Other lots in this auction
-
#158Een lot van drie zilveren doosjes waarvan het eerste gemerkt met Engelse keuren: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 gram, het tweede met Franse keuren: Claude Doutre Roussel, Parijs, ca1900, 60 gram en het derde met Duitse keuren gemerkt 800, 45 gram. Toegevoegd een verzilverd pillendoosje.
A lot of three silver boxes, the first marked with English hallmarks: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 grams, the second with French hallmarks: Claude Doutre Roussel, Paris, ca1900, 60 grams, and the third marked with German hallmarks: 800, 45 grams. Also included is a silver-plated pill box.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 120 / 150 -
#584Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Chine avec socle en bois, décor famille rose. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#756Aubrée à NozayEen comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.
A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.No longer availableDim. H: 135 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#704‘Oud vrouwtje’, een pasteltekening gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.
"Old lady", a pastel drawing signed by Albert Van Dyck.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#773Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#701“La Rencontre”. Een uit kunstbronzen beeld met twee figuren, naar Moreau. Originele hark ontbreekt, door houten versie vervangen.
"The Encounter". An art bronze statue with two figures, inspired by Moreau. The original base is missing, replaced by a wooden version.No longer availableDim. H: 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#397SchatzEen scheepsklok met roerwiel.
A ship's clock with a helm wheel.No longer availableDim. H: 23 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#412“Landschap met rivierboot”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.
"Landscape with riverboat." An etching on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#757RobbedoesEen lot van 8 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 110-119. 111 & 112 manco.
A lot of 8 Robbedoes hardcover albums. No. 110-119. 111 & 112 missing.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#93“De buildrager”. Een groengepatineerd bronzen beeld op arduinen sokkel naar het werk van Constantin Meunier.
"The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.No longer availableDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#233Daum, FranceEen langwerpige coupe van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt.
A rectangular bowl made of colorless crystal. Marked.No longer availableDim. L. 62 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#488Een grote diamantairslamp de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw gemerkt Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.
A large diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century, marked Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

