Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
A.M. De Jong en George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Nummers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 en 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Als nieuw.

A.M. De Jong en George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Nummers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 en 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Als nieuw.

AM De Jong and George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Numbers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 and 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Like New.
SKU: 2908230715.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #715
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #488

    Een grote diamantairslamp de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw gemerkt Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.

    A large diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century, marked Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #516
    Dagestan

    Handgeknoopt wollen loper.

    Hand-knotted wool runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 320 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #698

    Een lot van 17 stuks mineralen.

    A lot of 17 pieces of minerals.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #240

    Een 14 karaats roze gouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een boogschutter.

    A 14 karat rose gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of an archer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,65 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #162
    Anna Cuperus
    Period: 1904-1956

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. In Romantisch gesculpteerd kader. Gesigneerd “Anna Cuperus”.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. In a romantically sculpted frame. Signed "Anna Cuperus".
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #208

    Een rechthoekige sigarendoos van massief zilver met houten interieur. Gemerkt Made in Italy, Sterling en 925/1000.

    A rectangular cigar box made of solid silver with a wooden interior. Marked Made in Italy, Sterling, and 925/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #86

    Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.

    A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 50 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #296

    Een gesculpteerde houten tafel, aanvullend twee stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting.

    A carved wooden table, complemented by two chairs with upholstered seats.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #470

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold pendant set with antique-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,32 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #439
    Jan Vanriet Revolver
    Period: °1948

    “Dogmes et instructions”. Een uitgave met 4 litho’s, waarvan 1 gesigneerd “Jan Vanriet”.

    "Dogmas and instructions". A publication with 4 lithographs, one of which is signed "Jan Vanriet".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #665

    Een massief houten bureau-schrijftafel. (AID5464)

    A solid wood desk-writing table. (AID5464)
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 220 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #144

    “Vissershaven”. Olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening.

    "Vissershaven". Oil on panel. Bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More