Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Acht albums met postzegels. Evenals een album met sigarenbanden.

Acht albums met postzegels. Evenals een album met sigarenbanden.

Eight albums with stamps. As well as an album with cigar bands.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 0503240027.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #27
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #242
    Ed. d’Art de Rambouillet

    “Suzanne et les Vieillards”. Een wandtapijt naar een voorbeeld uit de XVIde eeuw.

    "Suzanne and the Elders". A tapestry based on a 16th-century design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170x140 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #321
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage schaal, Val Saint Lambert, donkerroze gekleurd in de massa en kleurloos.

    A vintage bowl, Val Saint Lambert, dark pink in the mass and colorless.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x 55 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #42
    Fons Callens

    ‘Nature morte’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel, getekend Fons Callens en gedateerd 1941.

    'Still life', oil on canvas, bonded on panel, signed Fons Callens and dated 1941.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #427

    Een lot van drie Afrikaanse houten maskers, een man, een vrouw en een olifant.

    A lot of three African wooden masks, depicting a man, a woman, and an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #613

    Een set van twee Thaïse marionetten.

    A set of two Thai puppets.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #564
    Philippe Starck Driade

    “Costes”. Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen uit multiplex en gefineerd eikenhout. Metalen frame op drie poten, leder en kunststoffen zitting. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck voor Driade. Gebruiksporen aanwezig.

    "Costes". A lot of 4 vintage design chairs made of plywood and veneered oak. Metal frame with three legs, leather and plastic seat. Designed by Philippe Starck for Driade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 47 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 900
  • #206

    Een massief houten hallkast met gesculpteerde delen. Schade aan één zijde.

    A solid wood hall cabinet with sculpted parts. Damage to one side.
    No longer available
    Dim. 193 x 117 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #307

    Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

    Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #292

    “Zicht op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.

    "View of the sea." A painting, oil on canvas, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68,5 x 58,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #240

    Ee 18 Kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met en gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.

    18 kt white gold ring set with approx. 0,38 ct diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #620

    Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met fantasiestenen.

    A 14 kt white gold ring set with fantasy stones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,55 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #17

    Een kogel, gemerkt september 1918, onschadelijk gemaakt.

    A bullet, marked September 1918, rendered harmless.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More