Similar lots by type
-
#587
Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.
A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. 29 x 49 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#542
Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voet, naar L’Âge d’Airain van Rodin.
A bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Rodin's "The Age of Bronze."No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 400/450 -
#340
Een laat 19e eeuwse wandelstok in hout met een zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800.
A late 19th-century wooden walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800.No longer availableDim. l 88 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#165
‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.
'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.No longer availableDim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#349
Een amberkleurige glazen art-deco schaal, gemerkt Fait En Belgique.
An amber-colored glass Art Deco bowl, marked Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 13 x l 31 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#551Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.
"Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100Estimate: € 1200/1800 -
#557
“Engeltjes op een schelpvormig bootje, getrokken door dolfijnen”. Een bronzen groep op rood marmeren voetstuk naar een werk van Auguste Moreau. Draagt een handtekening.
"Angels on a shell-shaped boat, pulled by dolphins." A bronze group on a red marble base inspired by a work by Auguste Moreau. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#553
Een groen glazen Jugendstil vaas met floraal reliëf decor. Klein schilfertje aan bovenrand.
A green glass Art Nouveau vase with floral relief decoration. Small chip on the top edge.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#531
Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#563
Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.
A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#211Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850-1915
Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.
A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#534
Een vintage Memphis stijl design tafel met meerkleurig stalen frame in polygone vormen en vierhoekig glazen tafelblad.
A vintage Memphis style design table with multicolored steel frame in polygon shapes and square glass tabletop.No longer availableDim. 74 x 214 x 98 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#559
Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.
A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#208
Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#599
Een vroeg 20e eeuwse luchter, verre de France stijl, met metalen frame en florale details, een meerkleurig glaspasta centrale coupe en blakers met 4 lichtpunten.
An early 20th-century chandelier, in the style of Verre de France, with a metal frame and floral details, a multi-colored glass paste central bowl, and sconces with 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 91 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#670
Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.
A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#699
Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een zittende Boeddha.
A multicolored porcelain statue of a seated Buddha.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#696Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen pique-fleur.
A faceted crystal posy holder.No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#186
Een bronzen luchter met zes armen en kristallen bellen.
A bronze chandelier with six arms and crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#350Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van twee kristallen vaasjes, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa en kleurloos. Beide onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of two crystal vases, Val Saint Lambert, pink in the mass and colorless. Both signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#541Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
"Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.No longer availableDim. 74 x 275 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1800/2200 -
#547
Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 43 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#215
Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.
A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#605Poul Kjærholm E Kold ChristensenPeriod: 1929-1980
“PK 51”. Een vintage design tafel met gefineerd licht eikenhouten blad en geborsteld stalen frame. Ontwerp door Poul Kjærholm voor E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denemarken.
"PK 51". A vintage design table with veneered light oak top and brushed steel frame. Designed by Poul Kjærholm for E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denmark.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cmEstimate: € 800/1200
Other lots in this auction
-
#620
Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 4,55 gEstimate: € 100/150 -
#410
Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een Akoya parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold chain with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct. and an Akoya pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,38 gEstimate: € 450/500 -
#580
Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met twee diamanten en één saffier met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with two diamonds and one sapphire with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,35 gEstimate: € 230/280 -
#296
Een paar Italiaans uit messing gesculpteerde consoletafeltjes met formica blad, bestaande uit 2 halve delen.
A pair of Italian brass sculpted console tables with formica top, consisting of 2 half parts.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 54 x 53 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#174Isidore OpsomerPeriod: Lier 1878 - Antwerpen 1967
“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"View of Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#218
“Ste Marguerite”. Een polychroom houten beeld in gotische stijl.
"Ste Marguerite". A polychrome wooden sculpture in Gothic style.No longer availableDim. H. 139 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#210
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,42 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of 1.42 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,16 gEstimate: € 1200/1300 -
#87
“Jachttafereel met honden en everzwijn.” Sculptuur van terracotta. Draagt vermoedelijk monogram. Op marmeren sokkel. In de geest van Antonio Amorgasti. Twee staarten van de honden hersteld.
“Hunting scene with dogs and wild boar.” Terracotta sculpture. Presumably bears monogram. On marble base. In the style of Antonio Amorgasti. Two dog tails restored.No longer availableDim. 31 x 63 x 22 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#651
Een set van twee zuilvormige lampenvoeten in marmer en brons.
A set of two column-shaped lamp bases in marble and bronze.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#386Bidjar
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 160 x 106 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#590
Ee 18 Kt witgouden armband bezet met vier briljantjes.
18 kt white gold bracelet set with four brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 1,95 gEstimate: € 200/250 -
#144Henri Schouten
‘Hooiwagen met trekpaarden’, olieverf op doek, met meerdere restauraties, gesigneerd Schouten.
'Haywagon with draught horses', oil on canvas, with several restorations, signed Schouten.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120Estimate: € 400/600