Similar lots by type
-
#111Vier stuks monochroom wit porselein, een vaasje, een kandelaar met personage, een Guanyin en een pelikaan.
Four pieces of monochrome white porcelain, a vase, a candlestick with a figure, a Guanyin, and a pelican.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#278“Marie-Antoinette”, een miniatuurtje in een benen lijstje.
"Marie Antoinette," a miniature in a bone frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#181‘Vrachtschepen op de Schelde’, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Cargo ships on the Scheldt’, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#95Drie beeldjes van polychroom biscuit. Een jongetje met ezel, een jong koppel onder een paraplu en een elegant koppel met een paard (letsel aan een arm).
Three polychrome biscuit figurines. A boy with a donkey, a young couple under an umbrella, and an elegant couple with a horse (damage to an arm).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#97Vijf beeldjes van porselein. Een putto met een wereldbol, een moeder met kind, een kandelaar met personage, twee paters en een monochroom groepje van twee kinderen met een kooi.
Five porcelain figurines. A putto with a globe, a mother with child, a candelabra with a figure, two monks, and a monochrome group of two children with a cage.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#213“Hond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd S. Hessels en gedateerd 10-09-1931.
"Dog," a painting, oil on canvas, signed S. Hessels and dated 10-09-1931.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158‘Het Eilandje’, studie in olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend. Met een beetje schade.
'The Little Island', study in oil on panel. Not signed. With some damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#233Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000’Winterlandschap met ondergaande zon’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; L. Jordaens.
'Winter landscape with setting sun', oil on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#183Prosper De RooverPeriod: 1899-1974“Boerin bij de open haard”. Fotolitho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Peasant Woman by the Fireplace." Photolithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#204L. Brangers‘De Valse Noot’, olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een vioolspelende aap. Getekend L. Brangers.
'The False Note', oil on panel depicting a violin-playing monkey. Signed L. Brangers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174“Winters hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Winter farm view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#157“Drie poesjes”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Verheyen.
"Three kittens," a painting, oil on canvas, signed A. Verheyen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#196D. Denis“Paardenkar op een besneeuwde landweg”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Horse-drawn cart on a snowy country road". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#153“Sidney Shipping Co”, een houten kader met maritiem thema.
"Sidney Shipping Co", a wooden frame with a maritime theme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#212“Scheepswerf”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Shipyard", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176T. Kamurna‘Portret van een krijger met strijdbijl en pluimenhoofdtooi’ acryl op doek. Getekend T. Kamurna.
‘Portrait of a warrior with battle-axe and feather headdress’ acrylic on canvas. Signed; T. Kamurna.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#227‘Stilleven met metronoom en fruitschaal’, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend; M. Straasheym, ‘52.
'Still life with metronome and fruit bowl', oil on painter's panel. Signed; M. Straasheym, '52.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33/25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#232Cor Van Reken‘Landschap bij stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; C. V. Reken.
‘Landscape in Stormy Weather’, oil on canvas. Signed; C. V. Reken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#198Studie van rustende Siciliaanse landarbeiders. Potlood op papier. XIXde eeuw.
Study of resting Sicilian farm workers. Pencil on paper. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#220G. Rossau‘Weids landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Rossau.
‘Expansive landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; Rossau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#96Twee cloisonné vaasjes en vier geëmailleerde asbakjes met speelkaartmotief.
Two cloisonné vases and four enameled ashtrays with playing card motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#141Een Imari porseleinen vaas, gemonteerd als lamp. Messingen montuur. Medio XXste eeuw.
An Imari porcelain vase, mounted as a lamp. Brass frame. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#100Een art deco kandelaar met drie lichtpunten van hout en aluminium. Jaren dertig.
An Art Deco candlestick with three light points made of wood and aluminum. Dating back to the thirties.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190Louis Wattiez‘Kosmische kunst’, gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend; L. Wattiez.
‘Cosmic art’, mixed media on panel. Signed; L. Wattiez.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#16Een oud Brunsviga rekenmachine.
An old Brunsviga calculator.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 13, B 30,Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#178Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rijnvissers, kanaal Willebroek’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 23 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.
‘River Fishermen, Willebroek Canal’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 23 out of an edition of 50 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#229Een bolvormige vaas van meerkleurig Bergens aardewerk. Decor 302. Onderaan gemerkt, met een barst in de kraag.
A spherical vase made of multicolored Bergens pottery. Decor 302. Marked at the bottom, with a crack in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#121Een lot van 5 dienbladen en een taartschotel, overwegend art deco, in hout, spiegelglas, messing en glas.
A lot of 5 trays and a cake stand, predominantly art deco, in wood, mirror, brass, and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245‘Bloemenvaas’, aquarel in gedempte tonen. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Flower vase’, watercolor in muted tones. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#155‘Antichambre d’un medicin’, een ingekleurde 19e eeuwse litho uit de reeks; Musée Grotesque.
'Antechamber of a Doctor', a colored 19th-century lithograph from the series; Grotesque Museum.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22/27 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#291Een opengewerkt porseleinen dekselpotje versierd met bloemen, in de stijl van Capodimonte. Met schade.
An openwork porcelain lidded pot decorated with flowers, in the style of Capodimonte. Damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 23, B 17, D 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#296Een vintage rotan krantenbakje.
A vintage rattan magazine rack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 49, B 44, D 27 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#28Fecit VCMEen lot tin, waarvan 3 bekers gemerkt “Fecit VCM”, en een schaal met lepel. Bijgevoegd 2 verzilverde schaaltjes.
A lot of pewter, including 3 cups marked "Fecit VCM", and a dish with spoon. Also includes 2 silver-plated dishes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#101Een lot van vier kunstboeken; Impressionisten, Lexicon of the Belgian romantic painters, Eugeen van Mieghem en een uitgave door Ronny van de Velde.
A lot of four art books; Impressionists, Lexicon of the Belgian romantic painters, Eugeen van Mieghem, and a publication by Ronny van de Velde.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. .Estimate: € 20 / 40 -
#82Een Boch dekselvaas met bloemendecor en een leeuw als dekselknop.
A Boch lidded vase with floral decoration and a lion as lid knob.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#162Drie sets van twee kleine koperen kandelaars, naar de 18e/19e eeuw.
Three sets of two small copper candlesticks, dating to the 18th/19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

