Similar lots by type
-
#211UCRA
Een marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.
A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.No longer availableDim. 21 x 38 x 12cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo
“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#219Philippe SwyncopPeriod: 1878-1949
“Portret dame met hoed”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Portrait lady with hat”. A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#201
Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#349Max van der LindenPeriod: 1922-1999
Een Renaissance trapgeveltje van geglazuurd terracotta. Niet gesigneerd.
A Renaissance stepped gable of glazed terracotta. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#574Murano
Een meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.
A multi-colored glass Murano vase.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#399Bogaert
“Boszicht met bospas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Boszicht met bospas" translates to "Forest view with forest path". It is a painting done in oil on canvas and is signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#242Eugène Meulemans
‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
"Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 66 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#694Royal Boch
Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.
A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#553Vico Magistretti Artemide Milano
Een Vintage Stadio 120 witte eettafel met 4 stoelen, door Vico Magistretti voor Artemide, 1971.
A Vintage Stadio 120 white dining table with 4 chairs, designed by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1971.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 82cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#479Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930
‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.
'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#364Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997
“Moeders en kinderen in de tuin”. Een ets op papier, Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 10/50.
“Mothers and children in the garden”. An etching on paper, signed and numbered 10/50 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 17cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#382
‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#209Frans Van Tongerloo
“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#222
Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 57cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo
“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#572
Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.
A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#370
Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#390
Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#698
Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.
A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#239
“De verboden lectuur”. Een pastel op papier.
“The forbidden reading”. A pastel on paper.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#212Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979
“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#372
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableDim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#657
Een lot van 6 polychrome wijwatervaten.
A lot of 6 polychrome holy water fonts.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#624
‘Populieren in de Scheldebocht’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar signatuur.
"Poplars in the Scheldt Bend", a painting, oil on canvas, unreadable signature.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#232Martin R. Baeyens
‘Water Resource 33’, mixed media op printplaat, gesigneerd Martin R. Baeyens.
'Water Resource 33', mixed media on printed circuit board, signed by Martin R. Baeyens.No longer availableDim. h 27 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#388
Een lot van vijf boeken voor verzamelaars met name twee boeken over Art Nouveau/Jugenstil, een boek over Magritte, een prijs gids van oud speelgoed en een boek over tinnen speelgoed.
A lot of five books for collectors, specifically two books on Art Nouveau/Jugendstil, a book on Magritte, a price guide of antique toys, and a book on tin toys.No longer availableEstimate: € 20/30 -
#534
Een Balinese Tanka, begin 20ste eeuw. Met afbeelding van de viering van het bereiken van nirvana.
A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.No longer availableDim. 128 x 148 cmEstimate: € 550/650 -
#9
“De Schelde”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s met thema Nederlandse Schelde eilanden medio 18e eeuw.
"The Scheldt." A pair of map lithographs depicting the Dutch Scheldt Islands in the mid-18th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 65cm & 33 x 41cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#267Jodan
Twee gegoten glazen beeldjes van paarden. Op sokkel. Gemerkt.
Two cast glass figurines of horses. On pedestal. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 20 & 12 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#620
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,44 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,57 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.44 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.57 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,83 gEstimate: € 1400/1500 -
#517
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decor van personages. Op sokkel.
A Chinese porcelain vase with character decoration. On a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 63 cm, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#208
Een geajouteerd schaaltje op voet van zilver. Keuren van Chester.
A small silver gilded dish on a pedestal. Hallmarks from Chester.No longer availableDim. h:10 cm Ø 13 cm 123,70 gEstimate: € 35/45 -
#94Maurice JacquePeriod: XIX-XX
“Schaapherder met kudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with Flock". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#499Bernard Jardel
Abstracte compositie, olieverf op paneel, getekend Bernard Jardel.
Abstract composition, oil paint on panel, signed by Bernard Jardel.No longer availableDim. h 49 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 100/150