Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Allegorie op de arbeid.” Zamakken beeld, op onyxen sokkel.
“Allegorie op de arbeid.” Zamakken beeld, op onyxen sokkel.
“Allegorie op de arbeid.” Zamakken beeld, op onyxen sokkel.

“Allegorie op de arbeid.” Zamakken beeld, op onyxen sokkel.

“Allegory of Labor.” Zamac statue, on onyx pedestal.
Dim. 53 x 61 x 15 cm
SKU: 2305230117.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #117
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #63

    Een vroeg XXste eeuwse polychroom houten console.

    An early 20th century polychrome wooden console.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #532

    Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.

    A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 50 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #459
    Rien Van Kol

    Een schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.

    “Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 x l 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #671

    Een kleine kristallen vaas gemerkt Val Saint-Lambert.

    A small crystal vase marked Val Saint-Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 14
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #4
    Boris O’Klein
    Period: 1893-1985

    Een ingekleurde ets van Boris O’Klein getiteld “Oh Liberté Cherie”.

    A colored etching by Boris O'Klein titled “Oh Liberté Cherie”.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x l 45 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 160
  • #150

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #109
    V. Apner

    “Bloemenstilleven met rozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life with roses.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #88
    Hergé

    Les Avontures de Tintin. “Tintin au Congo”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Uitstekende staat.

    Les Avontures de Tintin. Tintin au Congo. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Excellent condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #469

    “Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .

    “Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #66

    Een lederen éénzit, model Chesterfield.

    A single leather Chesterfield.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #593
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een paar amberkleurige art deco vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of amber Art Deco vases. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #190

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en een grijze parel.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and a gray pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,85 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More