde kader. Het doek heeft een herstelling op 2 plaatsen.
'Still life with flowers', a painting, oil on canvas signed Y. Willems in a gilded frame. The canvas has been repaired in two places.No longer availableDim. h 63 x b 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#291Albert LevyPeriod: 1820-1899“Art et Décoration”. Een lot van 11 stuks jaaruitgaven, Novembert maand manco. Thema Art Deco.
"Art et Décoration". A lot of 11 annual editions, missing the November issue. Theme: Art Deco.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 175 -
#65Giorgio Armani CollezioniEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 86 x 85 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

