Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Akkerlandschap met oogstende boeren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Emile Degeld

“Akkerlandschap met oogstende boeren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Arable landscape with harvesting farmers.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 40 x 50 cm
SKU: 0703230099.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #99
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #83

    Een grijsgeschilderde aardewerken vaas gedragen door twee putti. Slijtage en randschade onderaan.

    A gray painted earthenware vase carried by two putti. Wear and edge damage at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #232
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Havenzicht”, schilderij olieverf op doek op paneel, afgebeeld stoomboten in aantocht, gesigneerd onderaan “H.J. Pauwels”, ingekaderd.

    "Harbour view", painting oil on canvas on panel, depicting steamers approaching, signed at the bottom "HJ Pauwels", framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #408

    Drie borden van Chinees porselein met een decor van een prieel in rood, blauw en goud naar Japans voorbeeld. XIXde eeuw.

    Three Chinese porcelain plates decorated with a gazebo in red, blue and gold after a Japanese example. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #526

    Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen karpet.

    A hand-knotted Pakistani wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 233 x 185 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #446
    Mori

    Een bidkleedje met een Beloutsjmotief.

    A prayer rug with a Beloutsh motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 141 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #188
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Amerika”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Zeer goede staat, naamstempeltje, zeldzaam.

    "Tintin in America". hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Very good condition, name stamp, rare.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #633

    Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws, bodemvondsten Siegburg.

    Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century, archaeological finds Siegburg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10cm x Ø8cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #653
    Boom

    Een glazen vaas, mauve gekleurd en verguld met vergulde opleg. Zonder merk.

    A glass vase, mauve coloured and gilded with gilt overlay. Without brand.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #584
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Rots in de branding”. Een inkttekening, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1949.

    "Rock in the surf". An ink drawing, signed and dated 1949.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #432
    Frank Mortelmans
    Period: 1898-1986

    “Portret van man met hoed”, pastel op papier, afgebeeld portret van man met hoed en kostuum, gesigneerd onderaan “F Mortelmans, augustus 1941” bijschrift “als blijk van genegenheid en oorlogsjaren Krijgsgasthuis”.

    "Portrait of man with hat", pastel on paper, depicted portrait of man with hat and suit, signed at the bottom "F Mortelmans, August 1941" caption "as a token of affection and war years War Hospital".
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #688
    Palissy, England

    Incompleet aardewerken servies met jachtdecor. Onderaan gemerkt ‘A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Game series.’ Bestaande uit 5 grote, 8 middelgrote en 8 kleine diepe borden, met 8 kommen en een melkkannetje.

    Incomplete earthenware service with yacht decor. Marked at the bottom 'A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Gameseries.' Consisting of 5 large, 8 medium and 8 small deep plates, with 8 bowls and a milk jug.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #224
    J Dermul

    “Stilleven met bloempot”, schilderij olie op paneel, gedateerd ‘97, gesigneerd onderaan “J.Dermul”, ingekaderd.

    “Still life with flower pot”, painting oil on panel, dated '97, signed at the bottom “J.Dermul”, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More