Other lots in this auction
-
#182Salvador Dali“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#123Val Saint-LambertEen vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. P.U.
A vase made of cut crystal, green colored throughout. Marked P.U.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#290Een zilveren slavenarmband met versiering.
A silver bangle bracelet with decoration.No longer availableDim. 76,80 gEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#674Gilberte Dupret‘Stilleven met bloemen’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Gilberte Dupret en geateerd 1938.
'Still life with flowers', oil on panel, signed by Gilberte Dupret.No longer availableDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#270Jacob ZechEen roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, model Legacy. In originelen doos.
A stainless steel men's watch, Legacy model. In original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#398Een Chinees porseleinen waterdruppelaar en penseelhoudertje. XIXde eeuws.
A Chinese porcelain waterdropper and brush holder. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 7cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#161Een driedelig schouwgarnituur van verguld brons en sterk geaderd arduin, bestaande uit een pendule, versierd met engel en twee leeuwen. Bijgestaan door twee kandelaars op klauwpoten met vier lichtpunten. XIXe eeuw.
A three-piece gilt bronze and veined marble clock set, including a pendulum decorated with an angel and two lions. Accompanied by two candle holders on claw feet with four light points. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 48 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#298Vier diverse groepjes van biscuit, waarvan één geglazuurd. Eerste kwart XXste eeuw.
Four assorted groups of biscuit, one glazed. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#188Een bronzen stalamp op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol in Art Deco stijl.
A bronze table lamp on marble base with milk glass globe in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. 69 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#104Val Saint-LambertEen eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.
An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red throughout. Marked and with label.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#574Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411": A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chrome-plated metal frame with sled legs. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#259Edmond Thomas“Griet 16-12-1980”. Een glasraam in lichtbak naar aanleiding van een geboorte. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987.
“Griet 16-12-1980”. A stained glass window in lightbox commemorating a birth. Signed and dated 1987.No longer availableDim. 26 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

