Other lots in this auction
-
#35
Een Engels mahoniehouten halve maan tafeltje met 2 kwartvormige laden. Louis XVI stijl.
An English mahogany demi-lune table with 2 quarter-shaped drawers. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 77 x 85 x 42cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#263Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met groen in de massa, met label gemerkt.
A vintage crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with green in the body, labeled.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x 10cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#289Cor Van Reken
‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.
"‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#418
Een paar geometrisch gevormd, kunstbronzen kandelaars.
A pair of geometrically shaped, art bronze candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 57Estimate: € 75/125 -
#344Lladro
‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.
"Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#118Lladro
‘A Ride In The Park’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 5718, 912/1000, in originele verpakking.
"A Ride In The Park," limited edition Lladro figurine, model number 5718, 912/1000, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. H:26cm L:42cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#666
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 100 x 160Estimate: € 40/60 -
#624
Een porseleinen theeservies met verguld motief. Gelobde buik. 12 schotels, 9 tassen, koffiepot, theepot, melkpot, suikerpot en kom.
A porcelain tea set with a gilded motif. Lobed belly.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#196
Een 19de eeuwse eikenhouten tweedeurs kast.
A 19th century oak two-door cupboard.No longer availableDim. 200 x 175 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#645
Een ladenkast met 2 laden in marqueterie.
A chest of drawers with 2 drawers in marquetry.No longer availableDim. 77 x 88 x 45 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#213Val Saint-Lambert
Een lot van 7 gegoten Val Saint-Lambert glazen, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 4 Champagneglazen.
A lot of 7 cast Val Saint-Lambert in cut crystal, marked. Includes 4 champagne glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/45 -
#454Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Portret van zwevende gezichten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘87.
"Portrait of Floating Faces." A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '87 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35cmEstimate: € 100/200