Similar lots by type
-
#509Jean Baptiste MadouPeriod: 1796-1877
“De Meid”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1865.
"The Maid." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1865 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 36 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#652
‘Kerkinterieur’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
'Church Interior', oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 68 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#252
“Boslandschap met wandelaar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Eind XIXde eeuw.
"Wooded landscape with walker". A painting, oil on canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#95B. De Wit
“Verdure met een stadsgezicht in de verte”. Wandtapijt naar de XVIIde eeuw. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Uit de werkhuizen van De Wit te Mechelen.
"Verdure with a cityscape in the distance". Tapestry from the 17th century. Signed lower right. From the workshops of De Wit in Mechelen.No longer availableDim. 124 x 183 cm cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#522
“Grootmoeder met kinderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Niet gesigneerd, toegeschreven aan echtgenote van Jean Baptiste Madou, XIXde eeuw.
"Grandmother with Children". A painting, oil on canvas. Not signed, attributed to the wife of Jean Baptiste Madou, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 73 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#572Alfons Blomme
‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.
‘Row of Trees’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#152Clement Van DroogenbroekPeriod: 1875-1966
“Stilleven met haring en sardines”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Herring and Sardines". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 63 x 71 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#589Alfons Van MeirvennePeriod: 1932 - ....
‘Paddestoelen’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. V. Meirvenne en gedateerd ‘77.
‘Mushrooms’, oil on canvas, signed A. V. Meirvenne and dated ‘77.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#234R. Mulders
“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 47cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#224Henriette Coffez
“Klaprozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Poppies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 100 x 120cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#209Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832
“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#532
“Molenzicht met hoeves”. Een paar schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mill view with farmhouses." A pair of canvas paintings, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 57cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#244
“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#249
“Landschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape with River". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#162J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen
“Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.
"Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#219Remi Lens
lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium.-Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts.-Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.
Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 51Estimate: € 150/250 -
#214Idsidore VerheydenPeriod: 1846 - 1905
“Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 37 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#499
‘Het melken der veestapel’, olieverf op doek door een volger van A. Klomp, gerestaureerd en herdoekt. 19e eeuws.
"The Milking of the Livestock", oil on canvas by a follower of A. Klomp, restored and re-lined. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#519Paul VerdussenPeriod: 1868-1945
Een lot van 3 schilderijen, met weide en hoevezichten, waarvan 1 olieverf op doek en 2 op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 paintings, with pasture and farm views, 1 oil on canvas and 2 on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#674Gilberte Dupret
‘Stilleven met bloemen’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Gilberte Dupret en geateerd 1938.
'Still life with flowers', oil on panel, signed by Gilberte Dupret.No longer availableDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#642
‘Bocht in de rivier’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Van Den Broeck en gedateerd 1970.
‘Bend in the river’, oil on canvas, signed Van Den Broeck and dated 1970.No longer availableDim. 41 x 143 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#262Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd rechts onder ‘Pauwels’.
'Winter Scene', oil on panel, signed lower right 'Pauwels'.No longer availableDim. 60 x 76 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#189Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen
“Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.
"Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".No longer availableDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 225/325 -
#454З.Х.
“Compositie met vrijmetselarijsymbolen”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd ‘84.
"Composition". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated ‘84.No longer availableDim. 50 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100/150
Other lots in this auction
-
#236
Een houten gesculpteerde console met marmeren tafelblad.
A wooden carved console with a marble tabletop.No longer availableDim. 100 x 144 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#494Rigobert Haeck
“Abstracte personages.” Gemengde techniek met pastel en potlood.
"Abstract figures." Mixed media with pastel and pencil.No longer availableDim. 34 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100/160 -
#477
Een houten gesculpteerd masker door Manbila, Nigeria.
A wooden carved mask by Manbila, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#16
Een fruithouten telefoontafeltje met drie laden.
A fruitwood telephone table with three drawers.No longer availableDim. 70 x 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#160Omega Genève
Een 18 kt witgouden dameshorloge met 18 kt witgouden polsband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ladies' watch with an 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. bruto:43,70 gEstimate: € 1300/1500 -
#635
Een gefineerd achthoekige bijzettafeltje, versierd met inlegwerk.
A veneered octagonal side table, adorned with inlay work.No longer availableDim. h 55.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#377
Een Afrikaans houten krukje, het zitvlak wordt gedragen door twee mannelijke en twee vrouwelijke figuren.
An African wooden stool, the seat is supported by two male and two female figures.No longer availableDim. h 22 cm x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#240
Ee 18 Kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met en gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.
18 kt white gold ring set with approx. 0,38 ct diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2 gEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#442
“Abstract”. Een zeefdruk op papier. Vermoedelijke uitgave door Keith Haring Foundation.
"Abstract." A silkscreen on paper. Presumably published by the Keith Haring Foundation.No longer availableDim. 46 x 62 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#318Sèvres
Een lot van 5 porseleinen borden, handgeschilderd in verschillende uitvoeringen. Telkens gemerkt achteraan.
A lot of 5 porcelain plates, hand-painted in various designs. Each marked on the back.No longer availableDim. + - Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#463
Een set van twee Chinese Nanking vazen, gedecoreerd met een Geisha en een vogel.
A set of two Chinese Nanking vases, decorated with a Geisha and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 45.5 cmEstimate: € 160/240 -
#163Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Cranberry Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en met label. Model van Hubert Lega, cfr catalogus 1972.
An oval-shaped vase "Cranberry Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with label. Designed by Hubert Lega, see catalog 1972.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80