Salvador Dali

"Archangel". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 140/150 outside the plate.
Dim. 37 x 49 cm
SKU: 0703230599.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #599
Estimate: € 200 / 220

Other lots by Dali

  • #574
    Salvador Dali

    "Horses". Two lithographs. Signed and HC outside the plate.
    Dim. 15,5 x 17 cpm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #504
    Salvador Dali

    "Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #514
    Salvador Dali

    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #494
    Salvador Dali

    "La fontaine". Lithograph with gold paint. Signed and numbered 1/25 outside the plate.
    Dim. 53 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #474
    Salvador Dali

    "Composition with pigeon". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 61/250 outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #484
    Salvador Dali

    "Two standing nudes". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 77/250 outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #479
    Salvador Dali

    "Two women". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 190/250 outside the plate.
    Dim. 39 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #489
    Salvador Dali

    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #509
    Salvador Dali

    “Adoration of Mary” and “Ascension. Two lithographs. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 22,5 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #499
    Salvador Dali

    “Swan” and “Gate of Hell”. Screen prints. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 24,5 x 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #519
    Salvador Dali

    “Bloemen”. Drie rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Flowers". Three raster prints. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 24 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #529
    Salvador Dali

    "Horses". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 1/250 outside the plate.
    Dim. 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #539
    Salvador Dali

    "Flower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered III/XX outside the plate.
    Dim. 58 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #549
    Salvador Dali

    "The marriage proposal". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 53/195 outside the plate.
    Dim. 52 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #559
    Salvador Dali

    "Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #569
    Salvador Dali

    “Ruiter”. Litho. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.

    "Rider". Lithograph. Signed and HC outside the plate.
    Dim. 47 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #579
    Salvador Dali

    "Mask". Lithograph heightened with gold paint. Signed and HC outside the plate.
    Dim. 47 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #589
    Salvador Dali

    "Tower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 17/195 outside the plate.
    Dim. 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #609
    Salvador Dali

    “Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.

    Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 25
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #462
    Salvador Dali

    “Inferno canto 15”. Coloured woodcut. Signed inside and outside the plate, numbered VIII/VIII and with the publisher's embossing stamp.
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

  • #347

    A pair of biscuit table pieces in the shape of a boy and a girl on arbours. Circa 1900. Both numbered.
    Dim. H. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #581

    Een beeldje uit speksteen met afgebeeld Guanyin.

    A soapstone figurine depicting Quan Yin.
    Dim. h 15cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #590

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.32 ct and a large pearl.
    Dim. 10,15 g p: 1,5 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #573

    Een kalender van 1863, een brievenhouder en een kandelaar van messing.

    A calendar from 1863, a letter holder and a candlestick. All brass.
    Dim. H: 16-21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #577

    lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century finds Siegburg.
    Dim. 21cm x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 70
  • #59
    Jef De Leeuw

    “Flower still life in a pewter jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1990.
    Dim. 59 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #547

    Een Duitse wandklok met gedreven messingen versiering rond de wijzerplaat.

    A German wall clock with hammered brass decoration around the dial.
    Dim. H:70cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #336

    Klein bijzettafeltje van eikenhout.

    Small side table made of oak wood.
    Dim. 52x34x47 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #144
    Luc Kaisin
    Period: 1901 - 1963

    “Sea view with breakwater.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Injury in the middle.
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #417

    lot van 3 Nanking vazen, Chinees porselein.

    A lot of 3 Nanking vases, Chinese porcelain.
    Dim. h36cm x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #702

    A tea set of basaltware consisting of a teapot with classicistic decor, sugar bowl and milk jug with grape vines and a seated figure at the top of the lid.
    Dim. h 16,5 & 12,5 & 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #183

    Een paar cloisonné vazen, in geometrische waaiervorm.

    A pair of cloisonné vases, in a geometric fan shape.
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00