Similar lots by type
-
#462
Een lot van 3 Chinese houtsneden met diverse landschappen en personages in het decor. Enkele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 3 Chinese woodcuts with various landscapes and characters in the setting. Some seals with text.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#194Thierry RenardPeriod: °1951
“Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.
“Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#554
“Aan het hof van de Mogul” & “Olifant”. Twee Indische tekening, waarbij de eerste twee op zijde en de laatste op papier.
"At the court of the Mogul" & "Elephant." Two Indian drawings, the first two on silk and the last one on paper.No longer availableDim. 20x15 cm30x24 cm33x23 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#95B. De Wit
“Verdure met een stadsgezicht in de verte”. Wandtapijt naar de XVIIde eeuw. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Uit de werkhuizen van De Wit te Mechelen.
"Verdure with a cityscape in the distance". Tapestry from the 17th century. Signed lower right. From the workshops of De Wit in Mechelen.No longer availableDim. 124 x 183 cm cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#249
“Landschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape with River". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#234R. Mulders
“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 47cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#649
“Vissershaven”. Inkt op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.
"Fishing Port". Ink on paper. Illegibly signed and dated '77.No longer availableDim. 44 x 35 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#509Jean Baptiste MadouPeriod: 1796-1877
“De Meid”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1865.
"The Maid." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1865 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 36 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#262Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd rechts onder ‘Pauwels’.
'Winter Scene', oil on panel, signed lower right 'Pauwels'.No longer availableDim. 60 x 76 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#532
“Molenzicht met hoeves”. Een paar schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mill view with farmhouses." A pair of canvas paintings, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 57cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#674Gilberte Dupret
‘Stilleven met bloemen’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Gilberte Dupret en geateerd 1938.
'Still life with flowers', oil on panel, signed by Gilberte Dupret.No longer availableDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#572Alfons Blomme
‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.
‘Row of Trees’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#499
‘Het melken der veestapel’, olieverf op doek door een volger van A. Klomp, gerestaureerd en herdoekt. 19e eeuws.
"The Milking of the Livestock", oil on canvas by a follower of A. Klomp, restored and re-lined. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#244
“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#589Alfons Van MeirvennePeriod: 1932 - ....
‘Paddestoelen’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. V. Meirvenne en gedateerd ‘77.
‘Mushrooms’, oil on canvas, signed A. V. Meirvenne and dated ‘77.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#519Paul VerdussenPeriod: 1868-1945
Een lot van 3 schilderijen, met weide en hoevezichten, waarvan 1 olieverf op doek en 2 op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 paintings, with pasture and farm views, 1 oil on canvas and 2 on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#219Remi Lens
lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium.-Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts.-Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.
Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 51Estimate: € 150/250 -
#522
“Grootmoeder met kinderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Niet gesigneerd, toegeschreven aan echtgenote van Jean Baptiste Madou, XIXde eeuw.
"Grandmother with Children". A painting, oil on canvas. Not signed, attributed to the wife of Jean Baptiste Madou, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 73 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#252
“Boslandschap met wandelaar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Eind XIXde eeuw.
"Wooded landscape with walker". A painting, oil on canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#209Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832
“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#224Henriette Coffez
“Klaprozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Poppies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 100 x 120cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#652
‘Kerkinterieur’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
'Church Interior', oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 68 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#189Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen
“Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.
"Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".No longer availableDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 225/325 -
#214Idsidore VerheydenPeriod: 1846 - 1905
“Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 37 cmEstimate: € 250/350
Other lots in this auction
-
#434
Een lot van 10 offsetprints van werk van Victor Vasarely.
A lot of 10 offset prints by Victor Vasarely.No longer availableDim. 44 x 22 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#556
Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableDim. 237 x 170 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#239
“Drie koppen”. Inktschets op papier. Toegeschreven aan A. Van Gaesbeeck.
"Trois têtes". Esquisse in ink on paper. Attributed to A. VAn Gaesbeeck.No longer availableDim. 11 x 14 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#390
Een 9 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger met weegschaal horoscoop.
A 9 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant featuring Libra zodiac sign.No longer availableDim. 7,23 gEstimate: € 80/120 -
#280Jacob Zech
Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, model Le Mans. In originele doos.
A stainless steel men's watch, Le Mans model. In original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#653
Een lot van drie Franse kepies, één blauwe politie kepie en twee grijs/rode van een luitenant van de gendarmerie.
A lot of three French kepis, one blue police kepi, and two gray/red ones from a lieutenant of the gendarmerie.No longer availableDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#420
Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 200/250 -
#485GamFratesi Gubi
“Masculo”. Een lot van 4 design armstoelen met lederen zitting en zwart metalen frame op sledepoten. Ontwerp door GamFratesi voor Gubi.
"Masculo". A lot of 4 design armchairs with leather seats and black metal frames on sled legs. Designed by GamFratesi for Gubi.No longer availableDim. 74 x 69 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#328Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van twee vaasjes van kleurloos geslepen kristal, beide gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, het fluitvaasje heeft nog de originele verpakking.
A lot of two small vases of colorless cut crystal, both marked Val Saint Lambert, the small flute vase still in its original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#355
Een notenhouten naaitafeltje, massief met gefineerd blad. Omstreeks 1900.
A late 19th, early 20th century wooden sewing table, solid with veneered top.No longer availableDim. 72 x 54 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#81
Een 19e eeuws Russisch icoon met diverse moeders Gods.
A 19th-century Russian icon depicting various mothers of God.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#215
Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.
A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60/80