Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Abstract, planeet met confetti.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 24926 (2).
Dyckmans

“Abstract, planeet met confetti.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 24926 (2).

"Abstract, planet with confetti." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Numbered 24926 (2).
Dim. 48,5 x 39 cm
SKU: 2908230624.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #624
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #622

    ‘Stilleven met fruit’, olie op paneel, achteraan in het paneel onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'Still Life with Fruit', oil on panel, signed illegibly on the back of the panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x b 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #68

    Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.

    A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #227

    Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten en een dito langwerpige coupe met twee oren, motief met getorste ribben.

    A pair of silver-plated metal candle holders with three light points, as well as a similar elongated bowl with two handles, featuring a twisted rib design.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #238
    Compte D’Artois Limoges

    Een handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.

    A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #725

    Een 3/4 doorsnede van een handgranaat bedoeld als leerstof voor militairen.

    A 3/4 cross-section of a hand grenade intended for military instruction.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #619

    Een paar rechthoekige butlerspiegels.

    A pair of rectangular butler mirrors.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42, 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
  • #615
    Halesworth, Suggate

    Een staande klok met mahoniehouten kast. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.

    Grandfather clock with a mahogany case. England, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 221 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #202

    Een Venetiaans glazen geslepen spiegel met Romantische taferelen. Binnenste spiegel niet geslepen. Enkele stukken loszittend en kleine bastjes.

    A Venetian glass cut mirror with Romantic scenes. Inner mirror not cut. Some loose pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #786
    H. Bequet Quaregnon

    Een set van vier polychroom aardewerken stukken, waaronder twee schalen, een kruik en een doosje in de vorm van een gitaar. Met vergulde rand. Jaren 50. Minieme slijtage, grote schaal met schilfer aan de rand.

    Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #526

    Handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt met levensboom en afbeelding van dieren.

    Hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet with tree of life and animal depiction.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 203 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #510

    Drie peervormige in briolette geslepen amethisten.

    Three pear-shaped amethysts cut in briolette style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #436

    Een sokkel van verguld hout en gips met een gecanneerd tussenblaadje, versierd met bloemenguirlandes en met een marmeren blad.

    A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More