Other lots in this auction
-
#374Roger Hebbelinck
Een set van twee etsen van naakten, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.
A set of two etchings of nudes, signed outside the plate and numbered.No longer availableDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#530
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met vijf briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. GVVS1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with five brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct. GVVS1.No longer availableDim. 5,10 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#357Central
Een houten klokje met vergulde details en handgeschilderd floraal decor, gemerkt.
A wooden clock with gilded details and hand-painted floral decoration, marked.No longer availableDim. 35 x 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#141
Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.
A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 460 / 480 -
#355
Een notenhouten naaitafeltje, massief met gefineerd blad. Omstreeks 1900.
A late 19th, early 20th century wooden sewing table, solid with veneered top.No longer availableDim. 72 x 54 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#416Bokhara
Een Russisch handgeknoopt tapijt in wol op wol, gemerkt Bokhara. Fijn afgewerkte kelimboord en coloriet. Met certificaat.
A Russian hand-knotted wool on wool carpet, marked Bokhara. Finely finished kilim border and color palette. Certificate included.No longer availableDim. 181 x 111cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#471
Een bronzen beeld van een Indonesische Boeddha. XIXde eeuws.
A bronze sculpted statue of an Indonesian Buddha. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 43,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#17
Een kogel, gemerkt september 1918, onschadelijk gemaakt.
A bullet, marked September 1918, rendered harmless.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#563
Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.
A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#277Elté - Léon Texeraud LimogesPeriod: 1923-1930
“Pierrot”. Een Frans porseleinen poederdoosje. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Elté” en onderaan gemerkt.
"Pierrot". A French porcelain powder box. Signed "Elté" on top and marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 6 x Ø13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#187
“Geneigter Frauenkopf”. Een bronzen buste, naar Wilhelm Lehmbruck.
"Inclined Female Head". A bronze bust, after Wilhelm Lehmbruck.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#144Henri Schouten
‘Hooiwagen met trekpaarden’, olieverf op doek, met meerdere restauraties, gesigneerd Schouten.
'Haywagon with draught horses', oil on canvas, with several restorations, signed Schouten.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120Estimate: € 400 / 600