#182“Antwerpen”. Een gravure op papier.
#83‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191Een set van 2 ovalen kaders met opa en oma met beschilderde foto’s.
A set of 2 oval frames with painted pictures of grandparents.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#166Een kleurenlitho van een mijnmerende naakte dame, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A color lithograph of a serene naked lady by a lake, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x b 15.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#210“A Lucky Kiss” & “Taking A Rest”. Een paar prints op papier. Copyright - Published by Richard Wyman & Co.
"A Lucky Kiss" & "Taking A Rest". A pair of prints on paper. Copyright - Published by Richard Wyman & Co.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 49cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111Drie etsen in één lijst. Voorstelling van Ridders en een Hofdame.
Trois eaux-fortes dans un même cadre. Représentation de chevaliers et d'une dame d'honneur.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 19 cm x 3Estimate: € 60 / 100 -
#94Een aquarel op papier van een Japanse wijze. Met zegel en opschrift.
A watercolor on paper of a Japanese sage. With seal and inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 85 x 42 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#149“Bloemenstilleven”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 9/10, signatuur onleesbaar.
"Still life with flowers." An etching on paper, numbered 9/10, illegible signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 6cmEstimate: € 15 / 20