“Agelgel”. Een Ethiopische herders “Njira” voedseltas uit gevlochten riet en met lederen bekleding. 19e eeuws.

"Agelgel". An Ethiopian herder's "Njira" food bag made of woven reed and leather lining. 19th century.
Dim. 13cm x Ø25cm
SKU: 2908230107.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #107
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #178

    Een ronde coupe op voet van massief zilver, motief van getorste ribben. Engelse keuren, M. Bros en datumletter d. (Mappin Brothers, Sheffield 1896).

    A round footed bowl made of solid silver, adorned with twisted ribs. English hallmarks, M. Bros and date letter d. (Mappin Brothers, Sheffield 1896).
    Dim. H. 16, Ø 21 cm 685 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #119
    Albert Dandois

    Interieur met porseleine beeldjes, olieverf op het paneel.

    Interior with porcelain figurines, oil paint on panel.
    Dim. 37 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #798
    Alessi

    Een kunststoffen wandklok met vogels als wijzer. Gemerkt.

    A plastic wall clock with birds as hands. Marked.
    Dim. Ø: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #731

    A lot of 4 Chinese utensils, including 2 scale flower pots, a rounded lid vase, and a neck support.
    Dim. h 24 Ø28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #753

    Een set van 2 plaasteren afgietsels van handen op houten blokken.

    A set of 2 plaster casts of hands on wooden blocks.
    Dim. 10 x 27 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #654

    Belgische School van de XIXde eeuw. “Boslandschap met duin”. Olieverf op board.

    Belgian School of the 19th century. "Forest landscape with dunes". Oil paint on board.
    Dim. 20 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #297
    Marpa

    Een banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Met stoffern draagtas.

    A banjoline, marked Marpa. With a protective carrying case.
    Dim. 59cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #97

    Een grote houten vijzel, vermoedelijk Afrikaans.

    A large wooden mortar, presumably African.
    Dim. h 33 cm Ø 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #664
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    "Woman with Bandana". A mixed print on paper. Outside the image, it is signed and numbered 89/100.
    Dim. 71 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #51

    A set of 2 gilded bronze hearth irons depicting courtly ladies.
    Dim. h37 x l 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #370

    Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot. 925‰.

    A pearl necklace with silver clasp. 925‰.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #1

    A pair of two late 19th-century Staffordshire dogs, unmarked.
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00