Other lots in this auction
-
#536
Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 245 x 168 cmEstimate: € 100/160 -
#379
“Boszicht in drie kleuren.” Aquarel op papier. Met schet in potlood. Kleine kras in de verf midden onderaan.
“Forest view in three colours.” Watercolour on paper. With sketch in pencil. Small scratch in the paint at the bottom centre.No longer availableDim. 48 x 74 cmEstimate: € 380/480 -
#421
Een paar Chinees porseleinen Famille Rose borden. Qinglong. Eén met haarscheur.
A pair of Chinese porcelain famille rose plates. Qinglong. One with a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#359
“In ‘t Soete Naemken”. Een inkttekening van het begijnhof te Lier in de stijl van Anton Pieck.
“In 't Soete Naemken”. An ink drawing of the beguinage in Lier in the style of Anton Pieck.No longer availableDim. 14 x 9 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#42L. Maes
“Zicht op het belfort.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“View of the belfry.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#515
Een 19de eeuwse staande klok. Gesculpteerd notenhout. Met een werk van Wilhelmus Wessels ‘Orlogiemaeker à Gelen’. In werkende staat.
A 19th century longcase clock. Carved walnut. With a work by Wilhelmus Wessels 'Orlogiemaeker à Gelen'. In working condition.No longer availableDim. h 266 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#606
Handgeknoopt Afghaans tapijt.
Hand-knotted Afghan carpet.No longer availableDim. 130 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#319
“Biddende boer en boerin”. Een paar plaquettes van polychroom Vlaams aardewerk.
"Praying farmer and farmer's wife". A pair of polychrome Flemish pottery plaques.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#572J. Bollen
“Stilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onder.
"Still life". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#516
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt. met in het decor een bloeiende boom met vogels.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet. with a flowering tree with birds in the decor.No longer availableDim. 190 x 120 cmEstimate: € 140/180 -
#573
Een kalender van 1863, een brievenhouder en een kandelaar van messing.
A calendar from 1863, a letter holder and a candlestick. All brass.No longer availableDim. H: 16-21 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#653Boom
Een glazen vaas, mauve gekleurd en verguld met vergulde opleg. Zonder merk.
A glass vase, mauve coloured and gilded with gilt overlay. Without brand.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60/100