Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Abstract, planeet met confetti.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 24926 (2).
Dyckmans

“Abstract, planeet met confetti.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 24926 (2).

"Abstract, planet with confetti." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Numbered 24926 (2).
Dim. 48,5 x 39 cm
SKU: 2908230624.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #624
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #103
    Samick

    Een jazz gitaar gemerkt Samick, model “Greg Bennett”. nr JZ-3/AN. Met draagzak.

    A jazz guitar marked Samick, model "Greg Bennett", no. JZ-3/AN. With carrying bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #220

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden strikvormoige broche bezet met diamanten oude slijp in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold bow-shaped brooch set with old cut diamonds in silver, with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,60 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #91
    Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA

    Een apothekers weegschaal in houten vitrinekast met gewichtjes. Gemerkt Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.

    A pharmacist's scale in a wooden display case with weights. Marked Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43x30x50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #383

    Een lot van 3 strips, divers.

    A lot of 3 comic books, diverse.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #341

    Twee groepjes van veelkleurig biscuit. Portugees werk.

    Two groups of multi-colored biscuit. Portuguese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #202

    Een Venetiaans glazen geslepen spiegel met Romantische taferelen. Binnenste spiegel niet geslepen. Enkele stukken loszittend en kleine bastjes.

    A Venetian glass cut mirror with Romantic scenes. Inner mirror not cut. Some loose pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #248

    Een lampvoet gemaakt van een oude olielamp in messing en porselein.

    A lamp base made from an old oil lamp in brass and porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #563

    Een kader met 3 woodblock print postcards uit Tokyo ca. jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw.

    A frame with 3 woodblock print postcards from Tokyo, dating back to the 1930s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 9 x b 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #738

    Een vintage Glamor diamantairslamp uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A vintage Glamor diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #332

    “Stilleven fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “CA.”

    "Still Life Fruit". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom as "CA."
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #227

    Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten en een dito langwerpige coupe met twee oren, motief met getorste ribben.

    A pair of silver-plated metal candle holders with three light points, as well as a similar elongated bowl with two handles, featuring a twisted rib design.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #9
    Jan Kok

    Een paar winterzichtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd.

    A couple of winter landscapes, oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 23 cm en 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More