Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Allegorie op de arbeid.” Zamakken beeld, op onyxen sokkel.
“Allegorie op de arbeid.” Zamakken beeld, op onyxen sokkel.
“Allegorie op de arbeid.” Zamakken beeld, op onyxen sokkel.

“Allegorie op de arbeid.” Zamakken beeld, op onyxen sokkel.

“Allegory of Labor.” Zamac statue, on onyx pedestal.
Dim. 53 x 61 x 15 cm
SKU: 2305230117.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #117
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #220

    Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.

    A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.64 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #500

    Een lange parelhalssnoer bezet met 18 karaats geelgouden slot bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een saffier van +- 1 ct.

    A long pearl necklace set with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct and a sapphire of +- 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #434
    Dordevic Miodrag

    “Lijnenspel.” Litho, genummerd 14/60. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd attest Kunstgalerij Antoon van Dyck (12/1983).

    “Line art.” Lithograph, numbered 14/60. Signed outside the plate. Attached certificate Art Gallery Antoon van Dyck (12/1983).
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 140
  • #143

    Een zilveren bestek gemerkt 800 en gemonogrammeerd, met een totaalgewicht van 3275 gram.

    A silver cutlery marked 800 and monogrammed, with a total weight of 3275 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2000
  • #648

    Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.

    A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #123
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas deels blauw gekleurd in de massa.

    A Val Saint Lambert crystal vase with blue in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #642

    Een moderne glazen vaas met gesluierd patroon in de massa.

    A modern glass vase with a veiled pattern in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #602
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Golf in de zee.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Wave in the sea.” Pastel on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #529
    Theo Melens

    “Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.

    “Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 190
  • #479
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Collage met naakt en veer”. Een litho op papier. Genummerd onderaan 44/120, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Collage with nude and feather”. A lithograph on paper. Numbered at the bottom 44/120, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51,5 x 78cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #70

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met een solitair van +- 0,45 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a white and yellow gold pendant occupies a solitaire of +- 0.45 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,45 g
    Estimate: € 580 / 650
  • #227
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een tweedelige, kristallen coupe, blauw gekleurd in de massa.

    A two-part, crystal coupe coloured blue in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More