Other lots in this auction
-
#604Marino De Vos
“Akkerlandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Schilfering van de verf.
“Farmlandscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Flaking of the paint.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#508Koro
Een grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met grote draak op deksel en diverse zeedieren afgebeeld. Op houten sokkel en gesteund door 3 visvormige poten. 19/20e eeuw. Kleine barst onderin ketel door verweer.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with a large dragon on the lid and various sea creatures depicted. On a wooden base and supported by 3 fish-shaped legs. 19/20th century. Small crack at the bottom of the bowl due to weathering.No longer availableDim. 46 x 28cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#306
Een hoekkastje met één deur. Engels werk.
A corner cabinet with one door. English work.No longer availableDim. H. 106 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#239
Een lijst met tien oude gravures m.b.t. de Antwerpse ommegang. De Walvis, De Olifant, De Kemel, De Reus, een stadszicht “de Jarelykse Triumphante Omgang tot Antwerpen” door Jan Van Luyken (1684), een Zangtekst en een tekst “Famas trompetklank van den Ommegank”.
A list with ten old engravings related to the Antwerp procession. De Walvis, De Olifant, De Kemel, De Reus, a city view “the Jarelykse Triumphante Omgang tot Antwerpen” by Jan Van Luyken (1684), a song text and a text “Famas trompetklank van den Ommegank”.No longer availableDim. Tot. 91 x 71 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#39Remy De PileceynPeriod: 1920 - 1986
“Portret.” Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait." Mixed technique. Signed.No longer availableDim. 46 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#124
Grote ovale spiegel met ornament bovenaan, verguld.
Large oval mirror, ornament on top, gilded.No longer availableDim. h 132 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 175/200 -
#103Alphons NosedaPeriod: 1885-1945
“OLV van Vlaanderen.” Een sculptuur van Belgisch aardewerk. Gesigneerd.
“Our Lady of Flanders.” A sculpture of Belgian pottery. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 36,5 cmEstimate: € 180/260 -
#262Kris De PillecynPeriod: °1949
“Schildersatelier”. Aquarel en gouache op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Paint Studio". Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#29Selper
“Tuinzicht.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘54.
“Garden view.” Watercolour on paper. Signed. Dated '54.No longer availableDim. 25 x 32 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#337
Een lot van vier houten schoenpasvormen.
A lot of four wooden shoe forms.No longer availableDim. L: 21-28 cmEstimate: € 49/50 -
#513
Twee houten Aziatische sculpturen gemonteerd als appliques, in de vorm van een Pegasus en een pauw. Vermoedelijk 18de eeuws.
Two Asian wooden sculptures mounted as appliques, in the shape of a Pegasus and a peacock. Presumably 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 28 & 30 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#45
Een pijpenstaander in de vorm van een mannetje van gebeeldhouwd buxushout op gedraaid voetstuk van berkenhout. Het hoofd met hoed is de pijpenkop. In zijn hand een sigarettenpijpje. Kop gebarsten.
A pipe stand in the shape of a man made of carved boxwood on a turned base of birch wood. The head with hat is the pipe bowl. A cigarette holder in his hand. Head cracked.No longer availableDim. H: 16 cmEstimate: € 50/60