Similar lots by type
-
#263Cornette"Iconographie van Antwerpen. 174 oude stadsgezichten en plattegronden. Historisch toegelicht - iconografie van Antwerpen." is een boek van Cornette. a. h.. Het is uitgegeven door De Sikkel Antwerpen. Deze editie verscheen in 1933.
"Iconography of Antwerp. 174 old city views and maps. Historically explained - iconography of Antwerp." is a book by Cornette. a. h.. It was published by De Sikkel Antwerp. This edition was released in 1933. -
#2Een lot van 2 militaire landkaarten, Zuidelijk operatie tooneel (papier op doek) en Deutsche Heereskarte - Strasenkarte Skandinavien (papier).
A lot of 2 military maps, Southern operational theater (paper on canvas) and Deutsche Heereskarte - Strasenkarte Skandinavien (paper). -
#3Een bundel franstalige manuscripten, gedateerd 1771-72. Toegevoegd een kader met een brief en een kaartje van Madame Grollier, ‘On y trouve des appartements meublés à tout prix’.
A collection of French-language manuscripts, dated 1771-72. Added is a frame with a letter and a card from Madame Grollier, 'On y trouve des appartements meublés à tout prix'.
Other lots in this auction
-
#23‘Anvers a travers les ages’, P. Genard, archiviste de la ville d’Anvers. Uitgegeven eind 19e eeuw door Bruylant-Christophe & Cie, Bruxelles.
'Antwerp through the ages', P. Genard, archivist of the city of Antwerp. Published in the late 19th century by Bruylant-Christophe & Cie, Brussels. -
#71Christofle FranceEen set van 3 verzilverd metalen kandelaars, gemerkt.
A set of 3 silver-plated metal candle holders, marked. -
#58Christofle FranceEen set van 6 verzilverd metalen eierdopjes op schaaltje. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 silver-plated metal egg cups on a tray. Marked.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#9Twee geschilderde miniaturen met vrouwenportretten.
Two painted miniatures with female portraits. -
#321Twee platonische lichamen in hout.
Two platonic solids in wood. -
#353LimogesEen handbeschilderde porseleinen dekselvaas, Limoges-France, naar Chinees voorbeels, op houten sokkel.
A hand-painted porcelain covered vase, Limoges-France, after a Chinese model, on a wooden base. -
#31Christofle FranceEen set van 8 verzilverd metalen servetringen. Gemerkt.
A set of 8 silver-plated metal napkin rings. Marked. -
#117Christofle FranceEen vierdelig koffie-en theeservies van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt.
A four-piece coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal. Marked. -
#61Christofle FranceEen vintage verzilverd metalen notenschaal, gemerkt.
A vintage silver-plated metal nut dish, marked. -
#1Een groot koperen beeld van een kemphaan.
A large copper sculpture of a snipe. -
#341Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. -
#318Een Chinese dekselvaas met een decor van meubilair en vazen. Niet gestempeld.
A Chinese lidded vase decorated with furniture and vases. Not stamped.

