Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Antinea.” Smeedijzeren lamp met licht-gele Murano coupe.
Sergio Terzani

“Antinea.” Smeedijzeren lamp met licht-gele Murano coupe.

"Antinea." Wrought iron lamp with light-yellow Murano coupe.
Dim. h 72 cm
SKU: 2908230189.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #189
Estimate: € 220 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #617
    Nanking

    Een balustervaas van veelkleurig aardewerk, met decor van krijgers, monochrome draken op de schouder en dito fo-honden als oren. Omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A baluster vase made of multicolored earthenware, decorated with warriors, monochrome dragons on the shoulder, and similar foo dogs as handles. Circa 1900. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #460

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale cognac kleurige briljant van +- 0,30 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one central cognac colored brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.30 ct. and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.36 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #284
    Jules Dubois

    Een strandzicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    A beach view, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #386

    Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.

    A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 48 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #750

    Een zakhorloge met sleuteltje aan een messing staander.

    A pocket watch with key on a brass stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #214

    Een bloemenstilleven, olie op doek, gesigneerd Van Giel F.

    A flower still life, oil on canvas, signed Van Giel F.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x b 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #562
    Scailmont

    Een vaasje van gekleurd glas met een meerkleurig en verguld decor van een geisha met parasol. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Vase en verre coloré à décor multicolore et doré d'une geisha à l'ombrelle. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #173

    Een porseleinen servies set Rosenthal Germany bestaande uit 52 stuks.

    A porcelain dinnerware set Rosenthal Germany consisting of 52 pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø26cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #146

    Een donker eikenhouten Lodewijk XV vitrinekast. 2 deurs met glas bovenaan, Onderaan 2 laden en 2 deuren. Mogelijk Luik, einde XIXde eeuw.

    A dark oak antique display cabinet. 2 doors with glass at the top, 2 drawers and 2 doors below. Possibly Liège end of the XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 255 x 125 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #516
    Dagestan

    Handgeknoopt wollen loper.

    Hand-knotted wool runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 320 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #564

    Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.

    Un cheval en terre cuite polychrome d'après un exemple de la période Tang.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #4

    “Vlinderbloem”. Een met vlindervleugels belegde compositie in bloemvorm, mixed media op papier.

    "Butterfly flower". A composition in the shape of a flower adorned with butterfly wings, mixed media on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More