Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Abstract, planeet met confetti.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 24926 (2).
Dyckmans

“Abstract, planeet met confetti.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 24926 (2).

"Abstract, planet with confetti." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Numbered 24926 (2).
Dim. 48,5 x 39 cm
SKU: 2908230624.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #624
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #586
    Robert Van de Velde
    Period: 1895-1978

    “Moeder met kinderen”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/5.

    "Mère avec des enfants". Une statue en plâtre patiné. Signée et numérotée 2/5.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #581

    Een lot van 5 Afrikaanse instrumenten uit hout en leder.

    A lot of 5 African instruments made of wood and leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15-45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #131

    “Lepel”, Een diatonisch accordeon uit hout, leder en brons. Vemoedelijk Duitse makelij. Eind 19e eeuw.

    "Spoon", A diatonic accordion made of wood, leather, and bronze. Presumably of German origin. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 35 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #491

    Een wierrookpot in jade op houten sokkel, het onderste deel van de jade heeft aan weerskanten een fijne barst.

    An incense burner in jade on a wooden base, the lower part of the jade has fine cracks on both sides.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 23 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #27

    Een lot van 5 oude bakelieten ‘Brownie’ cameras waaronder 2 Baby Brownies , 2 x de Brownie Flash en een Brownie 127.

    A lot of 5 vintage Bakelite 'Brownie' cameras, including 2 Baby Brownies, 2 Brownie Flash models, and a Brownie 127.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 9 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #273
    Zygmunt Grabowski

    “The Virgin of Georgia and Jerusalem”. Een icoon op paneel. Opschrift achteraan “Novgorod School XVth Cent. Painted by Zygmunt Grabowski-Poland”. Gestempeld en gedateerd 1977.

    "The Virgin of Georgia and Jerusalem". An icon on panel. Inscription on the back "Novgorod School 15th Century. Painted by Zygmunt Grabowski-Poland". Stamped and dated 1977.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #660

    Vier verschillende Romeinse koperen munten. Constantinople Romanus III. 1028-1034. Roman imperial ConstantineI AD 307-337. Justin II and Sophia 565-578. Tyche Greek Parthia 246-239.

    Four different Roman copper coins. Constantinople Romanus III. 1028-1034. Roman imperial Constantine I AD 307-337. Justin II and Sophia 565-578. Tyche Greek Parthia 246-239.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 230 / 280
  • #157

    Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.

    An earthenware vase decorated with satyrs and blue glaze. Marked at the bottom: E. Aubry.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53,5 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #333

    Een lot van 4 verschillende bronzen wandlampen. Diverse ornamenten en lichtpunten.

    A set of 4 different bronze sculpted wall lamps. Various ornaments and light sources.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 60-92 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #368

    “Sjors & Sjimmie”. Een lot van 5 vintage albums.

    "Sjors & Sjimmie". A lot of 5 vintage albums.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #91
    Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA

    Een apothekers weegschaal in houten vitrinekast met gewichtjes. Gemerkt Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.

    A pharmacist's scale in a wooden display case with weights. Marked Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43x30x50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #244

    ‘Zittende dame met kruik’, Olie op doek, linksonder onduidelijk gesigneerd in vergulde kader.

    'Sitting Lady with Jug', Oil on canvas, unclearly signed in gilt frame at the lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More