Similar lots by type
-
#267‘Hippocrate, Les gens de medecine’, een monochrome lithografie met de Griekse wijsgeer tussen zijn medisch materiaal. Draagt een monogram; H. D.
'Hippocrate, Les gens de medecine', a monochrome lithograph featuring the Greek philosopher amidst his medical tools. Bears a monogram; H. D.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#258Michele Telari‘New York - Fluo’, acryl op papier. Getekend; M. Telari. Met certificaat.
'New York - Fluo', acrylic on paper. Signed; M. Telari. With certificate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#278Nina lov3‘Miracle of tomorrow’, glycee op papier. Met droogstempel en certificaat. Nina Lov3 voor Utopia studios.
'Miracle of Tomorrow', giclee on paper. With embossing and certificate. By Nina Lov3 for Utopia Studios.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#180‘Stadszicht’. Monochrome ets/aquatint. Onleesbaar getekend buiten de plaat.
‘City view’. Monochrome etching/aquatint. Unsigned outside of the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#265Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Zicht op de schelde’, ets. Getekend binnen en buiten de plaat; R. Malfliet. Nr. 65 uit een oplage van 100.
'View of the Scheldt', etching. Signed within and outside the plate; R. Malfliet. Number 65 out of an edition of 100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#266Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Carolus Moromeus’, ets. Getekend buiten de plaat; Rom Malfliet. Nr 61 uit een oplage van 100.
‘Carolus Moromeus’, etc. Signed outside the plate; Rom Malfliet. Number 61 out of an edition of 100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#212Anita ClaassensPortrettekening, getekend; Anita Claassens.
Portrait drawing, signed; Anita Claassens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52/38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#214‘Elzenborn’. Aquarel, gemonogrammeerd WB, ‘72.
'Elzenborn'. Watercolor, monogrammed WB, '72.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#169Een lot van vier 18e eeuwse botanische kopergravures met aquarel ingekleurd.
A lot of four 18th-century botanical copper engravings, handpainted with watercolour.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#252Eugène YoorsPeriod: 1879 - 1975‘Een man in een roeiboot’, monochrome ets. Getekend E. Yoors.
'A man in a rowboat', monochrome etching. Signed E. Yoors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#188Gustaaf CrommelynckPeriod: 1883-1961Somber winterlandschap. Monochrome lithografie, getekend G. Crommelynck.
Dark winter landscape. Monochrome lithograph, signed G. Crommelynck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/55 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#269Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Markt (regen)’ en ‘St. Niklaasplaats’. Een set van twee monochrome etsen, getekend; Rom. Malfliet.
‘Market (rain)’ and ‘St. Niklaas Square’. A set of two monochrome etchings, signed; Rom. Malfliet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21/14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Een lot van 7 kaders met religieus onderwerp bestaande uit gravures en enkele prints.
A lot of 7 frames with religious subject matter consisting of engravings and some prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#251‘Twee Papegaaien’, tekening in gemengde techniek. Getekend; Ghislaine Van Strydonck, 1977.
'Two Parrots', drawing in mixed media. Signed; Ghislaine Van Strydonck, 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68/48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#259‘Portret van een man met bruine strik’, potlood en krijt op papier. Onleesbaar getekend. In goudkleurige ovalen kader.
'Portrait of a man with a brown bow tie', pencil and chalk on paper. Signed illegibly. In a gold oval frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#236Jan WaterschootPeriod: 1892-1968“Sleutelstraat”. Een tekening op papier. Gesigneerd en d.d. 1927.
"Key Street". A drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#197Winterzicht. Monochrome ets/aquatint. Onleesbaar getekend.
Winter view. Monochrome etching/aquatint. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#260Een 18e eeuwse gravure van een koninklijke praalwagen. Ingekaderd zonder glas.
An 18th-century engraving of a royal ceremonial carriage. Framed without glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36/74 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#204Anita ClaassensEen set van twee genummerde reproducties naar het werk van Anita Claassens.
A set of two numbered reproductions of the work of Anita Claassens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39/29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#189Lot van 2 portrettekeningen. Getekend Paul Vaza ‘08.
Lot of 2 portrait drawings. Signed by Paul Vaza '08.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#218Robert DefrennePeriod: 1926-1992‘Duinenzicht’, aquarel op papier. Getekend; R. Defrenne.
'Duinenzicht', watercolor on paper. Signed by R. Defrenne.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#268‘Nudo Femminile’, bewerkte herdruk van een fotonegatief uit de jaren 20 van vorige eeuw. Door Farabolafoto, Milaan.
'Nude Female', edited reprint of a photo negative from the 1920s. By Farabolafoto, Milan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#228“Danserers”. Een tekening op papier, geplakt op paneel. Met opschrift onduidelijk.
"Dancers". A drawing on paper, glued to panel. With unclear inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 20cm -
#179Roger Hebbelinck‘Dorpszicht’. Kleurenets/aquatint, getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 275 uit een oplage van 350 exemplaren.
‘Village View’. Color etching/aquatint, signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 275 from an edition of 350 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33/42 cm
Other lots in this auction
-
#249“Ca s’ra plus chouett’ là-bas, Elvira s’ra p’tet là”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 3/12.
"It'll be nicer over there, Elvira might be there." Lithograph. Signed and numbered 3/12.No longer availableOnline only -
#272Mhara M. Tesiorna‘The Rolling Stone’, acryl op doek, getekend; Mhara M. Tesiorna. Met certificaat.
'The Rolling Stone', acrylic on canvas, signed; Mhara M. Tesiorna. With certificate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 160/100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#276‘Darth samurai’, digitale fotoprint op doek.
'Darth samurai', digital photo print on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 118/78Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#103Bert HildebrandtPeriod: 1906-1974“Oeverzicht met rijhuizen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Riverside view with townhouses." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#190Portret ten halve lijve. Olieverf op paneel, niet getekend.
Half-length portrait. Oil on panel, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#161Een lot van zes kaders met reproducties naar het werk van Henry Mayo Bateman
A lot of six frames with reproductions of the work of Henry Mayo Bateman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#206“Abstracte figuren.” Houtskooltekening op papier. Draagt monogram ‘PW’?
"Abstract figures." Charcoal drawing on paper. Bears monogram 'PW'?No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 15,5 cm -
#46“Huiskamertafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Johannes Jacobus Paling. (klein letsel ).
"Living room scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Johannes Jacobus Paling.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#76Een lot van twee Balinese handbeschilderde lijsten waaronder een Pawukon-kalender en een schildering met goden.
A lot of two Balinese hand-painted frames including a Pawukon calendar and a painting with gods.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 83 x 85 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#185Uitbundig vrouwenportret. Gemengde techniek op doek, niet getekend.
Lavish portrait of a woman. Mixed media on canvas, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53/64 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#95Francis Dekoninck‘Stilleven’, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Dekoninck en gedateerd 1975.
'Still life', mixed media on paper, signed Fr. Dekoninck and dated 1975.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#93Marcel Cle...“Hippogrief”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en E.A.
"Hippogriff". Engraving. Signed and E.A. (artist’s proof).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100

