#300Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met één centrale briljant van +-0,15 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant, adorned with one central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 carats.No longer availableDim. 4,30 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#383Een lot van 3 strips, divers.
A lot of 3 comic books, diverse.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#450Een 18 karaats geelgouden geweven ketting.
#549Isidore Meyers“Veehoedster in een landschap met een kerktoren op de achtergrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine herstelling achteraan.
"Cowherd in a landscape with a church tower in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed on the lower left. Small repair on the back."No longer availableDim. 38 x 54 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#717Een Afrikaans gebeeldhouwd stenen beeld van vermoedelijk een lokale godheid op een houten sokkeltje.
An African carved stone sculpture presumably depicting a local deity on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#721Een set van 2 granieten Foo-dogs.
#289A. SchaekenMeerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#227Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten en een dito langwerpige coupe met twee oren, motief met getorste ribben.
A pair of silver-plated metal candle holders with three light points, as well as a similar elongated bowl with two handles, featuring a twisted rib design.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#357Een kleine gelakte houten pendule in de geest van de Neufchateloises.
A small lacquered wooden clock in the style of the Neufchatel clocks.No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#213Max Van der LindenPeriod: 1922-1999“Sint-Anna ten Drieën”. Een hoogreliëf van terracotta met veelkleurig glazuur. Met opschrift: “ S. Anna op dit Veld vereerd bescherm ons gezin. Achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd 25/12/1954.
"Saint Anne Trinitas". A high-relief terracotta sculpture with multi-colored glaze. With the inscription: "S. Anna, honored in this field, protect our family". Signed and dated on the back, 25/12/1954.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350