Other lots in this auction
-
#673Capo di MonteEen porseleinen bonbonnière met kindje en vogel, gemerkt met de gekroonde N van Capo Di Monte.
A porcelain bonbonnière with a child and bird, marked with the crowned N of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableDim. h 14 x l 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#494Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1993“Stilleven met peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with pears." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#679“Eva. De naakte appeleetster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Op paneel gezet, meerdere grote scheuren in het doek.
"Eve. The naked apple eater". A painting, oil on canvas. Mounted on panel, several large tears in the canvas.No longer availableDim. 95 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#637“Poicephalus Senegalus”. Het Bont Boertje of Senegal-papegaai. Een opgezet vogeltje op zijn/haar rug liggend en spelend met een bal. Taxidermie.
"Poicephalus Senegalus". The Senegal Parrot or Senegal Parrot. A mounted bird lying on its back and playing with a ball. Taxidermy.No longer availableDim. h 11 x l 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#507Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen“Series 7 Model 3207”. Een lot van 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armstoelen. Rood gelakt, geplooid houten zitting met gechromeerde poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, uitvoering 2002. Verfslijtage op de zitting en armleuningen aanwezig.
"Series 7 Model 3207". A set of 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armchairs. Red lacquered, pleated wooden seat with chrome legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, made in 2002. Paint wear on the seat and armrests.No longer availableDim. 76,5 x 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#297Michel Caugant2 vintage aardewerken kreeften als terrine. Onderaan gemerkt.
2 vintage earthenware lobster terrines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 9 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#442Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Gestileerd figuratief”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en E/A.
"Stylized figurative". A lithograph on paper. Signed and marked E/A outside of the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#510Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale briljanten van +- 1,34 ct. FVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct. FVVS
A pair of white gold earrings set with two central brilliant-cut diamonds of approximately 1.34 ct. FVS2 each, and surrounded by brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct. FVVS.No longer availableDim. 3,26 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1900 -
#640RodaniaEen Rodania horloge met kristallen versierd in doos. Genummerd 24317.
A Rodania watch adorned with crystals in box. Numbered 24317.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#321Vijf porseleinen beeldjes. Twee danseresjes (H. 16 en 14 cm), een elegant paar (H. 13 m)en twee art deco kindjes, geschrokken van een kever (een kevertje manco) (H. 12 cm).
Five porcelain figurines. Two dancers (H. 16 and 14 cm), an elegant couple (H. 13 cm), and two art deco children, startled by a beetle (one beetle missing) (H. 12 cm).No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#448“Chrysolophus Pictus”. Een opgezette goudfazant op een stuk berkenstronk. Taxidermie.
"Chrysolophus Pictus". A mounted golden pheasant on a piece of birch log. Taxidermy.No longer availableDim. h 38 x l 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#614Edgard TytgatPeriod: 1879-1957“Staand naakt”. Een linosnede op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Inprint “K.v.H.”
"Standing nude". A linocut on paper. Signed outside the plate at the bottom. Impression "K.v.H."No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

