Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Antinea.” Smeedijzeren lamp met licht-gele Murano coupe.
Sergio Terzani

“Antinea.” Smeedijzeren lamp met licht-gele Murano coupe.

"Antinea." Wrought iron lamp with light-yellow Murano coupe.
Dim. h 72 cm
SKU: 2908230189.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #189
Estimate: € 220 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #742
    Jef Vaes

    Een tekening getiteld ‘ontmoeting en tegemoetkoming’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes.

    A drawing titled 'Encounter and Accommodation', signed by Jef Vaes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 x b 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #660

    Vier verschillende Romeinse koperen munten. Constantinople Romanus III. 1028-1034. Roman imperial ConstantineI AD 307-337. Justin II and Sophia 565-578. Tyche Greek Parthia 246-239.

    Four different Roman copper coins. Constantinople Romanus III. 1028-1034. Roman imperial Constantine I AD 307-337. Justin II and Sophia 565-578. Tyche Greek Parthia 246-239.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 230 / 280
  • #367

    Een Val Saint Lambert glaspasta vaas uit het midden van de vorige eeuw, rose in de massa gekleurd.

    A Val Saint Lambert glass paste vase from the mid-20th century, colored pink throughout.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #86

    Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.

    A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 50 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #166

    Een gesculpteerde houten rollertop secretaire met 9 laden.

    A sculpted wooden roller top desk with 9 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 147 x 142 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #750

    Een zakhorloge met sleuteltje aan een messing staander.

    A pocket watch with key on a brass stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #61

    Een Italiaanse piëdestal met bloempot voorzien van vergulde elementen in plaaster.

    An Italian pedestal with flower pot adorned with gilt elements in plaster.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 143 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #606

    Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #277

    Een lot zilver bestaande uit een schaaltje, potje, lepeltje. 800‰

    A lot of silver consisting of a dish, jar, spoon. 800‰
    No longer available
    Dim. 70g x 800‰
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #332

    “Stilleven fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “CA.”

    "Still Life Fruit". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom as "CA."
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #577
    Mappin & Webb

    Een paar tafellampjes in George I stijl van verzilverd metaal. Oorspronkelijke elektrische bedradign en lampenkappen. Gemerkt.

    A pair of table lamps in George I style made of silver-plated metal. Original electrical wiring and lampshades. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #393
    Roux - Marquiand

    Een set van 12 verzilverde messenleggers. Vintage jaren 60 design. In originele etuis.

    A set of 12 silver-plated knife rests. Vintage design from the 1960s. In original cases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 1 cm x 6
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More