Similar lots by type
-
#176T. Kamurna‘Portret van een krijger met strijdbijl en pluimenhoofdtooi’ acryl op doek. Getekend T. Kamurna.
‘Portrait of a warrior with battle-axe and feather headdress’ acrylic on canvas. Signed; T. Kamurna.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#181‘Vrachtschepen op de Schelde’, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Cargo ships on the Scheldt’, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#233Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000’Winterlandschap met ondergaande zon’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; L. Jordaens.
'Winter landscape with setting sun', oil on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#97Vijf beeldjes van porselein. Een putto met een wereldbol, een moeder met kind, een kandelaar met personage, twee paters en een monochroom groepje van twee kinderen met een kooi.
Five porcelain figurines. A putto with a globe, a mother with child, a candelabra with a figure, two monks, and a monochrome group of two children with a cage.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#95Drie beeldjes van polychroom biscuit. Een jongetje met ezel, een jong koppel onder een paraplu en een elegant koppel met een paard (letsel aan een arm).
Three polychrome biscuit figurines. A boy with a donkey, a young couple under an umbrella, and an elegant couple with a horse (damage to an arm).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#157“Drie poesjes”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Verheyen.
"Three kittens," a painting, oil on canvas, signed A. Verheyen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#227‘Stilleven met metronoom en fruitschaal’, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend; M. Straasheym, ‘52.
'Still life with metronome and fruit bowl', oil on painter's panel. Signed; M. Straasheym, '52.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33/25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#220G. Rossau‘Weids landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Rossau.
‘Expansive landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; Rossau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#96Twee cloisonné vaasjes en vier geëmailleerde asbakjes met speelkaartmotief.
Two cloisonné vases and four enameled ashtrays with playing card motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#100Een art deco kandelaar met drie lichtpunten van hout en aluminium. Jaren dertig.
An Art Deco candlestick with three light points made of wood and aluminum. Dating back to the thirties.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#153“Sidney Shipping Co”, een houten kader met maritiem thema.
"Sidney Shipping Co", a wooden frame with a maritime theme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#141Een Imari porseleinen vaas, gemonteerd als lamp. Messingen montuur. Medio XXste eeuw.
An Imari porcelain vase, mounted as a lamp. Brass frame. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190Louis Wattiez‘Kosmische kunst’, gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend; L. Wattiez.
‘Cosmic art’, mixed media on panel. Signed; L. Wattiez.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174“Winters hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Winter farm view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#213“Hond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd S. Hessels en gedateerd 10-09-1931.
"Dog," a painting, oil on canvas, signed S. Hessels and dated 10-09-1931.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204L. Brangers‘De Valse Noot’, olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een vioolspelende aap. Getekend L. Brangers.
'The False Note', oil on panel depicting a violin-playing monkey. Signed L. Brangers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#198Studie van rustende Siciliaanse landarbeiders. Potlood op papier. XIXde eeuw.
Study of resting Sicilian farm workers. Pencil on paper. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#212“Scheepswerf”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Shipyard", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158‘Het Eilandje’, studie in olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend. Met een beetje schade.
'The Little Island', study in oil on panel. Not signed. With some damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#278“Marie-Antoinette”, een miniatuurtje in een benen lijstje.
"Marie Antoinette," a miniature in a bone frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#111Vier stuks monochroom wit porselein, een vaasje, een kandelaar met personage, een Guanyin en een pelikaan.
Four pieces of monochrome white porcelain, a vase, a candlestick with a figure, a Guanyin, and a pelican.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#183Prosper De RooverPeriod: 1899-1974“Boerin bij de open haard”. Fotolitho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Peasant Woman by the Fireplace." Photolithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#196D. Denis“Paardenkar op een besneeuwde landweg”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Horse-drawn cart on a snowy country road". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#232Cor Van Reken‘Landschap bij stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; C. V. Reken.
‘Landscape in Stormy Weather’, oil on canvas. Signed; C. V. Reken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#165Period: 1962‘Staand naakt’, studie in rood en zwart krijt. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Standing nude’, study in red and black chalk. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#77Een oud koperen dekselpotje gedecoreerd met guirlandes en een figuur.
An old copper lidded pot decorated with garlands and a figure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#110Een paar Vieux Bruxelles vaasjes, met schade.
A pair of Old Brussels vases, damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hooghte 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#236Een coupe van albast en verguld metaal, versierd met drie barokke dolfijnen en op drie klauwpootjes.
A bowl of alabaster and gilded metal, decorated with three Baroque dolphins and three claw feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#250‘Berglandschap met bloesembomen’. Olieverf op doek. Draagt een handtekening.
'Mountain landscape with blossom trees', oil on canvas. Bears a signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#186Een monochrome ets van een geornamenteerde dubbele deur. Draagt het monogram WB in de plaat. Onleesbaar getekend.
A monochrome etching of an ornate double door. Bears the monogram WB in the plate. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#187Een gevarieerd lot kaders, bestaande uit een ets, een gravure en een tekening.
A varied lot of frames, consisting of an etching, an engraving, and a drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. .Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#192‘Zilverberken’, versoberd beeld van een bomengroep. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Silver Birches', simplified image of a group of trees. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#22Een vintage View-Master Junior projector.
A vintage View-Master Junior projector.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 17 x 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#23Effeenne PesaroEen Italiaans polychroom aardewerken vaas met decor van een Leeuw en lelie, en floraal decor. Kleine chip aan het glazuur in de bovenrand onder deksel.
An Italian polychrome earthenware vase with a decoration of a lion and lily, and floral decoration. Small chip to the glaze on the upper edge under the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Een lot van 7 gesculpteerd houten beeldjes van olifanten, Afrikaanse origine.
A lot of 7 carved wooden figurines of elephants, of African origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#52ButhEen lot van 9 stripalbums, Thoma Pips, Nrs 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 14, 15 en 25.
A lot of 9 comic books, Thoma Pips, Issues 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 14, 15, and 25.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

