Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Agelgel”. Een Ethiopische herders “Njira” voedseltas uit gevlochten riet en met lederen bekleding. 19e eeuws.

“Agelgel”. Een Ethiopische herders “Njira” voedseltas uit gevlochten riet en met lederen bekleding. 19e eeuws.

"Agelgel". An Ethiopian herder's "Njira" food bag made of woven reed and leather lining. 19th century.
Dim. 13cm x Ø25cm
SKU: 2908230107.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #107
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #333

    Een lot van 4 verschillende bronzen wandlampen. Diverse ornamenten en lichtpunten.

    A set of 4 different bronze sculpted wall lamps. Various ornaments and light sources.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 60-92 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #711

    Een lot Afrikaanse 6 metalen speerpunten en 4 pijlpunten.

    A lot of African 6 metal spearheads and 4 arrowheads.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 42-82 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #626

    Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.

    An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 90 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #763

    Drie diverse glazen vazen en een dito blauwe coupe.

    Three assorted glass vases and a blue equivalent coupe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #702

    “Rivier met dam” en “Hoeve bij een bergmeer”. Olieverf op paneel.

    “River with a dam” and “farm near a mountain lake”. Oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #354
    D. Wageneer

    “Stadsgezichten”. Drie aquarellen in één lijst.

    "Cityscapes". Three watercolors in one frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #193
    Delvaux

    Een handtas van lichtbruin leder. Gemerkt. Met stoftas.

    A handbag made of light brown leather. Marked. Comes with a dust bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #480

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,50 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,38 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #192

    “Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.

    "Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 98 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1400
  • #176

    Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)

    A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 170 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #139

    “Heilige Barbara”. Olieverf op doek. 18de eeuws.

    "Saint Barbara". Oil on canvas. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #359

    “Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Opschrift aan achterzijde, “V.Put Gerard 28-6-1949.”

    "Forest landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Inscription on the back, "V.Put Gerard 28-6-1949."
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More