#177Een grote Hunan waterpot van grijsgroen geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met zes oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.
#75ScapaEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 69 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#337Een regulateur in houten frame. Gemerkt G.B. Met sleutel en slinger.
A regulator in a wooden frame. Marked G.B. With key and pendulum.No longer availableDim. H: 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#172Jan ImbrechtsPeriod: 1910-1978“Indo-naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Jan Imberechts”, gedateerd 1934.
"Indo-nude". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Jan Imberechts", dated 1934.No longer availableDim. 130 x 175 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#211“Ex Ligno SS Crucis D.N. Jesu Christi”. Een bronzen kruisbeeld met een reiiekhouder met splinters van het Kruis van Christus. Albasten voetstuk.
"Ex Ligno SS Crucis D.N. Jesu Christi" translates to "From the Wood of the Holy Cross of Our Lord Jesus Christ." It refers to a bronze crucifix with a relic holder containing splinters from the Cross of Christ. It has an alabaster pedestal.No longer availableDim. H: 23 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#720Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met twee diamanten oude slijp en drie saffier baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with two old-cut diamonds and three baguette sapphires with a combined weight of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,73 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#456Een sokkel in travertijn en metaal, zwevend gemonteerd.
A pedestal in travertine and metal, mounted in a floating manner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#53Een uitschuifbare Engelse wandelstok/meetstok voor het meten van de schouderhoogte van paarden in Inches en/of cm naar believen.
#678Een inktpot van kleurloos geslepen kristal. Ierland XIXe eeuw.
An inkwell made of colorless cut crystal. Ireland, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100