Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Appelbloesems op de helling”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2004.
Nadia Ponomarenko
Period: °1951

“Appelbloesems op de helling”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2004.

“Apple blossoms on the slope”. Oil on board. Signed and dated 2004.
Dim. 54 x 54 cm
SKU: 0703230459.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #459
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #145

    Een Reservistenpijp met pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift “Grüss aus Troppau”. Porseleinen vochtsluis versierd met bloemen. Gebeeldhouwde houten steel, halverwege met een porseleinen tussenstuk versierd met een ruiter. Naar boven toe twee schuiven hertshoorn en hoger een blauw en geel metalen vaandel. Hoornen mondstuk, flexibel gedeelte te herstellen. Metalen deksel.

    A Reservist pipe with a porcelain bowl with the inscription "Grüss aus Troppau". Porcelain moisture lock decorated with flowers. Carved wooden handle, halfway with a porcelain spacer decorated with a rider. To the top two slides of stag horn and above a blue and yellow metal banner. Horn mouthpiece, flexible part to restore. Metal lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #192

    “Landschappen met koeien”. Een paar XIXe eeuwse schilderijen, olieverf op paneel.

    "Landscapes with cows". A pair of XIXth century paintings, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #467
    J Schuybroek

    Een groot cilindervormig koffieblik, met Art Deco opschrift “Café”. Rood, zwart en goud kleuren. Vervaardigd door “Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers”.

    A large cylindrical coffee tin, with Art Deco inscription "Café". Red, black and gold colours. Manufactured by “Etabl. J. Schuybroek sa Anvers”.
    No longer available
    Dim. h44 x Ø23cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #296

    Een gefineerde vitrinekast met twee niveaus. Engels, begin 20ste eeuw.

    A veneered display cabinet with two levels. English, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 70 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #574
    Salvador Dali

    “Paarden”. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.

    "Horses". Two lithographs. Signed and HC outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 17 cpm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #616

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpetje.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #291
    Wasmuel

    Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.

    Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #144
    Luc Kaisin
    Period: 1901 - 1963

    “Zeezicht met golfbreker.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Letsel in het midden.

    “Sea view with breakwater.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Injury in the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #446
    Mori

    Een bidkleedje met een Beloutsjmotief.

    A prayer rug with a Beloutsh motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 141 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #587
    Matador Solingen Germany

    Een “Original Buffalo Skinner” jachtmes met lederen schede, gemarkeerd “Matador Solingen Germany”.

    An "Original Buffalo Skinner" hunting knife with leather sheath, marked "Matador Solingen Germany".
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x 8cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #193

    Een 3-delig klokstel, schouwgarnituur. Bestaande uit pendule geflankeerd door 2, 5-lichtpunts kandelabers, bloementafereel in blauwwit aardewerk, verguld messing monturen in organische vorm en glazen luchterhangers. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A 3-piece clock set, mantelpiece. Consisting of a mantel clock flanked by 2, 5-light candelabra, flower table in blue and white earthenware, gilt brass mounts in organic shape and glass pendants. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #431

    Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages. Medio XXste eeuw.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers with a famille verte design of characters. Mid XXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More