Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Allegorie op de arbeid.” Zamakken beeld, op onyxen sokkel.
“Allegorie op de arbeid.” Zamakken beeld, op onyxen sokkel.
“Allegorie op de arbeid.” Zamakken beeld, op onyxen sokkel.

“Allegorie op de arbeid.” Zamakken beeld, op onyxen sokkel.

“Allegory of Labor.” Zamac statue, on onyx pedestal.
Dim. 53 x 61 x 15 cm
SKU: 2305230117.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #117
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #423

    Een Chinese porseleinen dekselvaas met oorlogstafereel in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a war scene in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #483

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met floraal decor.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases with a floral scene in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #122
    Jan Leopold Van Leemputten

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek, met thema schapen en herders. Onderaan gesigneerd “J.L. van Leemputten”.

    A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas, with the theme of sheep and shepherds. Signed at the bottom "JL van Leemputten".
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 500
  • #434
    Dordevic Miodrag

    “Lijnenspel.” Litho, genummerd 14/60. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd attest Kunstgalerij Antoon van Dyck (12/1983).

    “Line art.” Lithograph, numbered 14/60. Signed outside the plate. Attached certificate Art Gallery Antoon van Dyck (12/1983).
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 140
  • #648

    Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.

    A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #276

    Een Lodewijk XVi-stijl opklapbare mahoniehouten bijzettafel. Met 1 lade.

    An Louis XVI style mahogany folding side table. With one drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 150 x 40cm (+40)
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #547

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen beeldjes, niet geglazuurd.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain figurines, unglazed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #353
    La Louvière

    Een crackleware vis, medio XXste eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crackleware fish, midcentury. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #699
    Hamadan

    Handgeknoopt wollen karpet.

    Hand-knotted wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #157

    Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.

    A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x l 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #514
    Wiskemann

    Een lot van verzilverd Art-Deco theeservies waaronder Wiskemann.

    A lot of silver plated Art Deco thee service, Wiskemann among others.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #566

    Een paar armstoelen van gebeitst hout met gebeeldhouwde armleuningen. Denemarken, begin XXste eeuw. (AID4905).

    A pair of stained wood armchairs with carved armrests. Denmark, early XXth century. (AID4905).
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 85 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More