Other lots in this auction
-
#43Een wandelstok met verborgen zwaard, made in India.
A walking stick with a hidden sword, made in India.No longer availableDim. L: 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#781Een paar vintage strips; “Close encounters of the third kind” & “Star Trek Annual1978”.
A pair of vintage comic books; "Close encounters of the third kind" & "Star Trek Annual 1978".No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#71Een set van 2 verguld metalen kerkkandelaars rijkelijk versierd.
A set of 2 gilded metal church candlesticks richly decorated.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#596Vijf recente borden van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.
Five recent plates of multicolored Chinese porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
#532Een vergulde, rood- en zwartgelakte houten lijst met 18 ofudas.
A gilded, red and black lacquered wooden frame with 18 ofudas.No longer availableDim. 114 x 138 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#264Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Antwerpen en de Schelde vanaf de bocht gezien”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Antwerp and the Scheldt River seen from the bend". Oil paint on panel. Signed at the bottom left.No longer availableDim. 28 x 34 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#552Een paar Chinese bronzen vazen, versierd met draken in reliëf. Eén naad los en één kop manco. Onderaan gemerkt.
Une paire de vases chinois en bronze, à décor de dragons en relief. Une couture lâche et une tête manquante. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 24,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#29Frits MondriaanBoszicht bij Herfst, olieverf op doek.
Boszicht bij Herfst translates to "Forest view during autumn" in English. And "olieverf op doek" translates to "oil painting on canvas."No longer availableDim. 40 x 28 cmEstimate: € 320 / 380 -
#217Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.
A Madonna with Child made of terracotta. From the 1950s.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#483Een beeldje van een Chinese dame in jade, het hoofd is gelijmd.
A statue of a Chinese lady in jade, the head has been glued.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#155Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#162Anna CuperusPeriod: 1904-1956“Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. In Romantisch gesculpteerd kader. Gesigneerd “Anna Cuperus”.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. In a romantically sculpted frame. Signed "Anna Cuperus".No longer availableDim. 66 x 82cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

