Other lots in this auction
-
#529Salvador Dali“Paarden”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/250 buiten de plaat.
"Horses". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 1/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#264Marcel Henneghien“Hoevezicht bij Itterbeek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farm view near Itterbeek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#547Een Duitse wandklok met gedreven messingen versiering rond de wijzerplaat.
A German wall clock with hammered brass decoration around the dial.No longer availableDim. H:70cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#166Een tweedelige bibliotheekkast van mahoniehout. Onderaan twee paneeldeuren, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren en gerainureerde stijlen. Engels werk, einde XIXde eeuw.
A two-piece library cabinet made of mahogany. At the bottom two panel doors, at the top two glazed doors and grooved styles. English work, late XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 235 x 142 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#105Een korte pijp met grote kop met voorstelling van een pijprokende man met lange baard en muts. Amberen mondstuk, niet gerookt.
A short pipe with a large head depicting a pipe-smoking man with a long beard and hat. Amber mouthpiece, unsmoked.No longer availableDim. L: 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#672Een grote messing lampadaire met diverse ornamenten en staande op drie poten. Organische elementen en gezichten in het reliëf. Lampenkap uit vermoedelijk varkenshuid met flosjes onderaan.
large brass lampadaire with various ornaments and standing on three legs. Organic elements and faces in relief. Lampshade presumably made of pigskin with tassels at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 180cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#608MuranoEen lot van 3 Murano clowns. Bestaande uit 1 hoge met lantaarn op arduinen voet, hetgeen als lamp functioneert, 1 met lichaam als schaaltje en 1 standaard type op arduinen voet.
A lot of 3 Murano clowns. Consisting of 1 high with lantern on a bluestone base, which functions as a lamp, 1 with a body as a bowl and 1 standard type on a bluestone base.No longer availableDim. 56 x 13cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#236Een gefineerd buffetje in Georgian stijl met vier laden. Engels werk, XIXde eeuw.
A veneered Georgian style buffet with four drawers. English work, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 79 x 107 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#570Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een centrale granaat van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct and a central garnet of +- 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,17 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#174M De BeulPeriod: 1821 - 1876“Zittende man, tabaksnuivend”, schilderij olie op doek, gedateerd 1973, gesigneerd “M. De Beul”
“Sitting man sniffing tobacco”, painting oil on canvas, dated 1973, signed “M. De Beul."No longer availableDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#364A.M. Weyers“Beweging”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Movement”. Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 18 x 27 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#121Een ovale gedreven zilveren siermandje met deels ajour decor van oogstende putti. Gemerkt en gehaltekeur 800/1000.
An oval hammered silver decorative basket with partly openwork decoration of harvesting putti. Marked and quality mark 800/1000.No longer availableDim. 38 x 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

