Other lots in this auction
-
#668Een Chinese stijl gietijzeren ijsemmer.
A Chinese style cast iron ice bucket.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#478Alfons Van Meirvenne“Familie met het heilig hart.” Een terra-cotta beeld.
"Family with the Sacred Heart." A terra-cotta sculpture.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#103SamickEen jazz gitaar gemerkt Samick, model “Greg Bennett”. nr JZ-3/AN. Met draagzak.
A jazz guitar marked Samick, model "Greg Bennett", no. JZ-3/AN. With carrying bag.No longer availableDim. 42cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#224‘Twee zusjes’, gemengde techniek, 19e eeuws, in ovalen passe-partout en vergulde kader?
"Two Sisters," mixed media, 19th century, in an oval mat and gilt frame.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#369“Geknield naakt”. Een litho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 102/350”.
"Kneeling Nude." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 102/350 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#571José ChapellierPeriod: °1946“Fantôme Jésus à la Croix”. Een verguld bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Fantôme Jésus on the Cross". A bronze sculpted and gilted statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 35cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#95Een snuffbox met email decor met een portret van een dame.
A snuffbox with enamel decoration featuring a portrait of a lady.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#104“Zeilboot”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Sailboat". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#148“La bonne recette”. Een bruingepatineerd bronzen beeld naar het werk van Emile Carlier.
"The Good Recipe". A brown patinated bronze sculpture after the work of Emile Carlier.No longer availableDim. 68cmEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#789Een kristallen borrelsetje bestaande uit een klein karafje en 6 borrelglaasjes waarvan 2 groene.
A crystal liqueur set consisting of a small decanter and 6 shot glasses, two of which are green.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#617NankingEen balustervaas van veelkleurig aardewerk, met decor van krijgers, monochrome draken op de schouder en dito fo-honden als oren. Omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.
A baluster vase made of multicolored earthenware, decorated with warriors, monochrome dragons on the shoulder, and similar foo dogs as handles. Circa 1900. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#585Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.
A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.No longer availableDim. 122 x 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

