Other lots in this auction
-
#639SarreguéminesEen lot Sarreguémines porseleinen servies, bestaande uit theepot, koffiepot, melkkan, 21 kopjes, 21 schoteltjes en 12 borden. Schade aan één dekselknop.
A set of Sarreguémines porcelain tableware, including teapot, coffee pot, milk jug, 21 cups, 21 saucers, and 12 plates. Damage to one of the lid knobs.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#634Frans Van Tongerloo“Antwerpse skyline vanop Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Antwerp skyline from the Left Bank". Engraving on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 30 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#191Lladro‘I have found the dulcinea’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 5341, 310/750 in originele verpakking.
'I have found Dulcinea', limited edition Lladro statue, model number 5341, 310/750 in original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#291Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#573-Een vaas van Murano glas groen en goud gekleurd.
A vase made of Murano glass, green and gold colored.No longer availableDim. H. 31,5 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#154Georges Teugels“Trésor du vieillard des pyramides”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso gedateerd 1994, betiteld en gesigneerd.
"Treasure of the old man of the pyramids." A painting, oil on canvas. Dated 1994 on the back, titled and signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 275 / 325 -
#27Een rood koperen altaarbel met drie belletjes.
A red copper altar bell with three bells.No longer availableDim. h en Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#320Een 18 kt witgouden hanger met ketting in de vorm van een bloem. Bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,03 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant with chain in the shape of a flower. Set with diamonds with a total weight of 1.03 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#315Een vroeg 20ste eeuws lavabomeubel met 1 lade en een parmeren blad. Het marmer is op 3 plaatsen gebarsten.
An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.No longer availableDim. 93 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#560Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met kleine en een peervormige briljant.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with small and a pear-shaped brilliant.No longer availableDim. 2,48 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#85Een Frans porseleinen jardinière met floraal decor en drakenkoppen. 1 stukje van drakenoor manco.
A French porcelain jardinière with floral decoration and dragon heads. 1 piece of dragon ear is missing.No longer availableDim. 42 x 23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#57Twee blauw witte porseleinen dekselvazen.
Two blue and white porcelain lidded vases.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140

