Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Afrikaans naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
Floris Jespers

“Afrikaans naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening: Jespers 50.

"African nude". A painting, oil on panel. Wears a signature: Jespers 50.
Dim. 21 x 17cm
SKU: 2410230512.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #512
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #208
    Leonhard Valk
    Period: 1675-1755

    “Novus Globus Terrestris. Auct. et Editor Gerh. et Leonh. Valk Amstelodami”. Een miniatuur wereldbol, voorzien van gegraveerde en ingekleurde panden. In zijn lederen omhulsel, binnenin versierd met een gegraveerde en gekleurde dierenriem. Toeschrijving d.d. 1975 door J. Van Beylen, Nationaal Scheepvaartmuseum Antwerpen. Kleine letsels en slijtage.

    "Novus Globus Terrestris. Published and edited by Gerh. et Leonh. Valk Amstelodami". A miniature globe, with engraved and colored buildings. It comes in a leather case, decorated on the inside with an engraved and colored zodiac. Attribution dated 1975 by J. Van Beylen, National Maritime Museum Antwerp. Small damages and wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3500
  • #182
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.

    "Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #538

    Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met blauw-wit floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with blue and white floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #74

    “Vrouwelijke heilige”. Olieverf op koper. Vlaamse School, vroeg XIXde eeuw. Letsels.

    "Female saint." Oil on copper. Flemish School, early 19th century. Injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #610

    Een lange halssnoer met bruine tinten, etnische look. Gemerkt Rosa Lucia.

    A long necklace with brown tones, ethnic look. Marked Rosa Lucia.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #149
    Jacques Madiol
    Period: 1871-1950

    “Spinnende vrouw in interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.

    "Spinning Woman in Interior". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #539

    Een Balinese Tanka, begin 20ste eeuw. Met afbeelding van de viering van het bereiken van nirvana.

    A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.
    No longer available
    Dim. 128 x 148 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #231
    Lladro

    ‘Country ride’, een groot Lladro beeld, modelnr 05958 in originele verpakking

    "Country ride," a large Lladro figurine, model number 05958, in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 29cm L: 37cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #400

    Een lot van 7 zilveren armbanden in diverse uitvoeringen. Gemerkt.

    A lot of 7 silver bracelets in various designs. Hallmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800 - 835‰ 97,24 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #642

    “Filmstrip”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Filmstrip". Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #155
    Anna A. Solovjova

    ‘Tolstoi met paard en ploeg’, een gietijzeren beeld van de Kasli fabriek uit Rusland, 1912, draagt handtekening Solovjova en de stempel van de fabriek. Postume geut.

    "Tolstoy with Horse and Plough," a cast iron sculpture from the Kasli factory in Russia, 1912, bearing the signature of Solovyova and the factory stamp. Posthumous casting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 49 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #404
    Mark Claus

    “All round reporter”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 77/68.

    "All round reporter." Mixed media on paper. Signed and numbered 77/68 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More