Other lots in this auction
-
#281Lekturama Rooie Oortjes
Een lot van 6 strips, Rooie Oortjes door Lekturama, reeks 1-6.
A lot of 6 comics, Rooie Oortjes by Lekturama, series 1-6.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#379Mattel
Een vintage lot van Mattel, bestaande uit een draagbaar kleerkastje met opschrift ‘Skipper’ en ‘Scooter’, een Skipper pop en een lot kledij voor Skipper. Toegevoegd een vintafe popje (niet Mattel).
A vintage lot from Mattel, consisting of a portable wardrobe labeled 'Skipper' and 'Scooter', a Skipper doll, and a lot of clothing for Skipper. Also included is a vintage doll (not Mattel).No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#589Alfons Van MeirvennePeriod: 1932 - ....
‘Paddestoelen’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. V. Meirvenne en gedateerd ‘77.
‘Mushrooms’, oil on canvas, signed A. V. Meirvenne and dated ‘77.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#341
Een grote gedreven koperen kandelaar.
A large ornate copper candle holder.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#292
“Zicht op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"View of the sea." A painting, oil on canvas, not signed.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 58,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#348
Een bijzettafeltje met gesculteerde poten en wortelhouten blad.
A side table with sculpted legs and a burr wood top.No longer availableDim. 55.5 x 44 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#126Dal Negro
Een houten, ingelegde marqueterie speeltafel met uitschuifbaar deel en keerbaar blad. Inclusief schaakbord, backgammon, vilt kaartblad en roulette spel. Door Dal Negro, Treviso Italië.
A wooden marquetry inlaid game table with extendable part and reversible top. Includes chessboard, backgammon, felt card top, and roulette game. By Dal Negro, Treviso Italy.No longer availableDim. 75 x 77 x 77 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#683
Een vintage oscilloscoop, Philips, model PM 3231 met koffer, twee probes en toebehoren.
A vintage oscilloscope, Philips, model PM 3231 with case, two probes, and accessories.No longer availableDim. 32 x 58 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#655
Een massief houten gesculpteerde piëdestal in Chinese stijl.
A solid wood sculpted Chinese-style pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 81 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#213Val Saint-Lambert
Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup made of cut green colored crystal. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 35,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#347Limoges
Een set van twee bustes in biscuit op een kobaltblauw sokkeltje, gemerkt Tharaud Limoges.
A set of two biscuit busts on cobalt blue bases, marked Tharaud Limoges.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#275
Een cachepot op sokkel van Vlaams aardewerk. Eerste helft XXste eeuw.
A cachepot on pedestal made of Flemish earthenware. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 136 cmEstimate: € 100/120