Other lots in this auction
-
#512“L’ange gardien”. Twee gekleurde XIXe eeuwse gravures. In fraaie vergulde kaders en achter glas.
"L'ange gardien". Two colored XIXth century engravings. In nice gilded frames and behind glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 45 cm (kaders)Estimate: € 160 / 200 -
#316Een bijzettafeltje in Franse marqueterie met een lade in de gordel en met een messingen galerijtje en monturen. Lodewijk XV-stijl.
A side table in French marquetry with a drawer in the belt and with a brass gallery and mountings. Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. H. 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#653BoomEen glazen vaas, mauve gekleurd en verguld met vergulde opleg. Zonder merk.
A glass vase, mauve coloured and gilded with gilt overlay. Without brand.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#222Idsidore VerheydenPeriod: 1846 - 1905“Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 37 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#10Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a cameo.No longer availableDim. 5,28 g 2cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#172Jean Baptiste KindermansPeriod: 1822-1876“Koeien bij de drenkplaats, een roeiboot in de voorgrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows at the watering place, a rowing boat in the foreground". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 85x65 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#373Een lot grafiek e. d., bestaande uit een werk van Somville op zeildoek, drie kunstmappen (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo en P. Smolders), diverse etsen, zeefdrukken en reproducties, een aantal repro’s van Japanse prenten, twee XIXe eeuwse kalenders, een paar oude kaarten, enz.
A lot of graphics, etc., consisting of a work by Somville on canvas, three art folders (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo and P. Smolders), various etchings, screen prints and reproductions, a number of repros of Japanese prints, two XIXth century calendars, a few old cards, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#43Val Saint LambertEen vaas van groen kristal met getorst ribbenmotief. Gemerkt.
A green crystal vase with a twisted rib motif. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#569Salvador Dali“Ruiter”. Litho. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Rider". Lithograph. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#441Een dekselvaas van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor van bloemen op lichtgroene fond. Medio XXste eeuw. Schilfer aan de hals.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a famille rose decoration of flowers on a light green background. Mid XXth century. Chip on the neck.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#485Een Hollandse secretaire met drie laden, mahoniehout fineer en bronzen ornamenten. Gedragen door twee klauwpoten met bol vooraan. Binnenin zes laden en een deurtje met nog een lade, en een compartiment op het schrijftableau. Slijtage aan de fineer bovenaan het meubel.
A Dutch secretaire with three drawers, mahogany veneer and bronze ornaments. Supported by two claw an d ball feet in the front. Inside six drawers and a door with another drawer, and a compartment on the writing panel. Wear to the veneer on top of the furniture.No longer availableDim. 102 x 50 x 84 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#666Twee handgeknoopte wollen karpetjes, waarbij een Turks (Kayseri) en een Tunesisch.
Two hand-knotted wool rugs, one Turkish (Kayseri) and one Tunisian.No longer availableDim. 178 x 117 & 178 x 122 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

