Other lots in this auction
-
#475Hergé“De Zwarte Rotsen”. Hard cover, houthoudend papier, oude spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, rug te herstellen, blok vrij los, zeldzaam.
“The Black Rocks”. Hard cover, wood-containing paper, old spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Reasonable condition, spine to restore, block quite loose, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 200 -
#799Een paar sobere koperen kandelaars.
A pair of modest copper candlesticks.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#3Een lot antieke sport- en spelmaterialen, bestaande uit vier bowls (koersballen), een lintmeter in lederen etui, een kaartenkistje met scoreteller, een kleine puntenteller met benen toetsen en een scorebord.
A lot of antique sports and game materials, consisting of four lawn bowls, a tape measure in a leather case, a card box with a score counter, a small tally counter with bone buttons, and a scoreboard.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#507Een set van 2 Chinese maan-flessen met draken decor. 1 heeft een kleine schilferschade onder aan de voet.
A set of 2 Chinese moon bottles with dragon decoration. 1 has a small chip at the bottom of the foot.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#56Een eikenhouten presentatiemeubel met 4 niveaus en spiegeltje bovenaan.
An oak presentation cabinet with 4 levels and a small mirror at the top.No longer availableDim. 161 x 57cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#231Een gepatineerd Victoriaans houten hobbelpaard. Met leder en ijzer afwerking. 19e eeuws.
A patinated Victorian wooden rocking horse. With leather and iron finishing. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 91 x 84cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#569Period: 1863 - 1949“Koeien bij de Drenkplaats”. Olieverf op paneel. XIXde eeuw.
"Cows at the Watering Place". Oil on panel. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 42 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#334Ferdinand, Jean Lucini"Le Depart". Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd.
"The Departure". Color lithograph. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 57 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#83Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee geslepen kristallen karaffen.
Silver-plated metal tray with two cut crystal decanters.No longer availableDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#520Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met hanger amethist met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant set with a pendant amethyst with a combined weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,45 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#310Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,80 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#143Een beeld in metaal van 3 lopende windhonden op een granieten voet.
A metal sculpture of 3 running greyhounds on a granite base.No longer availableDim. 37 x 53 x 17 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

