Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Abstract met raster.” Gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening.

“Abstract met raster.” Gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening.

“Abstract with grid.” Mixed technique. Bears signature.
Dim. 32 x 32 cm
SKU: 2305230414.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #414
Estimate: € 160 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #679

    Een campaign table van notenhout met klapblad en volledig opvouwbaar. Engeland, begin XXste eeuw. (AID 942).

    A campaign table made of walnut wood with folding leaf and fully foldable. England, early XXth century. (AIDS 942).
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 105 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #237

    Een vide-poche van wit en rood marmer met twee kleine bronzen olifantjes.

    A white and red marble vide-poche with two small bronze elephants.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #343

    Een messingen staande lamp met kristallen pendeloques. Met vijf lichtpunten.

    Brass floor lamp with crystal hangers. Five lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 150 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #226

    Een eikenhouten secretaire met onderaan 2 laden.

    An oak secretaire with two drawers underneat the tilt top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 95 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #80

    Een 18 karaats wit-en geelgouden ring bezet meet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,50 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #618

    Art deco vaas van bruin gemouleerd glas. Op de voet gemerkt: Daum Nancy, France. Kleine schilfer aan de voet.

    Art deco vase of brown molded glass. Marked on the foot: Daum Nancy, France. Small chip at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #138
    Felix Pardo Tavera

    Een bronzen beeldje getiteld “C’est Mi !.. (Berck S/Mer), getekend F. P. de Tavera 85, 1890.

    A bronze statue entitled “C'est Mi !.. (Berck S/Mer), signed FP de Tavera 85, 1890.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #225

    Een houten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde elementen in reliëf.

    A wooden storage chest with sculpted elements in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 120 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #529
    Theo Melens

    “Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.

    “Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 190
  • #392

    Een lot van 12 niet ingelijste gravures, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Bart d’Eyckermans, “Moet boven een renaissance landschap” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (zeefdruk, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (E.A. 25). H.B. 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis ‘74, “Daken”. Edwig 1973, “Nar en monster” (A.P.) en “Stadsscènes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Aankondiging van de Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)

    Lot of 12 unframed engravings, signed and numbered outside the plate. Bart d'Eyckermans, “Must above a renaissance landscape” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (silkscreen, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (EA 25). HB 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis '74, “Rooftops”. Edwig 1973, “Jester and Monster” (AP) and “City Scenes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Announcement of Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #676

    Een lot van 5 houten stoelen met lederen bekleding.

    Five wooden chairs with leather upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 52 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #196

    Een marqueterie commode Louis XV stijl met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Steunend op bronzen leeuwenpoten. Her en der kleine fineerschade.

    A marquetry commode Louis XV style with 3 drawers and marble top. Resting on bronze lion feet. Small veneer damage here and there.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 130 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 280
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More