Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Afrikaans naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
Floris Jespers

“Afrikaans naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening: Jespers 50.

"African nude". A painting, oil on panel. Wears a signature: Jespers 50.
Dim. 21 x 17cm
SKU: 2410230512.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #512
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #95
    Gastone Rinaldi RIMA

    Een lot van 6 vintage Italiaanse design stoelen uit gechromeerd metaal. Gastone Rinaldi voor RIMA, medio 1970.

    A lot of 6 vintage Italian design chairs in chromed metal. Gastone Rinaldi for RIMA, mid-1970s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 47 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #589
    Raoul Dufy

    “Mediterraans havenzicht”. Een litho op papier.

    "Mediterranean harbor view". A lithograph on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #573
    -

    Een vaas van Murano glas groen en goud gekleurd.

    A vase made of Murano glass, green and gold colored.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #241

    Een zwart en rood marmeren kruisbeeld met messingen crucifix.

    A black and red marble crucifix with brass crucifix.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #567

    Paard van lichtblauw geglazuurd terracotta naar de Tangdynastie.

    Horse made of light blue glazed terracotta from the Tang Dynasty.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100
  • #294
    Leon Van Molders

    “Favori de Segelsem”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.

    "Favori de Segelsem". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #2

    “Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Crab D” En gedateerd 1946.

    "Still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Crab D" and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #90

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee kleine briljantjes en een saffiercabochon.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two small diamonds and a cabochon sapphire.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,80 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #358
    Lladro

    ‘Geisha Mayumi’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1449 in originele verpakking.

    "Geisha Mayumi," a Lladro figurine, model number 1449 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #472
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Groene man”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘96.

    "Green man". A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '96 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #624

    Een porseleinen theeservies met verguld motief. Gelobde buik. 12 schotels, 9 tassen, koffiepot, theepot, melkpot, suikerpot en kom.

    A porcelain tea set with a gilded motif. Lobed belly.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #72
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd

    "Nude." A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More