Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Afrikaans naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
Floris Jespers

“Afrikaans naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening: Jespers 50.

"African nude". A painting, oil on panel. Wears a signature: Jespers 50.
Dim. 21 x 17cm
SKU: 2410230512.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #512
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #52

    ‘Het afscheid’, olieverf op doek met de voorstellingvan een koppel in het deurgat, niet gesigneerd.

    "The Farewell", oil on canvas depicting a couple in a doorway, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 x b 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #624

    Een porseleinen theeservies met verguld motief. Gelobde buik. 12 schotels, 9 tassen, koffiepot, theepot, melkpot, suikerpot en kom.

    A porcelain tea set with a gilded motif. Lobed belly.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #607

    Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Lega DRC.

    A carved wooden mask. Lega DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #287
    Lladro

    ‘Picture perfect’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7612 in originele verpakking.

    "Picture perfect", a Lladro figurine, model number 7612 in its original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #172
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.

    "Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #343

    Een roodkleurige vaas met vergulde band en tafereel in het reliëf.

    A red-colored vase with a gilt band and relief scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø12cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #640

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring met een briljant van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring with a brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 260 / 320
  • #529
    Fred Bervoets
    Period: °1942

    “Compositie”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/50 buiten de plaat.

    "Composition". Color lithograph. Signed and numbered 2/50 outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #622

    “Dansende vrouw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Dancing woman." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #219

    ‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.

    'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #579
    -

    Een wandspiegel met kandelaars. Met grijs gepatpineerde lijst.

    A wall mirror with candle holders. With a gray patinated frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. H76 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #269
    Devos

    “Vrouwelijk Naakt”. Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘78.

    "Feminine Nude". A solid wooden sculpted statue, signed and dated '78 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More