#186“Naakt portret”. Een gravure op papier.
#194Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Twee etsen door Romain Malfliet, St Niklaasplaats Antwerpen 69/160 en de Rozenhoedkaai Brugge 88/130.
A set of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, St Niklaasplaats Antwerp 69/160 and the Rozenhoedkaai Bruges 88/130.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x b 13.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#32Hans Wap“Spinning tops”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
Spinning tops. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 72 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#5V. Apner“Bloemenstilleven met rozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with roses.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#143Gaby De Pauw‘Winterzicht bij nachtelijke hemel’, olieverf, getekend De Pauw.
"Winter view under a nocturnal sky", oil painting, signed by De Pauw.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#100‘Brug bij valavond’, gemengde techniek, toegeschreven aan Christian Rolet.
'Bridge at dusk', mixed media, attributed to Christian Rolet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122Roger Hebbelinck‘Waterzicht met molen’, gemengde techniek gesigneerd Hebbelinck buiten de plaat. Vertoont vochtschade.
'Water view with mill', mixed media, signed Hebbelinck outside the margin. Shows water damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 52 x l 65 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
"Scène de bateau", huile sur panneau, signé et daté '77.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cm x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204Jaap Den Hollander“Portretje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. “Kunst & Vliegwerk”. Verso gelabeld.
"Portrait." A painting, oil on canvas. "Art & Artifice." Labeled on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#207“Schreeuwend profiel”. Een compositie op papaier, techniek onbekend. Naar Keith Haring.
"Screaming profile." A composition on paper, technique unknown. Inspired by Keith Haring.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
Composition . Pastel sur papier. Signé et daté 8-1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 57,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80