#684Een lot van zeven apothekerspotten met deksel. Met verschillende opschriften. Sommige met schilfers aan de deksels.
A lot of seven apothecary jars with lids. With different inscriptions. Some with flakes on the lids.No longer availableDim. h +- 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#5Een tabaksdoos van gedreven koper. Beeltenis van Princess Mary centraal op het deksel daar rond de namen van de geallieerde landen in W.O. I. Gedateerd Christmas 1914 en bestemd ter ondersteuning van de Britse troepen.
A tobacco box of hammered copper. Image of Princess Mary in the center of the lid, surrounded by the names of the Allied countries in WWI. Dated Christmas 1914 and intended to support the British troops.No longer availableDim. L. 12,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#53Een doopkleedje bezet met panden kloskant.
A christening dress set with panels of bobbin lace.No longer availableDim. l:80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#328Houten klokje.
Wooden clock.No longer availableDim. h35cm b23cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#446MoriEen bidkleedje met een Beloutsjmotief.
A prayer rug with a Beloutsh motif.No longer availableDim. 141 x 85 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#261“De ambachten.” Een lot van 12 tinnen beeldjes. Gemerkt en gedateerd 1984.
“The crafts.” A lot of 12 pewter figurines. Marked and dated 1984.No longer availableDim. h + - 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#533Een wollen tapijt in Chinese stijl met bloesems in het decor.
A Chinese style wool carpet with blossoms in the decor.No longer availableDim. 185 x 122 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120