#49Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Portret van een oude dame.” Pastel op papier. Gedateerd ‘41. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an old lady." Pastel on paper. Dated '41. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#7
Een lot van 5 strips, Kuifje, hardcover.
A lot of 5 comics, Tintin, hardcover.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#454
Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .
#562Luc Goossens
“Stilleven van gebroken glas”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#277
Een paar koperen Lodewijk XV kandelaars, volledig mooi geëtst. XVIIIde eeuw.
A pair of Louis XV brass candlesticks, beautifully etched throughout. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#138Felix Pardo Tavera
Een koperen hallamp met raster van groen glazen knikkers.
A copper hall lamp with a grid of green glass marbles.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#614Harrie Sterk
“Die edele vrouw” & “De stem van Golgotha”. Twee gesigneerde affiches van Harrie Sterk.
#657
Een vaas van aardewerk met Afrikaanse figuren .
A faience vase with African figures.No longer availableDim. h 17 diam 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#35
Een milieu de table op verzilverde voet.
An milieu de table on a silver-plated foot.No longer availableDim. 22 x 56 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#21
Een lot diverse XIXde eeuwse prent- en postkaartjes.
A lot with various 19th century picture cards and postcards.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#326
Een notenhouten krantenrekje met vier vakverdelingen.
A magazine stand with four compartments.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140