Nadia Ponomarenko
Period: °1951

“Apple blossoms on the slope”. Oil on board. Signed and dated 2004.
Dim. 54 x 54 cm
SKU: 0703230459.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #459
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #416
    Shiraz

    Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.

    A wool rug. Hand-knotted.
    Dim. 220 x 130 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #61
    Furstenberg

    "The Chestnut Burners". A group of multicolored German porcelain. Marked.
    Dim. H: 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #664

    A pair of earthenware vases with yellow-green glaze. Slight edge damage at the bottom. Dated 1920.
    Dim. h: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #112
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesign, rechts, ingelijst in alu. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, genum 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #342
    Frans Nackaerts
    Period: 1884-1948

    “Boerenkoppel op het land”. Een linosnede, gemonogrammeerd.

    "Peasant couple on the land". A linocut, monogrammed.
    Dim. 26 - 38 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #661

    Lot of 2 Asian porcelain vases, Mythical female figure and inscription, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h26cm Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #163
    Paul Philippe
    Period: 1870-1930

    "Russian Dancer", Art Deco bronze sculpture of a dancing lady on a stone base, signed "P.Philippe".
    Dim. 54cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #643

    Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs and pots, presumably 16th century archaeological finds.
    Dim. 13cm x Ø8cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #674

    A round wall clock with a hand-painted dial on glass and a brass border.
    Dim. 28x35cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #622
    Eller

    “Parijs straatzicht.” Acryl op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Paris street view.” Acrylic on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 55 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #542

    “Farm view with haystacks.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    Dim. 65 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 55 / 65
  • #231

    A sculpted brass putti/cherub candlestick, detailed with capricorns, floral motifs, handles and bows.
    Dim. 41 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00