“Antinea.” Smeedijzeren lamp met licht-gele Murano coupe.
Sergio Terzani

"Antinea." Wrought iron lamp with light-yellow Murano coupe.
Dim. h 72 cm
SKU: 2908230189.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #189
Estimate: € 220 / 280

  • #237
    Val St-Lambert

    Extensive glassware set of cut glass, Louis-Philippe model. Includes: 13 champagne glasses, 28 white wine glasses, and 13 red wine glasses.
    Dim. H: 14-19 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #171
    Lachenal & Co. London

    “Accordeaphone”. Een uit hout en leder gesculptuurde Accordeaphone met celluloid belegd en bijhorend lederen draagtas. Gemerkt “Lachenal & Co. London”. Een uniek instrument waarvan slechts 8 werden gemaakt. Begin 20e eeuw.

    "Accordeaphone." A wooden and leather sculpted Accordeaphone with celluloid inlays and accompanying leather carrying case. Marked "Lachenal & Co. London." A unique instrument of which only 8 were made. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 24 x 33 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 3500 / 5000
  • #528
    Chatsworth & Sons

    Een gedeelte eetservies met een veelkleurig floraal decor met o.m. klimrozen, geïnspireerd op Japanse voorbeelden. Gemerkt onderaan, patentnummer 84746. Omstreeks 1900. Soepterrine met presenteerschaal, 2 ovale terrines met onderschotels, 2 taartschotels op voet, 2 ronde schotels en 2 ovale schotels, een slakom, 1 sauskom, 25 platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 diepe borden, 4 broodschaaltjes, 4 schotels op lage voet.

    A part of a dining set with a multicolored floral decoration including climbing roses, inspired by Japanese examples. Marked at the bottom, patent number 84746. Around 1900. Consisting of a soup tureen with a serving dish, 2 oval terrines with underplates, 2 cake dishes on foot, 2 round dishes and 2 oval dishes, a salad bowl, 1 gravy boat, 25 dinner plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 soup bowls, 4 bread plates, and 4 dishes on low foot.
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #464
    Jef Vaes

    A watercolor painting titled 'Toujours Elle', signed by Jef Vaes 1968.
    Dim. h 12 x b 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #739
    Robert Frenay

    "Interior room with open window." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #775

    A lot of 2 sculptures, Mary with child, 1 plaster polychrome stylized Art Deco sculpture signed F. Gengler with minor damage, and the 2nd one marked Sacrari by Goebel.
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #472
    Jef Vaes

    A painting, oil on panel, titled 'Dragonship Shadows on the North Sea', signed Jef Vaes 1965.
    Dim. h 12 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #359

    "Forest landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Inscription on the back, "V.Put Gerard 28-6-1949."
    Dim. 24 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #794

    A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.
    Dim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #647

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Delftse dekselvaasjes.

    A set of 2 19th-century Delft covered vases.
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #38

    A religious lot consisting of a framed photo of a priest, a drawing of Christ, and an Art Deco style plaster Christ statue.
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #71

    A set of 2 gilded metal church candlesticks richly decorated.
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00