Other lots in this auction
-
#237Een gegraveerd glasservies.
An engraved glassware set.No longer availableDim. H: 5-10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#459“Abstract in rood met driehoeken.” Gemengde techniek.
"Abstract in red with triangles." Mixed media.No longer availableDim. 46 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#392André Goezu‘A L’Affut’, Lithografie, buiten de plaat getekend A. Goezu, nr 20/35.
"A L'Affut", Lithograph, signed outside the plate by A. Goezu, no. 20/35.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#124Maurice LangaskensPeriod: 1884 - 1965“Karle Kato, Le vieux Maître”. Een drypoint & aquatint op papier. Epreuve d'Artiste.
"Karle Kato, The old Master." A drypoint & aquatint on paper. Artist's proof.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#333Val Saint LambertEen lot van 4 Val Saint Lambert items bestaande uit een paar kleurloze asbakken en twee vazen.
A lot of 4 Val Saint Lambert items consisting of a pair of clear ashtrays and two vases.No longer availableDim. 20cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#419“Abstract portret van een geit.” Techniek onduidelijk. Geïnspireerd op het werk van Bart Van der Leck.
"Abstract portrait of a goat." Technique unclear. Inspired by the work by Bart Van der LeckNo longer availableDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#129Wallaert“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#125Edmond Verstraeten“Bosrand bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram E.V. gedateerd 1930.
"Bosrand in autumn." Oil on canvas. Monogrammed E.V. dated 1930.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#383Een art deco vaas van Booms glas met vergulde randen en takken.
An art deco vase by Booms glass with gilded edges and branches.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#557Een porseleinen servies met vergulde randen. Limoges France.
A porcelain dinnerware set with gilded edges. Limoges France.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#79‘Boer met paarden’, een reproductie op doek van Leon Engelen. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"‘Farmer with Horses’, a canvas reproduction by Leon Engelen. Signed on the back."No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#381Een decoratief boompje met florale ornamenten in pot uit jade en jadeite.
A decorative tree with floral ornaments in a pot made of jade and jadeite.No longer availableDim. 25cmEstimate: € 35 / 45

