Other lots in this auction
-
#592
“De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“The knitter”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 69 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#376
Een houten commode met 3 laden. Bovenste sleutelgatlijst manco.
An oak commode with three drawers. The top keyhole uncovered.No longer availableDim. 75 x 99 x 44cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#313Cassin
Een lot van 3 blauwe porseleinen beeldjes van kwartels. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 blue porcelain quail figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 11cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#48Christofle, France
Twaalf kreefthaakjes, twaalf koffielepeltjes en een serveerlepel van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt en in oorspronkelijke doosjes
Twelve lobster picks, twelve coffee spoons, and one serving spoon made of silver-plated metal. Marked and in original boxes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#330
Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold in 3 segments with a small Flemish heart adorned with old cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 12,03 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#411
Een oosterse marionet in hout met de vorm van een olifant.
An Eastern wooden marionette in the shape of an elephant.No longer availableDim. h 17 x l 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#399Bogaert
“Boszicht met bospas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Boszicht met bospas" translates to "Forest view with forest path". It is a painting done in oil on canvas and is signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#100
Een Vlaams juweel van zilver en de achterkant 18 karaat goud als halssnoer met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A Flemish silver necklace with the back 18 ct gold with old cut diamonds, total weight approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. bruto: 27,95 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#392André Goezu
‘A L’Affut’, Lithografie, buiten de plaat getekend A. Goezu, nr 20/35.
"A L'Affut", Lithograph, signed outside the plate by A. Goezu, no. 20/35.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#333Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 4 Val Saint Lambert items bestaande uit een paar kleurloze asbakken en twee vazen.
A lot of 4 Val Saint Lambert items consisting of a pair of clear ashtrays and two vases.No longer availableDim. 20cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#209Frans Van Tongerloo
“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#204Frans Van Tongerloo
“Wolken boven de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Dubbel gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd voor en achterzijde. Gedateerd 1914.
"Clouds above the Heath." A painting, oil on board. Double signed and monogrammed on the front and back. Dated 1914.No longer availableDim. 34 x 28cmEstimate: € 150 / 250