Similar lots by type
-
#283Louis BlancPeriod: 19e eeuw‘Histoire de la révolution française’, door Louis Blanc. 2 delen, niet gedateerd.
'History of the French Revolution', by Louis Blanc. 2 volumes, undated. -
#287Een partij van vier boeken over Antwerpen. Bouwen door de eeuwen heen in Vlaanderen, Stad Antwerpen 3na. Historiek der straten en openbare plaatsen van Antwerpen, Augustin Thys. Bouwstoffen voor de geschiedenis van Antwerpen in de XIXde eeuw. Antwerpen, beeld van een stad, Marijke Seresia & Jef Vanreusel.
A set of four books on Antwerp. Building through the ages in Flanders, City of Antwerp 3rd edition. History of the streets and public places of Antwerp by Augustin Thys. Building materials for the history of Antwerp in the 19th century. Antwerp, an image of a city by Marijke Seresia & Jef Vanreusel. -
#263Cornette"Iconographie van Antwerpen. 174 oude stadsgezichten en plattegronden. Historisch toegelicht - iconografie van Antwerpen." is een boek van Cornette. a. h.. Het is uitgegeven door De Sikkel Antwerpen. Deze editie verscheen in 1933.
"Iconography of Antwerp. 174 old city views and maps. Historically explained - iconography of Antwerp." is a book by Cornette. a. h.. It was published by De Sikkel Antwerp. This edition was released in 1933.
Other lots in this auction
-
#2Een lot van 2 militaire landkaarten, Zuidelijk operatie tooneel (papier op doek) en Deutsche Heereskarte - Strasenkarte Skandinavien (papier).
A lot of 2 military maps, Southern operational theater (paper on canvas) and Deutsche Heereskarte - Strasenkarte Skandinavien (paper). -
#51Een vaasje in glaspasta, art-nouveau stijl, naar Gallé.
A small vase in glass paste, art-nouveau style, in the manner of Gallé. -
#327Een ceremonieel Afrikaans Mambele zwaard, stalen lemmet en houten handvat.
A ceremonial African Mambele sword, steel blade and wooden handle. -
#1Een groot koperen beeld van een kemphaan.
A large copper sculpture of a snipe. -
#21“Heilige moeder met kind”, een polychroom betonnen beeld, naar de oudheid.
"Sacred mother with child," a polychrome concrete statue, in the style of antiquity. -
#57Christofle FranceEen set van 2 verzilverd metalen kandelaars, één arm is hersteld. Gemerkt.
A set of 2 silver-plated metal candlesticks, one arm has been repaired. Marked. -
#311Een grote Chinees bronzen schotel met draken in het decor.
A large Chinese bronze plate decorated with dragons. -
#331‘Durge op de tijger’, een Indisch beeldje van beschilderd albast. Durga staat symbool voor de goddelijke vrouwelijke kracht (Shakti), moeder van het universum, strijdster tegen het kwaad, en belichaming van moed en vastberadenheid.
‘Durge on the tiger’, an Indian statue made of painted alabaster. Durga symbolizes divine feminine power (Shakti), mother of the universe, warrior against evil, and embodiment of courage and determination. -
#318Een Chinese dekselvaas met een decor van meubilair en vazen. Niet gestempeld.
A Chinese lidded vase decorated with furniture and vases. Not stamped. -
#11Een ronde bronzen plaquette met Napoleon in hoogreliëf.
A round bronze plaque depicting Napoleon in high relief. -
#47Christofle FranceEen set van 13 verzilverd metalen onderzetters, gemerkt.
A set of 13 silver-plated metal coasters, marked. -
#353LimogesEen handbeschilderde porseleinen dekselvaas, Limoges-France, naar Chinees voorbeels, op houten sokkel.
A hand-painted porcelain covered vase, Limoges-France, after a Chinese model, on a wooden base.

