Other lots in this auction
-
#138Een zilveren bloempothouder met Schotse keuren, Edinburgh, 1921 met een gewicht van 195 gram.
A silver flower pot holder with Scottish hallmarks, Edinburgh, 1921, weighing 195 grams.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø14 cm 195 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#236La MeridianaEen glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.
A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#578Een paar grote gietijzeren tuinvazen.
A pair of large cast iron garden vases.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#719Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.
Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Div.Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#331Een 8-hoekige Art Deco plafondlamp uit koper en glas.
An octagonal Art Deco ceiling lamp made of copper and glass.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#184“Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).
"Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil paint on canvas (small injuries).No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#538Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten, op elektriciteit gezet.
A pair of silver-plated metal candlesticks with four light points, wired for electricity.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#480Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,50 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,38 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#363Twee parfumflesjes van Gauthier.
Two perfume bottles by Gauthier.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#426Een Perisch zijden tapijt met jachttafereel.
A Persian silk carpet with a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 82x60 cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#40Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één briljant van +- 0,18 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.18 carats.No longer availableDim. 2,54 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#99Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944“De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The River Rupel". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

