Other lots by Tuerlinckx
-
#492Paul Tuerlinckx
“Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 119 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#574Paul Tuerlinckx
“Portret van een roodharige dame.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of a red-haired lady.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#542Jean-Pierre Tuerlinckx
“Abstract bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Abstract flower still life.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 79 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#249Paul Tuerlinckx
“International 51 - Te Mechelen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“International 51 - In Mechelen.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 67 x 43 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#654Paul Tuerlinckx
Een set van drie portretten van clowns. Aquarel op papier.
A set of three portraits of clowns. Watercolor on paper.No longer availableDim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#494Boudewijn Tuerlinckx
“Mannenportret.” Pastel op papier. ‘B. Tuerlinckx naar Louis Tuerlinckx.’ Gesigneerd.
"Man's portrait." Pastel on paper. 'B. Tuerlinckx after L. Tuerlinckx.' Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#484Paul Tuerlinckx
“Hoofd van Christus.” Olieverf op doek, op board. Gesigneerd.
"Head of Christ." Oil on canvas, on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#612Paul Tuerlinckx
“Op-Sinjoorken 1647.” Pastel op board. Gesigneerd.
“Op Sinjoorken 1647.” Pastel on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#602Paul Tuerlinckx
“Golf in de zee.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Wave in the sea.” Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#262Paul Tuerlinckx
“Watermolen te Tielen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Watermill in Tielen.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#111
Een koperen klokstel met een paar bijhorende 5-punts kandelaars.
A copper clock set with a pair of matching 5-point candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#533
Een paar Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met floraal patroon in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain dishes with a floral pattern in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#509D’Haese
“Never give up - abstract met astronaut.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Never give up - abstract with astronaut.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 120 x 120 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#686
Een lot van 4 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met gestoffeerde bekleding.
Lot of four carved wooden chairs with upholstery.No longer availableDim. 85 x 46 x 41cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#639
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schotel met Wanli-decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain dish with Wanli decor.No longer availableDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#135Delvaux
Een Delvaux rugzak van zwart leder, model “Amité” met doos en certificaat.
A Delvaux backpack in black leather, model “Amité” with box and certificate.No longer availableEstimate: € 500/550 -
#238Raymond Candries
Een gesculpteerd mahoniehouten beeld van Maria in gewaad met slang. Achteraan gesigneerd “Candries Raymond 22-11-77”.
A carved mahogany statue of a Holy Mary in a robe with a snake. Signed on the back "Candries Raymond 22-11-77".No longer availableDim. 59cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#405J.W.
Een vilten hoge hoed in originele doos. Gemerkt “J.W.”.
A felt top hat in original box. Marked "JW".No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#638Paul HellerPeriod: 1935
Grote bolle Boomse vaas uit de Artver reeks , circa 1935 , ontworpen door Paul Heller . Bruin en zwart glas.
Large convex Boom vase from the Artver series, circa 1935, designed by Paul Heller. Brown and black glass.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 240/340 -
#282
Een spiegel met vergulde lijst.
A mirror with gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 54 x 49Estimate: € 35/45 -
#40
Een paar 18 karaats wit en geelgouden oorbellen en bijpassende ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 karat white and yellow gold earrings and matching ring set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,10 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#561
Een paar Chinees porseleinen sang de boeuf vazen.
A pair of Chinese porcelain sang de boeuf vases.No longer availableDim. h: 19 cmEstimate: € 100/120