Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Agelgel”. Een Ethiopische herders “Njira” voedseltas uit gevlochten riet en met lederen bekleding. 19e eeuws.

“Agelgel”. Een Ethiopische herders “Njira” voedseltas uit gevlochten riet en met lederen bekleding. 19e eeuws.

"Agelgel". An Ethiopian herder's "Njira" food bag made of woven reed and leather lining. 19th century.
Dim. 13cm x Ø25cm
SKU: 2908230107.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #107
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #143

    Een beeld in metaal van 3 lopende windhonden op een granieten voet.

    A metal sculpture of 3 running greyhounds on a granite base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 53 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #279
    Albert Saverys
    Period: 1886-1964

    “Overstroming”, lithografie, genummerd 215/350.

    "Flood", lithograph, numbered 215/350.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #305

    Een groene Venetiaanse luchter in murano glas. 5 armen, met 2 ontbrekende stukjes.

    A green Venetian chandelier in Murano glass. 5 arms, with 2 missing pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. h +-40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #714
    Ex-Libris

    “Gestyleerd portret”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat “Ex-Libris” met stempel.

    "Stylized portrait". A lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate "Ex-Libris" with stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #578

    Een paar grote gietijzeren tuinvazen.

    A pair of large cast iron garden vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 49 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #766

    Een spiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A mirror with gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 49
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #33
    Delfts blauw

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen sierborden, waarvan 3 Delfts Blauw en 1 gemerkt Villeroy & Boch.

    A lot of 4 porcelain decorative plates, including 3 Delft Blue plates and 1 marked Villeroy & Boch.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 2 / 35
  • #750

    Een zakhorloge met sleuteltje aan een messing staander.

    A pocket watch with key on a brass stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #201

    Een neogotisch kruisbeeld van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout.

    A neogothic crucifix made of carved oak wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 81 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #419

    “Vogel en fruit”. Een paar schilderingen, olieverf op paneel. Eind 19e eeuw.

    "Bird and fruit". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #158

    Een lot van drie zilveren doosjes waarvan het eerste gemerkt met Engelse keuren: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 gram, het tweede met Franse keuren: Claude Doutre Roussel, Parijs, ca1900, 60 gram en het derde met Duitse keuren gemerkt 800, 45 gram. Toegevoegd een verzilverd pillendoosje.

    A lot of three silver boxes, the first marked with English hallmarks: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 grams, the second with French hallmarks: Claude Doutre Roussel, Paris, ca1900, 60 grams, and the third marked with German hallmarks: 800, 45 grams. Also included is a silver-plated pill box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #75
    Scapa

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More