Other lots in this auction
-
#654His Master’s VoiceEen antieke grammofoonspeler in houten kast met toebehoren. Naaldkop gemerkt His Master’s Voice.
An antique wooden phonograph in a cabinet with accessories. Needle head marked His Master's Voice.No longer availableDim. 116 x 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#639SarreguéminesEen lot Sarreguémines porseleinen servies, bestaande uit theepot, koffiepot, melkkan, 21 kopjes, 21 schoteltjes en 12 borden. Schade aan één dekselknop.
A set of Sarreguémines porcelain tableware, including teapot, coffee pot, milk jug, 21 cups, 21 saucers, and 12 plates. Damage to one of the lid knobs.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#75Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen.
A set of 4 vintage mid-century design chairs.No longer availableDim. 81 x 52 x 43cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#478ElektrosvitEen vintage mid-century design bureaulamp met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”.
A vintage mid-century design desk lamp with a bakelite shade and adjustable metal arm. Marked "Typ 1013.01".No longer availableDim. 50 x 25cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#89“Landschap met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with windmill". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#79Willem‘Zicht op het kerkplein’, olieverf op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd Willem.
'View of the Church Square', oil on canvas, signed lower right Willem.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#603Een lot Chinees porseleinen kommetjes en schaaltjes.
A set of Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#356Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian rugs.No longer availableDim. 66 x 160cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#171Richard MacdonaldPeriod: 1978“Piper” (1978). Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een fluitspelende vrouw. Op zwart marmeren sokkel en met bijhorende box. Genummerd 13/90.
"Piper" (1978). A patinated bronze sculpture of a woman playing the flute. Mounted on a black marble pedestal with accompanying box. Numbered 13/90.No longer availableDim. 76cmEstimate: € 2000 / 3000 -
#533SèvresEen paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 21cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#30Een 14 kt geelgouden broche bezet met fijne pareltjes.
A 14 kt yellow gold brooch set with fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 11,68 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#648Een blauwe glaspasta lamp.
A blue glass paste lamp.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

