Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Afrikaans naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
Floris Jespers

“Afrikaans naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening: Jespers 50.

"African nude". A painting, oil on panel. Wears a signature: Jespers 50.
Dim. 21 x 17cm
SKU: 2410230512.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #512
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #144

    “Maria op de maansikkel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Vlaamse school, 19e eeuw.

    "Maria on the Crescent Moon". A painting, oil on panel. Flemish school, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 67cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #121
    Val

    Een vaas, Val Saint Lambert in groen en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Val St Lambert, MPU 79/922.

    A vase, Val Saint Lambert in green and colorless crystal, marked Val St Lambert, MPU 79/922.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #28

    Een lot van 7 porseleinen wijwatervaten. Waaronder een gedeelte Brussels porselein.

    A lot of 7 porcelain holy water basins. Including some Brussels porcelain.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #260

    Een 18kt witgouden hanger met ketting met een citrine in briollete geslepen en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,28 ct.

    An 18kt white gold pendant with necklace, featuring a briolette-cut citrine and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.28 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,65 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #584
    Delft

    Een porseleinen meerkleurig Delft vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multi-colored porcelain Delft vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #302

    Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Eugeen van Mieghem, Antwerpen” en “Eugeen van Mieghem, Emigranten van de Red Star Line”.

    A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Eugeen van Mieghem, Antwerp" and "Eugeen van Mieghem, Emigrants of the Red Star Line".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #306

    Een Louis XV fauteuil met bordeaux fluwelen zitting, gesculpteerde details en leeuwenpoten.

    A Louis XV armchair with a burgundy velvet seat, sculpted details, and lion legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 x 70 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #43

    Een lot van 3 grote kerkkandelaars, waarvan 1 verzilverd met monogram en 2 andere in messing gesteund op leeuw-en klauwpoten.

    A lot of 3 large Church Candlesticks, including 1 silver-plated with monogram and 2 others in brass supported on lion's paw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #461

    Een paar Chinees blauw en witte porseleinen gemberpotten met vogels en floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with bird and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x Ø27cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 175
  • #161
    Anton Nelson

    “Geklede dame met hoofddeksel”. Een buste van zamak.

    "Dressed lady with headwear". A bust made of zamak.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #153
    A. Gaudez

    “La déclaration”. Een gepatineerde bronzen groep. Gesigneerd Gaudez.

    "The declaration". A patinated bronze group. Signed Gaudez.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 52 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #495

    Een wortelhouten gefineerde vitrinekast met bronzen hengsels. Eén deur bovenaan, drie laden onderaan. Gesteund op gesculpteerde leeuwenpoten. Louis XV stijl.

    A root-wood veneered display cabinet with bronze handles. One door at the top, three drawers at the bottom. Supported on sculpted lion feet. Louis XV style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 221 x 144 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More