Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Afrikaans naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
Floris Jespers

“Afrikaans naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening: Jespers 50.

"African nude". A painting, oil on panel. Wears a signature: Jespers 50.
Dim. 21 x 17cm
SKU: 2410230512.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #512
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #654
    His Master’s Voice

    Een antieke grammofoonspeler in houten kast met toebehoren. Naaldkop gemerkt His Master’s Voice.

    An antique wooden phonograph in a cabinet with accessories. Needle head marked His Master's Voice.
    No longer available
    Dim. 116 x 50 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #639
    Sarreguémines

    Een lot Sarreguémines porseleinen servies, bestaande uit theepot, koffiepot, melkkan, 21 kopjes, 21 schoteltjes en 12 borden. Schade aan één dekselknop.

    A set of Sarreguémines porcelain tableware, including teapot, coffee pot, milk jug, 21 cups, 21 saucers, and 12 plates. Damage to one of the lid knobs.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #75

    Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen.

    A set of 4 vintage mid-century design chairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 52 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #478
    Elektrosvit

    Een vintage mid-century design bureaulamp met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”.

    A vintage mid-century design desk lamp with a bakelite shade and adjustable metal arm. Marked "Typ 1013.01".
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #89

    “Landschap met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with windmill". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #79
    Willem

    ‘Zicht op het kerkplein’, olieverf op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd Willem.

    'View of the Church Square', oil on canvas, signed lower right Willem.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #603

    Een lot Chinees porseleinen kommetjes en schaaltjes.

    A set of Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #356

    Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian rugs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 160cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #171
    Richard Macdonald
    Period: 1978

    “Piper” (1978). Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een fluitspelende vrouw. Op zwart marmeren sokkel en met bijhorende box. Genummerd 13/90.

    "Piper" (1978). A patinated bronze sculpture of a woman playing the flute. Mounted on a black marble pedestal with accompanying box. Numbered 13/90.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #533
    Sèvres

    Een paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #30

    Een 14 kt geelgouden broche bezet met fijne pareltjes.

    A 14 kt yellow gold brooch set with fine pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,68 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #648

    Een blauwe glaspasta lamp.

    A blue glass paste lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More