Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Allegorie op de arbeid.” Zamakken beeld, op onyxen sokkel.
“Allegorie op de arbeid.” Zamakken beeld, op onyxen sokkel.
“Allegorie op de arbeid.” Zamakken beeld, op onyxen sokkel.

“Allegorie op de arbeid.” Zamakken beeld, op onyxen sokkel.

“Allegory of Labor.” Zamac statue, on onyx pedestal.
Dim. 53 x 61 x 15 cm
SKU: 2305230117.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #117
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #330

    Een paar Art Deco hallantaarns met kunstbronzen frame en telkens 3 lichtpunten.

    A pair of Art Deco hall lanterns with an artificial bronze frame and each with 3 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x Ø23cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #154
    Albert Rieger
    Period: 1834 - 1905

    “Wildbach bei Gewitterstimmung”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Alb Rieger Pinx”. Getiteld op achterzijde.

    "Wildbach at Gewitterstimmung". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Alb Rieger Pinx". Titled on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 122cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1400
  • #322

    Een keramische lamp op sokkel uit de jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw . Groen / zwart met goudkleurige accenten .

    A ceramic lamp on stand form the eighties, green and black with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 152 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #551

    Een paar blauw en wit porseleinen dekselvazen met planten en vogels in het decor en Fo-honden bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded vases with a plant and bird scene in the decor and foo dogs at the top. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #174

    Een lot van 5 zilveren bekers met een totaalgewicht van 380 gram.

    Lot of five silver beakers. 380 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #320

    Een fauteuil en een armstoel in Régencestijl.

    Two different armchairs in Régence style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 93-95 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #364

    “Portret van een Cairn Terrier.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram H.B. Gedateerd 1908.

    “Portrait of a Cairn Terrier.” Mixed media on paper. Bears monogram HB Dated 1908.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #662

    Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.

    A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #233

    Een biscuit beeld van twee spelende engeltjes. Circa 1900.

    A biscuit sculpture of two playing angels. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #485
    Leclaire & Schäfer
    Period: 1960-69

    Een paar vintage koperen luchters met 7 lichtpunten in glazen bol met gevormde uitstulping. Gemerkt “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69. Lichte slijtagesporen aan de openingen.

    A pair of vintage copper chandeliers with 7 light points in a glass sphere with a shaped bulge. Marked “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69. Light signs of wear on the openings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #466

    Een lange glazen eettafel met chroom onderstel en bijzettafeltje.

    A long glass dining table with chrome base and side table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 260 x 100 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #54
    W.O. Johann

    “Dame met lange rok”. Schilderij. Gesigneerd.

    "Lady with long skirt". Painting. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More