Other lots in this auction
-
#42Een gesculpteerd houten paneel met een schaars geklede dame met wijnkruik. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A carved wooden panel with a scantily clad lady with a wine jug.No longer availableDim. 44 x 22cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#367Goebel - M.I. Hümmel“On our way.” Aardewerken beeldje. Gemerkt. Century collection 1992. Model 1987. Eau 794.
“On our way.” Earthenware figurine. Marked. Century collection 1992. Model 1987. Eau 794.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#441Een polychrome Chinees porseleinen vaas. Decoratie met figuren.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase. Decoration with figures.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#79Frans Van Genesen“Gezicht in het Begijnhof”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“View in the Begijnhof”. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 61 x 51cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#512Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#263Een klokstel van blauw en wit aardewerk en koper, kandelaars met 5 lichtpunten. Minieme schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A clock set of blue and white earthenware and copper, candlesticks with 5 light points. Minimal damage to the dial.No longer availableDim. h 63 & h 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#227Val Saint LambertEen tweedelige, kristallen coupe, blauw gekleurd in de massa.
A two-part, crystal coupe coloured blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#551Een paar blauw en wit porseleinen dekselvazen met planten en vogels in het decor en Fo-honden bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded vases with a plant and bird scene in the decor and foo dogs at the top. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#252“Blauw bloemenstilleven in koperen pot.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Blue flower still life in copper flowerpot.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 69 x 87 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#9Lot van vijf boekgravures m.b.t. ambachten: De Roeremaaker, De Schoenmaker, De Pruikemaaker, De Kaarsemaaker, De Schaatemaaker. Evenals Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen bij mijne Heeren den Schouteth, Borgher-meesteren, Schepenen, ende Raedt der Stat van Antwerpen d.d. 25. September 1687 (m.b.t. openbare faillissementsverkopen - op zwaarder papier gelijmd). Stadsecretaris A.Van Valckenisse volgde zijn vader en grootvader in die functie op.
Lot of five engravings treating artisans : De Roeremaaker, De Schoenmaker, De Wigemaaker, De Candlemaker, De Schaatemaaker. As well as Gheboden ende uyt-gheroep bij mijne Heeren den Schouteth, Borgher-meesteren, Schepenen, ende Raedt der Stat van Antwerpen d.d. 25 septembre 1687 (treating public sales - stuck on thicker paper). City secretary A.Van Valckenisse followed his father at this post.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#631Een paar polychroom aardewerken schotels. Achteraan gemerkt.
A pair of polychrome earthenware dishes. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#325Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100



