Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Afrikaans naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
Floris Jespers

“Afrikaans naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening: Jespers 50.

"African nude". A painting, oil on panel. Wears a signature: Jespers 50.
Dim. 21 x 17cm
SKU: 2410230512.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #512
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #49

    ‘Interieur’, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van waarschijnlijk 2 x hetzelfde interieur, beide door dezelfde kunstenaar onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    'Interior', a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas depicting likely 2 x the same interior, both by the same artist, unclearly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x b 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #287
    Lladro

    ‘Picture perfect’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7612 in originele verpakking.

    "Picture perfect", a Lladro figurine, model number 7612 in its original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #172
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.

    "Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #687
    Lladro

    ‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.

    "‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #242
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1925.

    "Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1925 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 68cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #277

    Een lot van 2 houten behang of linoleum print-rollen met koperen patroon, waarvan 1 gemerkt “Brepols”.

    A lot of 2 wooden wallpaper or linoleum print rolls with a copper pattern, one marked "Brepols".
    No longer available
    Dim. 60cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #112
    Oswald Poreau
    Period: 1877 - 1955

    “Bloemenstilleven met waaier en handschoenen.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with fan and gloves." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #124

    ‘Hooiwagen op het veld’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening en gedateerd 1889.

    "Haywagon in the Field", oil on panel, bears a signature and is dated 1889.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #43

    Een lot van 3 grote kerkkandelaars, waarvan 1 verzilverd met monogram en 2 andere in messing gesteund op leeuw-en klauwpoten.

    A lot of 3 large Church Candlesticks, including 1 silver-plated with monogram and 2 others in brass supported on lion's paw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #93

    Thomas Alva Edison Phonograph Model Standard geschikt voor het afspelen van 2 minuten wasrollen. Deze Standard gemaakt in USA is voorzien van een banner transfer met het opschrift Edison Standard Phonograph. Er bij zijn 7 wasrollen waarvan 4 in goede staat en 3 gebroken/gebarsten, alle 7 in hun originele doosje.

    Thomas Alva Edison Phonograph Model Standard suitable for playing 2-minute wax cylinders. This Standard, made in the USA, features a banner transfer with the inscription Edison Standard Phonograph. Included are 7 wax cylinders, of which 4 are in good condition and 3 are broken/cracked, all in their original cases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 32 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #87

    Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.

    A bronze putto with lamp on a green marble pedestal, glass paste shade marked 'Schneider'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #167
    Paul Ludwig Kowalczewski
    Period: 1865-1910

    “Germanischer Krieger”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een krijger met gehoornde hoofdtooi. Op donker marmeren sokkel. Draagt signatuur.

    "Germanic Warrior." A bronze sculpted statue of a warrior with a horned headpiece. On a dark marble pedestal. Bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More