Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan monogram FB.

“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan monogram FB.

"Abstract composition". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram FB at the bottom.
Dim. 77 x 58 cm
SKU: 2506240459.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #459
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #632

    “Baaizicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bay view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #584
    Maria Aldernaght
    Period: 1902-1945

    “Berggezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mountain view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 68,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #189
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Lanschappen met bebouwing”. Een lot van 6 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. “Ranst”, “Wouter’s Hoeve”, “Ranst”, “Villa Wellin”, “Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne”, “Wouter’s Hoeve de Polder”.

    "Landscape with buildings". A lot of 6 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse. "Ranst", "Wouter's Hoeve", "Ranst", "Villa Wellin", "Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne", "Wouter's Hoeve de Polder".
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 34,5 & 25 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #492

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gerestaureerd.

    "Flower still life." A 19th century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #199
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Bos en plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 4 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. ”Capellen”, “Polder”, “Pondrôme”, “192”.

    "Forest and countryside views". A lot of 4 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse. "Capellen", "Polder", "Pondrôme", "192".
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35,5 & 20 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #679

    “Eva. De naakte appeleetster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Op paneel gezet, meerdere grote scheuren in het doek.

    "Eve. The naked apple eater". A painting, oil on canvas. Mounted on panel, several large tears in the canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #504
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Geometrisch geabstraheerde vogel”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel.

    "Geometrically abstracted bird". A painting, mixed media on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #202
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Bloemstilleven”, “Interieur”, “Gevelaanzicht”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life", "Interior", "Facade view". A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 29 & 44 x 30 & 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 450
  • #612
    R. Hellemans

    “Bosdreef bij lentezon”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd R. Hellemans.

    "Bosdreef in Spring Sun". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Signed R. Hellemans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #592
    Guy Van Iseghem
    Period: 1905-?

    “Riviertje met watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "River with water mill". A painting, oil on canvas, touched up. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #219
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Industriële rivierlandschappen”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso titels.

    "Industrial river landscapes." A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titles on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 45,5 & ... & 21,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #484

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sitting nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69,5 x 49,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #209
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Pondrôme”, “Chattilon”, “Brugge”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, waarvan 1 aquarel op papier, 1 olieverf op doek en 1 olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Pondrôme", "Chattilon", "Bruges". A lot of 3 paintings, including 1 watercolor on paper, 1 oil on canvas, and 1 oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 42 & 33 x 34 & 20 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #509
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 1986

    "Geometric abstract." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed and dated 1986 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #204
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Heidezichten”. Een lot van 7 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heath landscapes". A lot of 7 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 22 & ... & 27 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #512
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #582
    Léon Schmieder
    Period: XIX-XX

    “Meisje op het bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1909.

    "Girl on the bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1909 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42,5 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #499
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Gestileerde zonsondergang”. Een schilderij, olievef op paneel.

    "Stylized Sunset". A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #594

    “Christus omringd door 7 heiligen”. Een geschilderd icoon met sporen van sleet.

    "Christ surrounded by 7 saints." A painted icon with signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #214
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Industriële rivierlandschappen”. Een lot van 5 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso titels.

    "Industrial river landscapes". A lot of 5 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titles on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 43 & ... & 34 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #579

    “Maria met kind”. Een icoon op houten paneel.

    "Maria with Child". An icon on wooden panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #494
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1993

    “Stilleven met peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with pears." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #222
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Natuurlandschappen”. Een lot van 4 olieverf schilderijtjes, waarvan 2 op doek en 2 op paneel. 2 onderaan gesigneerd en 2 toegeschreven aan Leopold Muller.

    "Natural landscapes". A lot of 4 oil paintings, 2 on canvas and 2 on panel. 2 signed at the bottom and 2 attributed to Leopold Muller.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,5 x 11,5 & ... & 27 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #489
    Paul Lengelle
    Period: 1908-1993

    “Zeiljachten op zee”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailing yachts at sea". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Other lots in this auction

  • #514

    Een paar gebeitste spiegels met barokke lijst.

    A pair of stained mirrors with baroque frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #153

    “L’accident”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina.

    "The accident". Bronze sculpture with brown patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #627
    Margaret Mitchell

    “Gejaagd door de wind”. Een lot van 3 boeken met illustraties van Anton Pieck.

    "Pursued by the Wind." A lot of 3 books with illustrations by Anton Pieck.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #409
    Georges Steel

    “Koe in rust”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Georges Steel en gedateerd.

    "Cow at rest". A painting, oil on panel, signed Georges Steel and dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #316

    Een art-deco bijzettafeltje van eik en koper, Hollands werk.

    An Art Deco side table in oak and copper, Dutch work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 x Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #437

    Een Afrikaans houten masker, gesculpteerd in de vorm van een zwijn met slagtanden, Mali.

    An African wooden mask, sculpted in the shape of a boar with tusks, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #422
    Pilar Gonzalez

    “Portret Ridån”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘82.

    "Portrait with Curtain". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '82 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32x45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #670

    Een grote aardewerken bolvormige kruik, vermoedelijk Afrikaanse origine. Schilfer aan de rand.

    A large earthenware spherical jug, possibly of African origin. Flake on the edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #312
    J. Van Lier

    “Dorpszicht met hooischoven”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Van Lier.

    "Village view with haystacks". Oil on canvas, signed by J. Van Lier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #247
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    “Een Dame”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerde buste. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 14/15.

    "A Lady". A terra cotta sculpted bust. Signed and numbered at the bottom 14/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #68

    Een porseleinen tabakspot met messingen monturen in barokke stijl. Draagt merk onderaan.

    A porcelain tobacco jar with brass mounts in baroque style. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #309

    “Bloemenstilleven met gt handtekening theepot”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening A.V. Taack.

    "Flower still life with signed teapot." A painting, oil on panel. Signed A.V. Taack.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More