Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Agelgel”. Een Ethiopische herders “Njira” voedseltas uit gevlochten riet en met lederen bekleding. 19e eeuws.

“Agelgel”. Een Ethiopische herders “Njira” voedseltas uit gevlochten riet en met lederen bekleding. 19e eeuws.

"Agelgel". An Ethiopian herder's "Njira" food bag made of woven reed and leather lining. 19th century.
Dim. 13cm x Ø25cm
SKU: 2908230107.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #107
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #275

    Een gegraveerd glasservies.

    An engraved glassware set.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-10 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #561

    Een bronzen Benin-hoofd met vogelkroon. Vroeg 19e eeuw.

    A bronze sculpted Benin head with bird crown. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #723

    Een opgezette uil, taxidermie, op tak.

    A stuffed owl, taxidermy, on branch.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x l 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #154
    Lazare Volovick
    Period: 1902 - 1977

    ‘De Pianiste’, olie op doek, getekend Volovick. Met verfschade.

    'The Pianist', oil on canvas, signed Volovick. With paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 x b 73 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #748

    Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #526

    Handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt met levensboom en afbeelding van dieren.

    Hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet with tree of life and animal depiction.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 203 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #695

    Een Chinees bijzettafeltje/plantentafeltje in hout en marmer.

    A Chinese side table/plant stand in wood and marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x Ø 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #524
    Petrus Van Schendel

    “Appeleters bij kaarslicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Draag een handtekening links onderaan en met een toeschrijving aan “A. (sic) Van Schendel 1680-1742”.

    "Apple Eaters by Candlelight". Oil on panel. Bears a signature in the bottom left corner and attributed to "A.(sic) Van Schendel 1680-1742".
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #317
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas groen in de massa. Onderaan getekend.

    A cut crystal vase, green in color. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #465
    Hergé

    “Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.

    “The Black Gold.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 340
  • #649
    Laeremans

    “Ons dagelijks brood”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Laeremans”.

    "Our daily bread". A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom "Laeremans".
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #198
    Wolfers

    Een ronde schaal van massief zilver, motief met getorste ribben. ONderaan gemerkt met drie sterren en 800/1000.

    A round dish made of solid silver, with a twisted rib motif. Marked at the bottom with three stars and 800/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm 410 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More