Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Allegorie op de arbeid.” Zamakken beeld, op onyxen sokkel.
“Allegorie op de arbeid.” Zamakken beeld, op onyxen sokkel.
“Allegorie op de arbeid.” Zamakken beeld, op onyxen sokkel.

“Allegorie op de arbeid.” Zamakken beeld, op onyxen sokkel.

“Allegory of Labor.” Zamac statue, on onyx pedestal.
Dim. 53 x 61 x 15 cm
SKU: 2305230117.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #117
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #212
    Felix Eyskens

    “Winterlandschap met trekpaarden.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Winter landscape with draft horses.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #257
    RCR

    Een lot van 6 gekleurde glazen en een karaf.

    A lot of 6 colored glasses and a carafe.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #275
    Royal Crown Derby

    Een lot van 40 stuks Engels porseleinen servies met planten en vergulde Imari details in het decor, gemerkt “Royal Crown Derby”. Circa 1930.

    A lot of 40 piece English porcelain service with plants and gilded Imari details in the decor, marked "Royal Crown Derby". Circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #32

    Een lot van vier ingekleurde gravures. Met betrekking tot Antwerpen, Milaan, Brussel, en Parijs. XIXde eeuws.

    A lot of four colored engravings. With regard to Antwerp, Milan, Brussels, and Paris. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. + 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #579
    René Carcan
    Period: 1925-1993

    “La Fleur Paysage”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “La Fleur Paysage”. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #507

    Een gevarieerd lot zilveren tafelattributen waarvan een deel met glas. Totaalgewicht van het zilver is 340 gram.

    A varied lot of silver table attributes, partially in glass. Total weight of the silver is 340 g.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #503

    Een grote verzilverd metalen luchter met achttien armen versierd met rammen koppen en kristallen pendeloques. Gemerkt.

    A large silver-plated metal chandelier with eighteen arms decorated with rams' heads and crystal pendeloques. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #475

    Kooiluchter van messing en met oranje en groene glazen vruchten versierd in de geest van Baguès. Jaren 60-70.

    Cage chandelier in brass and decorated with orange and green glass fruits in the spirit of Baguès. 60s-70s.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 89 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #690

    Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.

    A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 48 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #476

    Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...

    A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 135 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 750 / 1250
  • #2

    “Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op board. Onleesbaar Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life.” Oil on board. Illegibly Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #459
    Rien Van Kol

    Een schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.

    “Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 x l 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More