Other lots in this auction
-
#689Een partij schalen, dekselschalen en een sauskom van verzilverd metaal, met een parelfries op de rand.
A batch of dishes, covered dishes and a sauce boat of silver-plated metal, with a pearl frieze on the edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#241Een bronzen beeldje in de vorm van een kinderhoofd.
A bronze figurine in the shape of a child's head.No longer availableDim. h: 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#521Een rechthoekige salontafel van gebeeldhouwd exotisch hout met opengewerkt blad en met twee laden. Indisch werk.
A rectangular coffee table in carved exotic wood with openwork top and two drawers. Indian work.No longer availableDim. 56 x 106 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#156Een lot van twee Mechelse kasten met leeuwenhoofden in snijwerk en opzet, glas in lood deuren met stervorm. En 1 houten tafel verlengbaar met 3 middenpanelen. Donker eikenhout.
A lot of two Mechelen cabinets with lion heads in carving and design, stained glass doors with star shape. And 1 wooden table extendable with 3 central panels. Dark oak wood.No longer availableDim. 235 x 125cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#26Een paar notenhouten bout de canapé in Regency-stijl. Met klapblaadjes, een lade en met vachette bekleed blad.
A pair of Regency style walnut bouts de canapé. With folding leaves, a drawer and a vachette-lined tray.No longer availableDim. h; (§ CMEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#319“Biddende boer en boerin”. Een paar plaquettes van polychroom Vlaams aardewerk.
"Praying farmer and farmer's wife". A pair of polychrome Flemish pottery plaques.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#217Hergé“Kuifje in Afrika”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Herdruk A55. Zeer goede staat, normale slijtage.
"Tintin in Africa". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Reprint A55. Very good condition, normal wear and tear.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#663Een houten paard op wielen als doosje bezet met rood en geel koper.
A wooden horse on wheels as a box set with red and yellow copper.No longer availableDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#129Prosper De Troyer“Zelfportret”. Olie op paneel, bovenaan rechts gesigneerd in bruine verf, ingelijst.
“Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#402“Monochroom abstract in raster.” Een paar werken inkt, gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram.
“Monochrome abstract in grid.” A few works ink, mixed media on paper. Wears monogram.No longer availableDim. 49 x 49 x 2Estimate: € 550 / 650 -
#34J. Binard“Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#526Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen karpet.
A hand-knotted Pakistani wool rug.No longer availableDim. 233 x 185 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100

