Other lots in this auction
-
#498Een cloisonné bronzen vaasje met veelkleurig floraal decor. Chinees werk.
A cloisonné bronze vase with a multicolored floral design. Chinese craftsmanship.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#286Een donker eiken Engels bureau, 5 laden met groen lederen blad en een bijhorende stoel.
A dark oak English desk, 5 drawers with a green leather top and a matching chair.No longer availableDim. 75 x 151 x 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#471RobbedoesEen lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1562-1661. Periode ‘68-’70.
A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazines. No. 1562-1661. Period '68-'70.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#89Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944“De “Space Shuttle”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The 'Space Shuttle'. Oil on panel. Signed."No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#714Ex-Libris“Gestyleerd portret”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat “Ex-Libris” met stempel.
"Stylized portrait". A lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate "Ex-Libris" with stamp.No longer availableDim. 19 x 13cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#418OMREQuick Mill vintage koffiemolen, in werkende staat.
Quick Mill vintage coffee grinder, in working condition.No longer availableDim. 60 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#34Vijf gravures: een topografisch zicht van Venetië naar de XVIIde eeuw. Theo Beerendonk. “Een oude hoeve”. C. Marstboom. “Veldweg”. Lino. Frans Masereel. “Raritäten”. Lino. Felix Timmermans. “µtorenwachter’s nieuwjaarswens. Een geïllustreerd gedicht.
Five engravings: a topographical view of Venice from the 17th century. Theo Beerendonk. "An old farmhouse". C. Marstboom. "Field path". Lino. Frans Masereel. "Rarities". Lino. Felix Timmermans. "Tower watchman's New Year's wish. An illustrated poem.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 cm - 38 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#399Een driepotig eikenhouten bijzettafeltje in Lodewijk XV-stijl met snijwerk en driehoekig tafelblad. Klein uitschuifbaar paneeltje aan zijkant. XIXde eeuw.
A three-legged oak side table in Louis XV style with carving and triangular table top. Small sliding panel on the side. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 67 x 42cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#21Een vintage camera model Agfa Box in stoffen legertas.
A vintage camera model Agfa Box in a fabric shoulder bag.No longer availableDim. 11 x 13cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#165Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#491Een wierrookpot in jade op houten sokkel, het onderste deel van de jade heeft aan weerskanten een fijne barst.
An incense burner in jade on a wooden base, the lower part of the jade has fine cracks on both sides.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 x 14 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#182Frans Van Boghout“Stilleven met bloemen en fruit”. Olieverf op doek (oude herstellingen). Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Still Life with Flowers and Fruit". Oil on canvas (old repairs). Signed in the lower right corner.No longer availableDim. 79 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

