#717Een Afrikaans gebeeldhouwd stenen beeld van vermoedelijk een lokale godheid op een houten sokkeltje.
An African carved stone sculpture presumably depicting a local deity on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5GigueEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
A Japanese woodblock print, Utagawa Kunisada, 1786-1865, Record of the valiant and loyal retainers.No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant set with a pendant amethyst with a combined weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,45 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#34Vijf gravures: een topografisch zicht van Venetië naar de XVIIde eeuw. Theo Beerendonk. “Een oude hoeve”. C. Marstboom. “Veldweg”. Lino. Frans Masereel. “Raritäten”. Lino. Felix Timmermans. “µtorenwachter’s nieuwjaarswens. Een geïllustreerd gedicht.
Five engravings: a topographical view of Venice from the 17th century. Theo Beerendonk. "An old farmhouse". C. Marstboom. "Field path". Lino. Frans Masereel. "Rarities". Lino. Felix Timmermans. "Tower watchman's New Year's wish. An illustrated poem.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 cm - 38 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#629Rik Wynants“Kempense hoeves”. Sanguine op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
#352Een bloemenstilleven, olie op doek, gesigneerd G. Leveaux in vergulde kader.
A still life of flowers, oil on canvas, signed G. Leveaux in a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#210Een Vlaams kruis van zilver en 18 karaats geelgouden bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
A Flemish cross made of silver and 18 karat yellow gold set with old cut diamonds, with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,43 gEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#78Een bronzen verguld schouwgarnituur onder glazen stolp. Afgebeeld figuur met boek en organisch decor in het reliëf. Klokje vermoedelijk defect.
A bronze sculpted and gilded mantel garniture under a glass dome. Depicted figure with a book and organic relief decoration. Clock presumably not working.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#165Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
#111Een bronzen beeld van een zittende man getiteld ‘La Lettre’, gesigneerd Roger Bloche.
A bronze sculpture of a seated man titled 'La Lettre', signed Roger Bloche.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200