Other lots in this auction
-
#133Francis WarringaPeriod: 1933“Grafisch abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.
"Graphical abstract." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated '79 at the bottom and on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 104 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#35Capodimonte“De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.
"The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212MuranoEen paar Murano glazen potjes, met label in originele verpakking.
A pair of Murano glass jars, with label in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 9 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#37Een vintage Agfa-Werk AG camera en flash in origineel lederen tassen.
A vintage Agfa-Werk AG camera and flash in original leather cases.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#36Boch La LouvièreEen lot van 17 borden bestaande uit 6 platte en zes soepborden, gemerkt Boch La Louviere, met blauwe bloemetjes gedecoreerd en 5 kleine diepe borden met rood bloemenmotief gemerkt Bouquets B.F.K..
A lot of 17 plates consisting of 6 dinner and 6 soup plates, marked Boch La Louviere, decorated with blue flowers, and 5 small deep plates with a red flower motif marked Bouquets B.F.K.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#69Een Afrikaans houten masker op zwart houten sokkel.
An African wooden mask on a black wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#10Een toeristisch Azteekse figuur in groene steen op houten plaat.
A tourist Aztec figure in green stone on a wooden plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#153Een soepterrine en fruitschotel van porselein met bloemendecor en gouden biesje.
A soup tureen and fruit dish of porcelain with floral decoration and a golden trim.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#166“Maria met Kind”. Een vintage kunststoffen wanddeco.
"Maria with Child". A vintage plastic wall decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#198Een paar ijzeren decoratieve sleutels.
A pair of iron decorative keys.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 33 & 22 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#223Een lot van drie verschillende vintage handtassen.
A lot of three different vintage handbags.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60

