Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Afrikaans naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
Floris Jespers

“Afrikaans naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening: Jespers 50.

"African nude". A painting, oil on panel. Wears a signature: Jespers 50.
Dim. 21 x 17cm
SKU: 2410230512.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #512
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #663

    Een grote coupe van bewogen vorm met een swirlmotief en op een rond voetstuk. Met drie albasten eitjes.

    A large bowl with a dynamic shape, featuring a swirl pattern and resting on a round pedestal. It comes with three alabaster eggs.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 48 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #211
    Limoges France

    Een uitgebreid porseleinen handgeschilderd servies met vergulde rand. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An extensive hand-painted porcelain dinnerware set with gilded edge. Marked underneath.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #584
    Delft

    Een porseleinen meerkleurig Delft vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multi-colored porcelain Delft vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #173
    Period: °1953

    “L’Angelus”. Gepatineerd bronzen groep. Gesigneerd Henri Giraud.

    "L'Angelus". Patinated bronze group. Signed by Henri Giraud.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 51 cm
    Estimate: € 750 / 900
  • #48

    Een gietijzeren tuinvaas met verweerd uiterlijk.

    A weathered cast iron garden urn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #15

    Een set van vier kristallen glaasjes met groene kelk en rode voet.

    A set of four crystal glasses with green bowl and red stem.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #52

    ‘Het afscheid’, olieverf op doek met de voorstellingvan een koppel in het deurgat, niet gesigneerd.

    "The Farewell", oil on canvas depicting a couple in a doorway, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 x b 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #488
    -

    Een wandelende panter. Een bronzen beeld.

    A walking panther. A bronze sculpture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 750
  • #450

    Een zilveren broche met bladmotief en diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct. Einde 19 eeuw.

    A silver brooch with leaf motif and old-cut diamonds, with a total weight of approximately 0.90 ct. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4 x 5,5 cm 15,86 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #323

    Een cachepot van porcelaine de Paris, een sierschotel van Pillivuyt gemerkt en een melkkannetje.

    A flower pot made of porcelain from Paris, a decorative plate by Pillivuyt with markings, and a milk jug.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 17 cm 15 cm l: 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #371

    Een vaas van meerkleurig glas.

    A vase made of multicolored glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #236

    Een donkere massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.

    A dark solid oak monastery table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 220 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More