#155Frank-Ivo Van Damme“Levensboom”. Een ets op papier, buiten de kader getiteld en gesigneerd.
"Tree of Life." An etching on paper, titled and signed outside the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42Een set van 2 kaders met een werkje van Bert Andreae waaronder een schets getiteld ‘Villa Dovia Pomphili’ en een ets getiteld ‘verlegen’. Beide uit 1977.
A set of 2 frames with a work by Bert Andreae including a sketch titled 'Villa Dovia Pomphili' and an etching titled 'shy'. Both from 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. kader 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124Een oude schoolprent, collection Rossignol, Le Port De Mer. Het glas in de kader is stuk.
An old school print, Rossignol Collection, The Seaport. The glass in the frame is broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 x b 82 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#97Jan Govaerts“Peperstraatje te Rupelmonde.” Olieverf op board. Gedateerd 1964. Gesigneerd.
“Peperstraatje in Rupelmonde.” Oil on board. Dated 1964. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#71Laurent Moonens‘Dor heidezicht met bomen’, olieverf op paneel, rechtsonder gesigneerd.
'Bare heathland view with trees', oil on panel, signed lower right.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#203“Portret van een dame”. Een print op board, draagt signatuur onderaan.
"Portrait of a lady." A print on board, bearing a signature at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 15cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#44Takeuchi SeihoPeriod: 1864 - 1942“Wevend koppel.” Japanse houtblokdruk.
#117“Meisje met lammetje”. Olieverf op doek.
"Girl with Lamb." Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#78“Stierenhoofd.” Pastel op papier. Draagt handtekening ‘Gard’.
"Bull's head." Pastel on paper. Bears signature 'Gard'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#182“Antwerpen”. Een gravure op papier.
A lot of 3 watercolors on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150