Other lots in this auction
-
#43Een wandelstok met verborgen zwaard, made in India.
A walking stick with a hidden sword, made in India.No longer availableDim. L: 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#620Een zwarte halsketting met hanger van rozenkwarts en zirkonen.
A black necklace with a pendant made of rose quartz and zirconia.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#49Josephus NauwensPeriod: 1830-1886Bos- en rivierlandschap met vissers”. Een pentekening op papier. Onderaan gemerkt “composé et dessiné à la plume par Jos. Nauwens 1852."
"Forest and river landscape with fishermen". A drawing on paper. Marked at the bottom "composed and drawn with a pen by Jos. Nauwens 1852."No longer availableDim. 26 x 32cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#192“Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.
"Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.No longer availableDim. H. 98 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1400 -
#401Een lot van 3 kristallen dieren, waarvan 2 Val Saint Lambert.
A lot of 3 crystal animals, 2 of which are Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. 16 x 19cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#604‘De verleiding’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'The Temptation', mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#225ChristofleEen couvert in vier laden voor 12 personen met bijgevoegd 12 bestekleggers. Enkel 1 suikerlepel onbreekt.
A set of cutlery in four drawers for 12 people, including 12 cutlery mats. Only one sugar spoon is missing.No longer availableEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#361Liebig ChromosEen lot van 8 Liebig Chromos albums met diverse thema’s.
A lot of 8 Liebig Chromos albums with various themes.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#325‘Paardensport’, een oude panoramische litho, draagt de naam Stassinet.
'Paardensport', an old panoramic lithograph, is titled Stassinet.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 114 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#260Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,30 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#343Frans BrahamEen houten sculptuur getiteld ‘Erosie’ en onderaan gesigneerd ‘Frans Braham’.
A wooden sculpture titled 'Erosion' and signed at the bottom 'Frans Braham'.No longer availableDim. 34 x 39 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944“De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The River Rupel". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

