Acht albums met postzegels. Evenals een album met sigarenbanden.

Eight albums with stamps. As well as an album with cigar bands.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 0503240027.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #27
Estimate: € 120 / 160

  • #43
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, genummerd 141/300.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, numbered 141/300.
    Dim. h 18.5 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #541
    Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.A
    Period: 1935-

    Dim. 74 x 275 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2200
  • #374
    Roger Hebbelinck

    A set of two etchings of nudes, signed outside the plate and numbered.
    Dim. 25 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #411

    Een Chinees blauw-wit porseleinen tulpenvaas.

    A Chinese blue and white porcelain tulip vase.
    Dim. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #14

    A set of four 17th-century tiles, presumably Dutch.
    Dim. 13 x 12.5 cm/tegel
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #109
    Adriaen Joseph Heymans

    “Landschap met windmolen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with windmill." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 40 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #446

    A Chinese wooden carved pedestal with floral decoration and marble inlaid top.
    Dim. 91 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #219
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #251
    Carstens W. Germany

    A lot of 4 German vintage earthenware jugs with Ankara decoration. Marked on the bottom, Carstens.
    Dim. 23 ccm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #257

    A coffee and tea set made of silver-plated metal. Coffee, tea, sugar, and milk pots decorated with a subtle shell motif and an engraved monogram. Marked Wiskemann and numbered. Includes a rectangular tray with an engraved garland motif.
    Dim. H: 7-18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #668

    Een Duitse brandweerhelm uit de tweede wereldoorlog. Maat 57.

    A German firefighter helmet from World War II. Size 57.
    Dim. maat 57
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #505
    Paulo Mendes da Rocha Objekto

    "Paulistano". A pair of Mid-Century design armchairs with patinated Macassar colored leather and single-piece steel frame. Designed by Paulo Mendes da Rocha for Objekto, 1957.
    Dim. 82 x 73 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00