Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Abstract, planeet met confetti.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 24926 (2).
Dyckmans

“Abstract, planeet met confetti.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 24926 (2).

"Abstract, planet with confetti." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Numbered 24926 (2).
Dim. 48,5 x 39 cm
SKU: 2908230624.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #624
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #179
    Hendrik Van de Sande Bakhuyzen

    “Uitgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.

    "Extensive landscape with a young, high-stemmed forest and a pool on the left, hikers on a path, and a village in the distance." Oil painting on canvas (re-stretched). Old attribution with traces of a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1500
  • #790
    Roskopf

    Twee zakhorloges waarvan één op staander met op de achterkant een trein en leeuw. En één met klein beschadiging aan wijzerplaat.

    Two pocket watches, one of which is on a stand with a train and lion on the back. The other one has a small damage on the dial.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #609

    ‘Naakt’, olie op doek, gesigneerd Jhon.

    'Nude', oil on canvas, signed Jhon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #234

    ‘Stilleven met bloemen’, een schilderij, olie op doek gesigneerd Y. Willems in vergulde kader. Het doek heeft een herstelling op 2 plaatsen.

    'Still life with flowers', a painting, oil on canvas signed Y. Willems in a gilded frame. The canvas has been repaired in two places.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 63 x b 83 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #549
    Isidore Meyers

    “Veehoedster in een landschap met een kerktoren op de achtergrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine herstelling achteraan.

    "Cowherd in a landscape with a church tower in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed on the lower left. Small repair on the back."
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #51

    Een set van 2 verguld bronzen haardijzers met de voorstelling van hofdames .

    A set of 2 gilded bronze hearth irons depicting courtly ladies.
    No longer available
    Dim. h37 x l 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #277

    Een lot zilver bestaande uit een schaaltje, potje, lepeltje. 800‰

    A lot of silver consisting of a dish, jar, spoon. 800‰
    No longer available
    Dim. 70g x 800‰
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #594
    Aertsens

    Een schilderij, olie op doek, met als titel ‘Hommage à Labisse’, getekend Aertsens, A’pen ‘80.

    A painting, oil on canvas, titled 'Hommage à Labisse', signed Aertsens, A'pen '80.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #431
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1762-1861. Periode ‘72-’73.

    A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1762-1861. Period '72-'73.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #775

    Een lot van 2 beelden, Maria met kind, 1 plaasteren polychroom gestilleerd Art-Deco getekend F. Gengler met lichte schade en het 2de gemerkt Sacrari van Goebel.

    A lot of 2 sculptures, Mary with child, 1 plaster polychrome stylized Art Deco sculpture signed F. Gengler with minor damage, and the 2nd one marked Sacrari by Goebel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #307

    ‘2 engeltjes met fazant’, een porceleinen beeld onderaan gemerkt Algora made in Spain en genummerd B.2565.

    '2 little angels with pheasant', a porcelain sculpture, marked Algora made in Spain and numbered B.2565.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 28 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #202

    Een Venetiaans glazen geslepen spiegel met Romantische taferelen. Binnenste spiegel niet geslepen. Enkele stukken loszittend en kleine bastjes.

    A Venetian glass cut mirror with Romantic scenes. Inner mirror not cut. Some loose pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More