#101Meriden B. Company, U.S.A.Een bruidsschaaltje, Meriden B. Company. Zwaar verzilverd (quadruple plate) schaaltje met twee verliefde hondjes en Cupido in het decor.
A bridal bowl, Meriden B. Company. Heavily silver-plated (quadruple plate) bowl with two enamored dogs and Cupid in the decor.No longer availableDim. h 20.5 x l 26 x d 18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#193Val Saint-LambertEen vaas met voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label en “M”.
#201Daum FranceEen vintage kristallen sculptuur van een dolfijn op gechromeerde staander, gemerkt.
A vintage crystal sculpture of a dolphin on a chrome stand, marked.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#421Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselpotjes met Guanyin.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars with Guanyin.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 130 -
#486TabrizEen handgeknoopt tapijt, 375 x 265 cm.
#397Een Afrikaans masker met een touwenkapsel.
#274Ph. S. Heiders‘Zicht vanop de binnenkoer’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
'View from the courtyard', oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 59 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#64Leo VingerhoetsPeriod: 1917 - 1983“Naakt portret”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Nude portrait”. A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#422Alfred LichterPeriod: 1917-2012“Capriccio 9”. Een schilderij op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld en gedateerd 2006.
"Capriccio 9". A painting on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titled and dated 2006 on the back.No longer availableDim. 15 x 21 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#622Een lot van vijf iconen met een varia aan heiligen.
A lot of five icons featuring a variety of saints.No longer availableDim. 26.5 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#608Albert OgerEen notenhout gesculpteerde barometer, gemerkt “Albert Oger”.
A walnut wood carved barometer, marked "Albert Oger".No longer availableDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125