Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Acht albums met postzegels. Evenals een album met sigarenbanden.

Acht albums met postzegels. Evenals een album met sigarenbanden.

Eight albums with stamps. As well as an album with cigar bands.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 0503240027.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #27
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #89
    Sèvres ‘Chateau des Tuilleries”

    Een paar portretten, handgeschilderd op porseleinen tegel. Eind 19e eeuw. Getiteld en verso opschrift.

    A pair of portraits, hand-painted on porcelain tile. Late 19th century. Titled and inscribed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #47

    Een pendule van verguld metaal.

    A clock made of gilded metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #642

    ‘Bocht in de rivier’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Van Den Broeck en gedateerd 1970.

    ‘Bend in the river’, oil on canvas, signed Van Den Broeck and dated 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 143 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #63
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Gemerkt.

    A crystal bonbonnière with lid, colored blue within the glass. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #191
    James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield

    Een set van twee zilveren pralineschaaltjes gemerkt Sheffield, 1916, James Dixon & Sons. 270 gram/stuk.

    A pair of silver bonbon dishes marked Sheffield, 1916, James Dixon & Sons. 270 grams each.
    No longer available
    Dim. 540 gram
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #79

    Een spiegel in vergulde kader met weelderige kuif.

    A mirror in a gilded frame with a lush crest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #283

    Een langgerekte blauwe glaspasta vaas.

    A elongated blue glass paste vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #675

    Een schouwgarnituur van zamak met een klokje en twee beeldjes op een sokkeltje. Met de voorstelling van paarden en paardenmenners naar Coustou.

    A fire surround set in zamak with a clock and two figurines on pedestals. Featuring horses and equestrians.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #594
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van zes gekleurd kristallen glazen, Val Saint Lambert, op een presenteerspiegel met vergulde rand.

    A set of six colored crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert, on a presentation tray, mirror with gilded edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 en 50 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #415

    Een verguld bronzen tempelleeuw op houten sokkel. Chinees werk.

    A gilded bronze temple lion on a wooden base. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #316

    Een houten armstoel met gebogen lijnen en gecanneerde zitting. Barst onderaan zitting.

    A wooden armchair with curved lines and caned seat. Crack at the bottom of the seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #213
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.

    A marriage cup made of cut green colored crystal. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More