Other lots in this auction
-
#524Een Balinese schildering op doek, een voorstelling van het Nirvana. Bijgevoegd een smeedijzeren houder.
A Balinese painting on canvas, depicting Nirvana. A wrought iron holder is included.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 190 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#239“De verboden lectuur”. Een pastel op papier.
“The forbidden reading”. A pastel on paper.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#597Een blauwe koersfiets, U.S. Scanini, 18-speed, framemaat 56.
A blue racing bike, U.S. Scanini, 18-speed, frame size 56.No longer availableDim. 56Estimate: € 120 / 200 -
#605Een massief eikenhouten tafel met 2 verlengstukken.
A solid oak table with 2 extensions.No longer availableDim. 77 x 200 x 81cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#406BidjarEen handgeknoopte Indische loper. Provenance Indo Bidjar.
A hand-knotted Indian runner. Provenance Indo Bidjar.No longer availableDim. 380 x 95cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#486IspahanEen Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.
An Oriental wool carpet. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 315 x 214 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#502Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbour View". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 34cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#700Twee verschillende kaften ongestempelde postzegels. We voegen er twee lege kaften aan toe.
Two different covers of unstamped postage stamps. We are adding two empty covers.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#614“Nova Antquae Flandria.” Kaart van Vlaanderen door ‘D. Auberto Mireo’. 18de eeuws.
"Nova Antiqua Flandria." Map of Flanders by 'D. Aubertus Mireus'. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#672Edmond Maire‘Ganzen hoedstertje’, gemengde techniek, getekend Edmond Maire, 1899.
'Goose herderess', mixed media, signed Edmond Maire, 1899.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 17.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#199“Monniken bij kaarslicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Restauratiesporen en krasje bovenaan.
“Monks by Candlelight”. A painting, oil on panel. Restoration traces and scratch at the top.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#3Een paar bolle cachepots van Duits aardewerk met handgeschilderd decor. Onderaan gemerkt Meissen. Lichte schade, ontbrekende bladen aan de bloemen.
A pair of bulbous cachepots made of German earthenware with hand-painted decoration. Marked Meissen on the bottom. Minor damage, missing petals on the flowers.No longer availableDim. h12,5. Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60

