Other lots in this auction
-
#693Victoria
Een uitgebreid porseleinen koffieservies circa 1920. Voor 10 personen.
An extensive porcelain coffee service circa 1920. For 10 people.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#11Sawyer’s Viewmaster, Oregon
Een oude viewmaster met talrijke schijfjes, o.m. Wereldtentoonstelling 1958, huwelijk Boudewijn en Fabiola enz.
An old view-master with numerous discs, including the 1958 World Exhibition, marriage of Boudewijn and Fabiola, etc.No longer availableDim. H: 9 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#7
Een vaasje gemonteerd als lamp met taferelen uit de klassieke oudheid. Laat 19de eeuw.
A vase mounted as a lamp with scenes from classical antiquity. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#263
Koperen wandplaat “Rubens”.
Copper wall plate "Rubens".No longer availableDim. Ø: 66 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#493
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fohonden bovenaan, blauw wit.
A pair of Chinese porcelain jars and covers with foo dogs on top, blue and white.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#249F. Vermeylen
“Bloemenstilleven met blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#571
Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met afgebeeld spelende kinderen en lammetjes, blauw wit.
A Chinese porcelain dish with playing children and lambs, blue and white.No longer availableDim. h 6cm b 28cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#79
Twee ronde chromolitho’s met voorstellingen van de Presentatie van Christus naar de barok. Lijsten in gotische stijl.
Two round chromolithographs depicting the Presentation of Christ after the Baroque. Gothic style frames.No longer availableDim. Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#281
Een terrine met onderschaal van Frans polychroom aardewerk. Gedecoreerd met figuren.
A tureen with bottom dish of French polychrome earthenware. Decorated with figures.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#27
Een deksel vaas van geslepen Boheems kristal, met decor van herten en hoenderen, rood in de massa. Minieme schilfer aan de binnenrand van het deksel.
A lidded vase of cut Bohemian crystal, decorated with deer and fowl, red in the mass. Minimal flake on the inner edge of the lid.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#590
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct en een grote parel.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.32 ct and a large pearl.No longer availableDim. 10,15 g p: 1,5 cmEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#131S. Ferraro
Een porseleinen vaas met groen op goud decor van zink, kobalt en titanium. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A porcelain vase with a green on gold decor of zinc, cobalt and titanium. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 220/320