Other lots in this auction
-
#209Een lot van 3 stuks Imari porselein, een dekselvaas en een cache-pot gemerkt ‘Gold Imari’ met een groene achtergrond en een decor van bloemen en vogels en een vaas gemerkt Saji Imari.
A lot of 3 pieces of Imari porcelain, including a lidded vase and a cache-pot marked 'Gold Imari' with a green background, decorated with flowers and birds, and a vase marked Saji Imari.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#46Trio-LightingEen metalen retro tafellampje met melkglazen kap.
A metal retro table lamp with a milk glass shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#220Lilliput LaneEen lot van 4 huisjes en een boek, Lilliput Lane.
A lot of 4 cottages and a book, Lilliput Lane.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#241Louis Clesse“Strandjutter.” Gravure op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 65/100.
"Beachcomber." Engraving on paper. Signed outside the plate. Numbered 65/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 24 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#53Pandora“Kris Fierens”. Een kunstboek, uitgeverij Pandora.
"Kris Fierens". An art book, publisher Pandora.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#175Een lot van 2 vazen, één gemerkt Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia en de andere Ametis mondgeblazen.
A lot of 2 vases, one marked Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia and the other Ametis mouth-blown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#15Een zamakken eekhoorn op arduinen sokkel.
A zinc squirrel on a blue stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#145Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met vogels in het decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with birds in the design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 270 x 140 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92Een decoratief houten dekseldoosje met decor van schelpen. Cuba, 2003.
A decorative wooden lidded box with shell decorations. Cuba, 2003.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 7,5 Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#101D. Desmedt“De val van Ikaros”. Een houtdruk op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 19/50. Verso getiteld, beschreven en gesigneerd.
"The fall of Icarus". A woodcut on paper. Signed and numbered 19/50 at the bottom outside the plate. Titled, described, and signed on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#195Maastricht.Een lot van 6 porseleinen borden, decor Nankin, Petrus Regout Maastricht.
A lot of 6 porcelain plates, Nankin design, Petrus Regout Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#219Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

