#448Een gevarieerd lot kleurloos kristal en glaswerk, bestaande uit belletjes, vaasjes, asbakjes, enz.
A varied lot of colorless crystal and glassware, including bells, vases, ashtrays, etc.No longer availableDim. h: 3-26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#687Een tafelpendule in bronslook met daarop een beeld van moeder en kind.
#197Christofle FranceEen paar groenteschalen met deksels van verzilverd metaal. Onderaan gemerkt. In oorspronkelijke dozen en met stofhoezen.
A pair of vegetable bowls with lids made of silver-plated metal. Marked on the bottom. In their original boxes and with dust covers.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#326Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.
#118Een lot van 15 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Eén met herstelling.
A lot of 15 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. One has been repaired.No longer availableDim. +- 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 140 -
#22Arsène KennisPeriod: 1888 - 1973Parkzicht bij herfst, olieverf op het paneel.
#227Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten en een dito langwerpige coupe met twee oren, motief met getorste ribben.
A pair of silver-plated metal candle holders with three light points, as well as a similar elongated bowl with two handles, featuring a twisted rib design.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#26Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.
#44Ward“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op paneel.
#654Belgische School van de XIXde eeuw. “Boslandschap met duin”. Olieverf op board.
Belgian School of the 19th century. "Forest landscape with dunes". Oil paint on board.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#441RobbedoesEen lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1662-1761. Periode ‘70-’72.
A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes (Spirou) weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1662-1761. Period '70-'72.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 75