#623Een gedeeltelijk wit met licht blauwe rand porseleinen eetservies. Waaronder: 24 platte en 12 diepe borden, 5 onderschotels van verschillende grote, 1 sauskom, 1 dekselpot, 8 koffiekopjes en 11 onderschoteltjes, melk en suikerpot en 24 dessertborden. Er zijn hier en daar kleine schilfertjes en 1 reserve deksel.
A partially white with light blue rim porcelain dinner set. Including: 24 flat plates and 12 deep plates, 5 different-sized saucers, 1 gravy boat, 1 lidded pot, 8 coffee cups and 11 saucers, milk and sugar pot, and 24 dessert plates. There are some small chips here and there and 1 spare lid.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#94Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938“Bomenrij in de winter met huizen in de achtergrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Passe-partout te vervangen.
"Row of trees in winter with houses in the background." Oil on panel. Signed lower right. Mat to be replaced.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#198WolfersEen ronde schaal van massief zilver, motief met getorste ribben. ONderaan gemerkt met drie sterren en 800/1000.
#365Een set van drie horlogeachtergronden in agaat.
A set of three watch dials in agate.No longer availableDim. h 16 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#756Aubrée à NozayEen comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.
A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.No longer availableDim. H: 135 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#505Hergé“De Krab met de Gulden Scharen”. Met vier pleine page kleurplaten. Ed. Casterman 1946. Eerste druk, A46. Goede staat, naam, stempeltje, sletige rug, zeldzaam.
"The Crab with the Golden Claws". With four full page colour pages. Ed. Casterman 1946. First edition, A46. Good condition, name, stamp, worn spine, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#781Een paar vintage strips; “Close encounters of the third kind” & “Star Trek Annual1978”.
A pair of vintage comic books; "Close encounters of the third kind" & "Star Trek Annual 1978".No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#45DelvauxEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 170 x 170 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#197Christofle FranceEen paar groenteschalen met deksels van verzilverd metaal. Onderaan gemerkt. In oorspronkelijke dozen en met stofhoezen.
A pair of vegetable bowls with lids made of silver-plated metal. Marked on the bottom. In their original boxes and with dust covers.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#438Een lot van vier vazen en een coupe van blauw glas.
A lot of four vases and a blue glass coupe.No longer availableDim. h: 9 - 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80