Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Abstract, planeet met confetti.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 24926 (2).
Dyckmans

“Abstract, planeet met confetti.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 24926 (2).

"Abstract, planet with confetti." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Numbered 24926 (2).
Dim. 48,5 x 39 cm
SKU: 2908230624.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #624
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #421
    W. GERMANY

    Een paar vintage aardewerken vazen. Genummerd en gemerkt W. GERMANY.

    A pair of vintage earthenware vases. Numbered and marked W. GERMANY.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm & 21cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #317
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas groen in de massa. Onderaan getekend.

    A cut crystal vase, green in color. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #732

    Een religieus haakwerk in vergulde kader en dit alles in een vitrinekastje.

    A religious needlework in a gilded frame, all displayed in a display case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 51 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #74
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #274
    A. Schaeken

    Boszicht met rivier en meer, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    View of the forest with river and lake, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #787

    Een lot van 3 vintage bureaulampen in metaal waarvan 2 groene en een beige.

    A lot of 3 vintage desk lamps in metal, consisting of 2 green lamps and one beige lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #617
    Nanking

    Een balustervaas van veelkleurig aardewerk, met decor van krijgers, monochrome draken op de schouder en dito fo-honden als oren. Omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A baluster vase made of multicolored earthenware, decorated with warriors, monochrome dragons on the shoulder, and similar foo dogs as handles. Circa 1900. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #544
    Pablo Picasso

    ‘Picador, femme et cheval’, een linosnede aan de hand van Pablo Picasso, gedateerd 1954.

    "Picador, woman and horse," a linocut by Pablo Picasso, dated 1954.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24x28 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #332

    “Stilleven fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “CA.”

    "Still Life Fruit". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom as "CA."
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #777
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 120-129. 128 manco.

    A lot of 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums. No. 120-129. 128 missing.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #151
    Lachenal & Co. London

    “The Edeophone”. Een uit hout en leder gesculptuurde Concertina met bijhorend lederen draagtas. Gemerkt “Lachenal & Co. London” en genummerd 60090. Eind 18e begin 19e eeuw.

    "The Edeophone". A Concertina sculpted in wood and leather, accompanied by a leather carrying case. Marked "Lachenal & Co. London" and numbered 60090. Late 18th to early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 21 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2400
  • #200

    Een 18 karaats witgouden art deco ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 1,08 ct. Vs en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,80 ct. F/G Vs.

    An 18 karat white gold Art Deco ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 1.08 carats, VVS clarity, and surrounded by brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.80 carats, F/G color, VVS clarity.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,50 g
    Estimate: € 2800 / 3000
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More