Other lots in this auction
-
#273
lot van 2 Italiaans porseleinen vazen met deksel, gemarkeerd onderaan Sona Verona, Made in Italy, vogels met bloem en tak decor.
A lot of 2 Italian porcelain vases with lid, marked on the bottom Sona Verona, Made in Italy, birds with flower and branch decoration.No longer availableDim. h43cm x Ø24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#426Hamadan
Een dozar tapijtje van wol. Handgeknoopt. Slijtage.
A dozar carpet of wool. Hand-knotted. Wear.No longer availableDim. 190 x 127 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#373
Een lot grafiek e. d., bestaande uit een werk van Somville op zeildoek, drie kunstmappen (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo en P. Smolders), diverse etsen, zeefdrukken en reproducties, een aantal repro’s van Japanse prenten, twee XIXe eeuwse kalenders, een paar oude kaarten, enz.
A lot of graphics, etc., consisting of a work by Somville on canvas, three art folders (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo and P. Smolders), various etchings, screen prints and reproductions, a number of repros of Japanese prints, two XIXth century calendars, a few old cards, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#464Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945
“Kapel met de vlucht naar Egypte” “Jezus en Jozef” lot van 2 pentekeningen op papier. Ingelijst.
"Chapel with the flight to Egypt" "Jesus and Joseph" lot of 2 pen drawings on paper. Framed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 25cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#74Frans Bakker
“Huizen aan de waterkant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Houses on the waterfront”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 57 cm x 45 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#313
Een groene slanke glaspasta vaas.
A green slender glass paste vase.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 55/75 -
#695
Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.
A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 15-20 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#561Notephone
Een grammofoon met interne klankkast.
A gramophone with internal sound box.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#210
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,92 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.92 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,35 gEstimate: € 1650/1750 -
#359
“In ‘t Soete Naemken”. Een inkttekening van het begijnhof te Lier in de stijl van Anton Pieck.
“In 't Soete Naemken”. An ink drawing of the beguinage in Lier in the style of Anton Pieck.No longer availableDim. 14 x 9 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#656
Een lot van drie kleine handgeknoopte Oosterse wollen tapijtjes, waarbij een bidkleedje (met lichte slijtage).
A lot of three small hand-knotted Oriental wool carpets, including a prayer mat (with light wear).No longer availableDim. 67 x 54; 58 x 60 & 95 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#499Salvador Dali
“Zwaan” en “Poort van de hel”. Zeefdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Swan” and “Gate of Hell”. Screen prints. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 18,5 cmEstimate: € 200/220