Other lots in this auction
-
#504Erika Tomas
“4 x Geometrisch abstract”. Een lot van 4 schilderijtjes op paneel. Verso gesigneerd.
"4 x Geometric abstract." A lot of 4 small paintings on panel. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 22 x 24 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#686
Een set van zes Franse gesculpteerde stoelen, ecru en goudkleurig gepatineerd met oud-roze stof met bloemmotieven bekleed. Wieltjes vooraan.
A set of six French carved chairs, ecru and gold patinated, upholstered in old pink fabric with flower motifs. Front wheels.No longer availableDim. 93 x 53 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#411
Een polychroom houten Boeddha beeld, Thailand, tweede helft van de 20ste eeuw.
A polychrome wooden Buddha statue, Thailand, second half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. hEstimate: € 80/120 -
#136Ico Parisi MIM RomaPeriod: 1916-1996
Een vintage Mid-Century design bureau met 3 laden, metalen frame, houten onderstel en formica tafelblad. Ontwerp door Ico Parisi voor MIM Roma.
A vintage Mid-Century design desk with 3 drawers, metal frame, wooden base, and formica tabletop. Designed by Ico Parisi for MIM Roma.No longer availableDim. 76 x 139 x 79 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#406J-Line
Een lot van 6 zwartgelakte metalen bijzetmeubeltjes, waarvan 5 lage en 1 hogere, gemerkt.
A lot of 6 black-painted metal side tables, consisting of 5 low and 1 taller table, marked.No longer availableDim. 65 cm & 85 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#18Hergé
De avonturen van Kuifje - De zaak Zonnebloem. Eerste druk, 1956, hardcover. Versleten rug en beschadigde hoeken.
The Adventures of Tintin - The Calculus Affair (Dutch). First edition, 1956, hardcover. Worn spine and damaged corners.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#369
Twee Saksische munten in rood porselein, 1 Mark en 20 Mark, de laatste met vergulde rand. In foedraal.
A pair of two Saxon coins in red porcelain, 1 Mark and 20 Mark, the latter with a gilded rim. In a case.No longer availableDim. Ø 3 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#508
Een bronzen beeld van een zittende panter.
A bronze statue of a sitting panther.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 550/650 -
#70
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,22 g maat: 55Estimate: € 500/600 -
#372Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869-1949
‘Stadszicht met Romboutstoren’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat A. Geudens.
'Cityscape with Romboutstoren', etching on paper, signed outside the plate A. Geudens.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#237Aristide De RanieriPeriod: 1865 - 1929
“Bloemenmeisje”, een beeld in terracotta, gesigneerd Aristide De Ranieri en genummerd 139 - 70.
"Flower girl", a terracotta sculpture, signed by Aristide De Ranieri and numbered 139 - 70.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#349
Een set van twee ‘Staffordshire’ poedels in porselein, met in hun bekje een mandje met biggetjes.
A set of two 'Staffordshire' porcelain poodles, each holding a basket with piglets in their mouths.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60