Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Appelbloesems op de helling”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2004.
Nadia Ponomarenko
Period: °1951

“Appelbloesems op de helling”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2004.

“Apple blossoms on the slope”. Oil on board. Signed and dated 2004.
Dim. 54 x 54 cm
SKU: 0703230459.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #459
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #510

    Een 18 karaat roze kleurige gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een centrale morganiet van +- 0,75 ct.

    An 18 carat pink gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct and a central morganite of +- 0.75 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,20 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #89
    Jan Kennis

    “De Sacristie.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “The Sacristy.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #575

    Een Lodewijk XV-stijl commode met drie laden en rood marmeren blad.

    A Louis XV style chest of drawers with three drawers and red marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 90 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #334

    Een danseresje van biscuit en porselein. Duits merk onderaan.

    A dancer made of biscuit and porcelain. German brand at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #42
    L. Maes

    “Zicht op het belfort.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “View of the belfry.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #108
    Edmond Levêque
    Period: 1814-1864

    “Le Pêcheur” gepatineerde bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling van visser met vismand, gesigneerd onderaan op voet “Lévêque”.

    “Le Pêcheur” patinated bronze sculpture depicting a fisherman with a fishing basket, signed at the bottom of the foot “Lévêque”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #427

    Lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen, blauw wit, waarvan 1 met deksel, onderaan gemerkt.

    Lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white, of which 1 with lid, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h26cm b17cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #38

    Een oude houten fotocamera met balg. Met platen, enkele lenzen en toebehoren. Begin XXste eeuw.

    An old wooden photo camera with bellows. With plates, some lenses and accessories. Early XXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #161
    Guérin

    Een aardewerken bolle vaas met bruin en blauw glazuur.

    An earthenware convex vase with brown and blue glaze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #187
    Hippolyte Moreau
    Period: °1950

    “Chant d’alouette”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Hippolyte Moreau”, stempel “Medaille au salon”.

    “Chant d'alouette”, sculpture in patinated bronze, signed “Hippolyte Moreau”, stamp “Medaille au salon”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60cm
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1600
  • #97

    Zilveren bonbonniere met kaartje vanwege de Koning & Koningin.

    Silver bonbonniere with card from the King & Queen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h8cm Ø14cm 260g
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #434
    Remi Lens

    “Hoofd”. Olieverf op karton, zichtbaar gesigneerd onderaan rechts in bruine verf, ingelijst, roestvlekken op lijst.

    “Head” Oil on cardboard, visibly signed lower right in brown paint, framed, rust stains on frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x 21,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More