Other lots in this auction
-
#683Een houten mand in de vorm van een kraanvogel, als wasmand gebruikt, ca.1950, Fujian, China.
A wooden basket in the shape of a crane, used as a laundry basket, ca. 1950, Fujian, China.No longer availableDim. h 59 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#691Een lot van blikken treinen uit het midden van de vorige eeuw met een stukje spoor, Locomotief en tender en 2 extra wagons van JEP, France, 3 open wagons van Marklin en 1 Shell tankwagon van Hornby-Meccano. alles spoor O. Bijgevoegd een recent blikken vliegtuig.
A lot of tin trains from the mid-20th century with a piece of track, locomotive and tender, and 2 additional wagons from JEP, France, 3 open wagons from Marklin, and 1 Shell tank wagon from Hornby-Meccano. All in gauge O. Attached is a recent tin airplane.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#73Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.
A bronze figure of a dog with black patina. On a grey marble base.No longer availableDim. H. 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#478Een koperen beeld van een oosterse fluitspeler met vergulde rok.
A copper statue of an oriental flute player with a gilded skirt.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#255Een rood koperen schild met gekruiste messen. Mecap.
A red copper shield with crossed blades. Mecap.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#581Een lot van 2 decoratieve hoorns, Afrikaans, bestaande uit een Antilope en een Hartenbeest gewei.
A lot of 2 decorative horns, African, consisting of an Antelope and a Hartenbeest antler.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#76Een piëdestal in goudkleurig metaal met twee onyx bladen in Louis XV-stijl.
A pedestal in gold-colored metal with two onyx shelves in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. h 76 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#399Bogaert“Boszicht met bospas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Boszicht met bospas" translates to "Forest view with forest path". It is a painting done in oil on canvas and is signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#504Nadi“Jongen op stoel.” & “Meisje in de stad met pop.” Acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Boy on chair." & "Girl in the city with doll." Acrylic on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#86Een paar ronde Art Deco stijl bijzettafeltjes uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A pair of round Art Deco style side tables made from veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø59cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#79‘Boer met paarden’, een reproductie op doek van Leon Engelen. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"‘Farmer with Horses’, a canvas reproduction by Leon Engelen. Signed on the back."No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#60PerlaEen 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge met twee barstjes in de wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat.
An 18 karat yellow gold pocket watch with two cracks in the white enameled dial.No longer availableDim. 73,77 g brut Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600

