#174Willy Vandersteen
#289
“Gelegen naakt op de zetel”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘63.
#282Jan Michiel RuytenPeriod: 1813-1881
#334
“Turfhoeves”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1916.
"Turf Farms". A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom, dated 1916. -
#354Willem Van DortPeriod: 1905 - 1995
"Heath view with farm", a pastel drawing on paper, signed W. V. Dort. -
#34Jaak Van Den SeylberghPeriod: 1884-1960
"Provencal view", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.
#213
#359
"Zodiac", a lithograph by Alphonse Mucha produced by the Carta studios in the U.S.A. Released in 1997, with certificate. -
#325Robert Boudry
"Two Apples," a painting, oil on panel, signed R. Boudry. -
#340
Een 18 kt geelgouden met horoscoop leeuw.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant with Leo zodiac sign. -
#51
Een schedel van een Sint-Jacobs schaap.
A skull of a Jacob sheep. -
#312Emiel De LentdeckerPeriod: 1901-1990
"Winter landscape at evening." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. -
#311
Een paar messingen eendenhoofden als boekenstaanders. ‘Made in Spain’. Aangekocht bij Van Treeck te Antwerpen.
A pair of brass duck heads as bookends. 'Made in Spain'. Purchased at Van Treeck in Antwerp. -
#317
Een lot bestaande uit een Chinese bronzen bel en wierookbrander.
A lot consisting of a Chinese bronze bell and incense burner. -
#31Hergé - Moulinsart
A lot of 4 airplanes from the adventures of comic book hero Tintin, scale 1/72, consisting of The orange plane, The fighter plane, The Arabian fighter plane, and The blue plane of the kidnappers. With accompanying booklets. -
#24Karel De PossonPeriod: 1889 - 1960
“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd K. De Posson.
"Hoevezicht", a painting, watercolor on paper, signed K. De Posson. -
#347
Een Chinese roodgelakte lunchbox met decor met vleermuis en vissen.
A Chinese red lacquer lunchbox decorated with bats and fish. -
#335Meccano, Marklin
Een groot vintage vliegtuig in metaal en stof, Meccano en Marklin.
A large vintage airplane in metal and fabric, Meccano and Marklin.