Other lots in this auction
-
#209Frans Van Tongerloo“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#335Een art deco vaas en sierschaal van oker glas.
An art deco vase and decorative bowl made of ochre glass.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 cm h: 26 cm en 13 x 32 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#255Een rood koperen schild met gekruiste messen. Mecap.
A red copper shield with crossed blades. Mecap.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#62Maurice LangaskensPeriod: 1884 - 1965Een set van 2 kaders met elk 6 linosneden van Maurice Langaskens over o.a. Tijl Uylenspiegel en Lamme Goedzak.
A set of 2 frames, each containing 6 linocuts by Maurice Langaskens, including Tijl Uylenspiegel and Lamme Goedzak.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#124Maurice LangaskensPeriod: 1884 - 1965“Karle Kato, Le vieux Maître”. Een drypoint & aquatint op papier. Epreuve d'Artiste.
"Karle Kato, The old Master." A drypoint & aquatint on paper. Artist's proof.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#308ChristofleEen schaal van verzilverd metaal, twee schotels, 11 servetringen en een wijnhouder.
A silver-plated metal bowl, two dishes, 11 napkin rings, and a wine holder.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#384Willem Vermandere“Les orchidées sauvages”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 14/30.
"Wild Orchids". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 14/30 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#91Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse lantaarnklok in messing gemerkt Happin & Webb, London.
An early 20th-century lantern clock in brass, marked Happin & Webb, London.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#360Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#639Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#192Pieter Gorus‘De Boskapel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pieter Gorus.
"The Forest Chapel," oil on canvas, signed by Pieter Gorus.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 90 cmEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#304Een rechthoekig spiegeltje met oude vergulde lijst.
A rectangular mirror with an antique gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 42 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

