“Agelgel”. Een Ethiopische herders “Njira” voedseltas uit gevlochten riet en met lederen bekleding. 19e eeuws.

"Agelgel". An Ethiopian herder's "Njira" food bag made of woven reed and leather lining. 19th century.
Dim. 13cm x Ø25cm
SKU: 2908230107.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #107
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #772

    "Oude Vlierstruik". An etching on paper, numbered 11/20, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 33 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #35
    Scapa

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    Dim. 69 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #716

    A sculpted oak armchair in Louis XIII style. Upholstered with ecru velvet.
    Dim. H: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #116

    A mahogany two-door display cabinet in Empire style. XIXth century.
    Dim. 133x49x220 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #297
    Marpa

    Een banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Met stoffern draagtas.

    A banjoline, marked Marpa. With a protective carrying case.
    Dim. 59cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #194

    Een eikenhouten spiegel met kroon.

    An oak mirror with crown.
    Dim. 115x80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #673

    Een gesculpteerd houten kistje.

    A sculpted wooden box.
    Dim. 18 x 30 x 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #794

    A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.
    Dim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #344
    Elysé Schuermans
    Period: °1938

    “De watermolen”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd linksonder.

    "The Water Mill". Oil paint on board. Signed on the bottom left.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #178

    Een ronde coupe op voet van massief zilver, motief van getorste ribben. Engelse keuren, M. Bros en datumletter d. (Mappin Brothers, Sheffield 1896).

    A round footed bowl made of solid silver, adorned with twisted ribs. English hallmarks, M. Bros and date letter d. (Mappin Brothers, Sheffield 1896).
    Dim. H. 16, Ø 21 cm 685 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #548

    Een paar gebeeldhouwde natuurstenen consoles.

    Une paire de consoles en pierre sculptée.
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #406

    A pair of chairs with woven cane seats made of steamed bent beechwood, inspired by Thonet.
    Estimate: € 35 / 50

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00