Other lots in this auction
-
#107Een smeedijzeren rozentak.
A wrought iron rose branch.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#73Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.
A bronze figure of a dog with black patina. On a grey marble base.No longer availableDim. H. 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#265Een massief eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
A solid oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 118 x 165 x 60cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#672Edmond Maire‘Ganzen hoedstertje’, gemengde techniek, getekend Edmond Maire, 1899.
'Goose herderess', mixed media, signed Edmond Maire, 1899.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 17.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#388Een lot van vijf boeken voor verzamelaars met name twee boeken over Art Nouveau/Jugenstil, een boek over Magritte, een prijs gids van oud speelgoed en een boek over tinnen speelgoed.
A lot of five books for collectors, specifically two books on Art Nouveau/Jugendstil, a book on Magritte, a price guide of antique toys, and a book on tin toys.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#155Romain Malfait“Aanbidding van de herders.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Adoration of the Shepherds." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#320Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één robijn van +- 0,25 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one ruby of approximately 0.25 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#102Jean Baptiste De Roy“Koeien bij de drenkplaats”. Lavis en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Cows at the watering place". Lavis and watercolor on paper. Signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 32 x 48 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#649Commerman‘Rustend damspel’, aquarel op papier, getekend Commerman G.
"Resting Checkers Game", watercolor on paper, signed by Commerman G.No longer availableDim. h 64 x b 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#190Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,76 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#279“Landschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Landscape with pond." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 26 x 39cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#254Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Gildekamersstraat te Antwerpen”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Gildekamersstraat in Antwerp”. A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 28cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

