Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Antinea.” Smeedijzeren lamp met licht-gele Murano coupe.
Sergio Terzani

“Antinea.” Smeedijzeren lamp met licht-gele Murano coupe.

"Antinea." Wrought iron lamp with light-yellow Murano coupe.
Dim. h 72 cm
SKU: 2908230189.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #189
Estimate: € 220 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #43

    Een wandelstok met verborgen zwaard, made in India.

    A walking stick with a hidden sword, made in India.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 88 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #781

    Een paar vintage strips; “Close encounters of the third kind” & “Star Trek Annual1978”.

    A pair of vintage comic books; "Close encounters of the third kind" & "Star Trek Annual 1978".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #71

    Een set van 2 verguld metalen kerkkandelaars rijkelijk versierd.

    A set of 2 gilded metal church candlesticks richly decorated.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #596

    Vijf recente borden van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.

    Five recent plates of multicolored Chinese porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 45
  • #532

    Een vergulde, rood- en zwartgelakte houten lijst met 18 ofudas.

    A gilded, red and black lacquered wooden frame with 18 ofudas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #264
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Antwerpen en de Schelde vanaf de bocht gezien”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder.

    "Antwerp and the Scheldt River seen from the bend". Oil paint on panel. Signed at the bottom left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #552

    Een paar Chinese bronzen vazen, versierd met draken in reliëf. Eén naad los en één kop manco. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Une paire de vases chinois en bronze, à décor de dragons en relief. Une couture lâche et une tête manquante. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #29
    Frits Mondriaan

    Boszicht bij Herfst, olieverf op doek.

    Boszicht bij Herfst translates to "Forest view during autumn" in English. And "olieverf op doek" translates to "oil painting on canvas."
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 380
  • #217

    Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.

    A Madonna with Child made of terracotta. From the 1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #483

    Een beeldje van een Chinese dame in jade, het hoofd is gelijmd.

    A statue of a Chinese lady in jade, the head has been glued.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #155

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #162
    Anna Cuperus
    Period: 1904-1956

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. In Romantisch gesculpteerd kader. Gesigneerd “Anna Cuperus”.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. In a romantically sculpted frame. Signed "Anna Cuperus".
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More