Other lots in this auction
-
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#24Een porseleinen Imari vaas, 2 haarlijnscheurtjes bovenaan.
A porcelain Imari vase, 2 hairline cracks at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38.5 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#141“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#200Een door “Bronico” verzilverd schaaltje met pauwen en draken in het reliëf.
A silver-plated dish by "Bronico" featuring peacocks and dragons in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#77Tassen, bekende ontwerpen uit de 20ste eeuw, een boek door Claire Wilcox.
Bags, famous designs from the 20th century, a book by Claire Wilcox.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#197Een lot been en hoorn, bestaande uit een twee kwasten en een hertenschedeltje.
A lot of bone and horn, consisting of two brushes and a small deer skull.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l -40 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#120Een zamakken mantelklok met albasten plaquettes en romantische figuren. Kleine beschadigingen.
A zinc mantel clock with alabaster plaques and romantic figures. Small damages.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#150Een lot Maastrichts aardewerk waaronder borden en kommetjes en een melkkannetje. Meerdere schilfers en gebreken. Gemerkt ‘Société Céramique Maestricht’. Vroeg 20e eeuw. We voegen er nog 3 borden aan toe.
A lot of Maastricht earthenware including plates, bowls, and a milk jug. Multiple chips and defects. Marked 'Société Céramique Maestricht'. Early 20th century. We will add 3 more plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#42Een vaas in Booms blas met lijnen in goudverf. Kleine schilferschade aan de rand.
A vase in blue glass with lines in gold paint. Small flakes and damage on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#125Een geslepen kristallen bonbonnière.
A cut crystal bonbonnière.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#283IkeaEen lot van 3 stoeltjes met wit kunststoffen zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt.
3 chairs made of white plastic and metal. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 82 x 55 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#86Een lot van 3 antieke schalen in blauw-wit porselein, 1 niet gemerkt, 1 gemerkt ‘Stone Ware, M.T. & C’ en 1 gemerkt ‘Italian Lake’.
A lot of 3 antique blue and white porcelain bowls, 1 unmarked, 1 marked 'Stone Ware, M.T. & C' and 1 marked 'Italian Lake'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

