Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Adrift”, een schilderij, acryl op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 2014.
“Adrift”, een schilderij, acryl op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 2014.
Heike Davies
Period: 1976 - ....

“Adrift”, een schilderij, acryl op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 2014.

"Adrift", a painting, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 2014.
Dim. h 150 x b 130 cm
SKU: 2701260129.
Categories: Schilderij, XXIe eeuw.
Auction day: 27 January 2026 19:00
Catalogue #129
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Interested in this lot?
Place a bid ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #94
    Henri Joseph F. Piéron
    Period: 1856 - 1912

    “Koeien aan het water”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd. Scheur in het doek. Gedateerd 1877.

    "Cows by the water", a painting, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed. Tear in the canvas. Dated 1877.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 60 x 86 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #332
    Alphonse Mora
    Period: 1891 - 1977

    “Dorpszicht met hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd.

    "Village view with haystacks," a painting, oil on panel, signed.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 41.5 x 52.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #51

    Een vaasje in glaspasta, art-nouveau stijl, naar Gallé.

    A small vase in glass paste, art-nouveau style, in the manner of Gallé.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #294
    Gerard Jacobs
    Period: 1865 - 1958

    “Aan de waterkant”, een schilderij, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd Ger. Jacobs.

    "At the Water's Edge", a painting, oil on panel, signed Ger. Jacobs.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 28 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #9

    Twee geschilderde miniaturen met vrouwenportretten.

    Two painted miniatures with female portraits.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. H 9, B 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #397
    Wim Kuijl
    Period: 1946 - 2014

    “Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.

    "Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #354
    Germaine Brus
    Period: °1915

    “Staand naakt” potlood op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.

    "Reclining nude" pencil on paper. Signed. Dated '79.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #122
    Joseph François Belin

    “V’la le Plaisir”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina van een jonge werkvrouw met een koker met windroos over de schouder. Gesigneerd.

    "V’la le Plaisir". Bronze sculpture with brown patina of a young female worker with a quiver of arrows over her shoulder. Signed.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. H. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 540
  • #321

    Twee platonische lichamen in hout.

    Two platonic solids in wood.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #398
    Wim Kuijl
    Period: 1946 - 2014

    “Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.

    "Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #153

    Een paar polychrome beeldjes van porselein en biscuit. Voorstelling van een vrouw met een bloemenmand en een man met een grote lege mand. Onderaan gemerkt, mogelijk Kiyelka, eerste kwart van de XXste eeuw. Minuscule herstelling aan een bloem.

    A pair of polychrome porcelain and biscuit figurines. Depicting a woman with a basket of flowers and a man with a large empty basket. Marked at the bottom, possibly Kiyelka, first quarter of the 20th century. Tiny repair on a flower.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. H. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #32

    ‘Portret van een man met baard’, olieverf op doek. Getekend in de rechter bovenhoek.

    'Portrait of a man with a beard', oil on canvas. Signed in the top right corner.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 47/43 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #142
    Ernest Welvaert
    Period: 1880 - 1946

    “Het bewerken van het land”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd. Kleine verfschade aan het doek. Gedateerd 1930.

    "The cultivation of the land", a painting, oil on canvas, signed. Small paint damage on the canvas. Dated 1930.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 71 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200

Other lots in this auction

  • #192
    Unterweissbach

    “Musicerende jonge dames.” Porseleinen groepje in goede staat. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Young ladies making music." Porcelain group in good condition. Marked at the bottom.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 200
  • #588

    Een bruine terracota vaas met zwart en witte afwerking. Genummerd 222/35.

    A brown terracotta vase with black and white finishing. Numbered 222/35.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Ø 28 cm H: 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #287

    Een partij van vier boeken over Antwerpen. Bouwen door de eeuwen heen in Vlaanderen, Stad Antwerpen 3na. Historiek der straten en openbare plaatsen van Antwerpen, Augustin Thys. Bouwstoffen voor de geschiedenis van Antwerpen in de XIXde eeuw. Antwerpen, beeld van een stad, Marijke Seresia & Jef Vanreusel.

    A set of four books on Antwerp. Building through the ages in Flanders, City of Antwerp 3rd edition. History of the streets and public places of Antwerp by Augustin Thys. Building materials for the history of Antwerp in the 19th century. Antwerp, an image of a city by Marijke Seresia & Jef Vanreusel.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 32/25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #38
    Hermes

    “Hermes 3000”, de Rolls Royce onder de schrijfmachines, met 33 cm wagen, originele reclame, handleiding, aankoopbewijs en koffer uit 1976.

    "Hermes 3000", the Rolls Royce among typewriters, with 33 cm carriage, original advertisement, manual, purchase receipt, and case from 1976.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 15 x 44 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #233

    Veertien diverse decoraties, overwegend Belgisch uit de Wereldoorlogen, een Deutsches Schutzwall-Ehrenzeichen “Für Arbeit zum Schutse Deutschlands” (mogelijk voor iemand van de Organisation Todt), enkele frontstrepen en sergeantslatten en een leeuwtje voor op een rekrutenmuts ‘een z.g. “pisser”).

    Fourteen assorted decorations, mainly Belgian from the World Wars, a Deutsches Schutzwall-Ehrenzeichen "Für Arbeit zum Schutse Deutschlands" (possibly for a member of the Organisation Todt), some service stripes and sergeant stripes, and a lion insignia for a recruit cap (a so-called "pisser").
    Place a bid ›
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #298

    Een massief messingen kerkkandelaar, de voetjes zijn draken.

    A solid brass church candlestick, with dragon feet.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 59 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #63

    Een lot van 15 tinnen borden, Les Potstainiers, waarvan 12 met de initialen R.R. gemerkt en 3 met A.P.H. 15 kg.

    A lot of 15 pewter plates, Les Potstainiers, 12 marked with the initials R.R. and 3 with A.P.H. 15 kg.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #293

    Grundig Heinzelmann 1, periode 1953–1955, een bakelieten radio met klok. 1 kleine knop en het logo vooraan manco.

    Grundig Heinzelmann 1, period 1953–1955, a bakelite radio with clock. 1 small knob and missing logo on front.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 18.5 x 37 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #597

    Een kleine vaas van VSL kristal. Blauw in de massa gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.

    A small vase of VSL crystal. Colored blue in the mass. Not marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Hoogte 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #105

    Zes etuis met penningen uitgegeven voor Unesco door La Monnaie de Paris. Drie stukken m.b.t. Rubens, drie m.b.t. Boeddha. Telkens 925/1000, 30 g.

    Six cases with coins issued for Unesco by La Monnaie de Paris. Three pieces related to Rubens, three related to Buddha. Each 925/1000, 30 g.
    Place a bid ›
    Estimate: € 150 / 220
  • #100

    Twee etuis “Boudewijn I 60/40” uit 1990. Fantasiewaarde van 20 ecu. De bimetalen penning bevat een buitenring van zilver 833/1000, 3.59 g en een middenstuk van geel goud, 900/1000, 6.91 g.

    Two cases "Boudewijn I 60/40" from 1990. Fantasy value of 20 ecu. The bimetallic medal contains an outer ring of silver 833/1000, 3.59 g and a center piece of yellow gold, 900/1000, 6.91 g.
    Place a bid ›
    Estimate: € 800 / 1100
  • #411

    Een grote voorraadpot van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk, met Wanli decor.

    A large storage jar of blue and white glazed Chinese pottery, with Wanli decoration.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Hoogte 42, Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 27 & 28 Januari 2026

600 loten verwacht Tentoonstelling Vr. 23 & Zat. 24 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00.

27 January 2026 19:00
28 January 2026 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 January 2026 19:00
Bid deadline: 27 January 2026 18:00

Notice: Please fill out your billing information on your account page before placing a bid.

Gelieve uw adres gegevens te vervolledigen alvorens te bieden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More