#713Een lot van 4 Afrikaans bronzen beeldjes.
#461RobbedoesEen lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1362-1461. Periode ‘64-’66.
A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1362-1461. Period '64-'66.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#647Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Delftse dekselvaasjes.
#769‘Romantisch boottochtje’, litho op doek getekend Bernard Dufour.
"Romantic boat trip", lithograph on canvas by Bernard Dufour.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#302A. SchaekenBoszicht met stroom, olieverf op doek, krassen op het doek. Gesigneerd.
#272Mathis Jean-Jacques"Avant-L'orage", olieverf op doek, gesigneerd. gedateerd 1933.
"Avant-L'orage" (Before the storm), oil paint on canvas, signed, dated 1933.No longer availableDim. 60 x 69 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#213Max Van der LindenPeriod: 1922-1999“Sint-Anna ten Drieën”. Een hoogreliëf van terracotta met veelkleurig glazuur. Met opschrift: “ S. Anna op dit Veld vereerd bescherm ons gezin. Achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd 25/12/1954.
"Saint Anne Trinitas". A high-relief terracotta sculpture with multi-colored glaze. With the inscription: "S. Anna, honored in this field, protect our family". Signed and dated on the back, 25/12/1954.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#695Een Chinees bijzettafeltje/plantentafeltje in hout en marmer.
#516DagestanHandgeknoopt wollen loper.
Hand-knotted wool runner.No longer availableDim. 320 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100