• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
“Agelgel”. Een Ethiopische herders “Njira” voedseltas uit gevlochten riet en met lederen bekleding. 19e eeuws.

"Agelgel". An Ethiopian herder's "Njira" food bag made of woven reed and leather lining. 19th century.
Dim. 13cm x Ø25cm
SKU: 2908230107.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #107
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #209
    A. Vermeulen

    "Seaview". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1911 at the bottom.
    Dim. 47 x 77cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #405

    A lot of 3 items with silver consisting of a crystal vase, a silver and mother-of-pearl pillbox, and a pillbox made of possibly horn with a silver rim.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #322
    Richard Basseleer

    Mediteraan dorpzicht aan de zee, olieverf op board.

    Mediterranean village seascape, oil on board.
    Dim. 18.5 x 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #277

    Een lot zilver bestaande uit een schaaltje, potje, lepeltje. 800‰

    A lot of silver consisting of a dish, jar, spoon. 800‰
    Dim. 70g x 800‰
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #752

    "Advance in ecological research". Increased engraving. Monogrammed and A.P. outside the image.
    Dim. 10 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #207

    Large bowl made of colorless cut crystal. Probably VSL (Val Saint Lambert), not marked.
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #264
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    "Antwerp and the Scheldt River seen from the bend". Oil paint on panel. Signed at the bottom left.
    Dim. 28 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #240

    Een 14 karaats roze gouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een boogschutter.

    A 14 karat rose gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of an archer.
    Dim. 5,65 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #176

    A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)
    Dim. 105 x 170 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #780

    Een lot van 2 oude zakhorloges, beide zonder merk.

    A lot of 2 antique pocket watches, both unbranded.
    Dim. Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #572

    Twee heraldische leeuwtjes van gesculpteerd albast.

    Deux lions héraldiques en albâtre sculpté.
    Dim. h: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #222
    Alain Bonnaud

    Een paar schilderijen olieverf op paneel. Franse school 19e eeuws.

    A couple of oil paintings on panel. French school, 19th century.
    Dim. 17 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00