Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.

Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.

Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.
SKU: 2609230644.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #644
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #383

    Een art deco vaas van Booms glas met vergulde randen en takken.

    An art deco vase by Booms glass with gilded edges and branches.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #358
    SIMLA

    Een ijsemmer en schaal, verzilverd en gemerkt SIMLA, collectie “The House of Roses”.

    An ice bucket and a bowl, silver-plated and marked SIMLA, part of "The House of Roses" collection.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø31cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #220

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche met drie briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold brooch with three brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,85 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #55

    Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.

    A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 48 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #174
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.

    "Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #77

    Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.

    A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 & 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #549
    Louis Halflants
    Period: 1898-1984

    “Kinderen aan de ontbijttafel”. Een schilderij, pastel op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.

    "Children at the breakfast table". A painting, pastel on canvas. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #482
    JW

    “Romantisch portret met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd JW.

    "Romantic portrait with fruit." A painting, oil on panel. Monogrammed JW.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #168
    Louis Vuitton

    Een Louis Vuitton handtas in rood epi-leder, model “Cartouchière”, datacode MI 8904.

    A Louis Vuitton handbag in red epi leather, model "Cartouchière", data code MI 8904.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #507

    Een Japanse handgemaakte huwelijkskimono met kraanvogels en floraal decor in vergulde details.

    A Japanese handmade wedding kimono with crane and floral motifs in gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #116
    Jan De Winne

    Een oude Vlaamse klok in perelarenhout, rijkelijk beschilderd met verschillende droogboeketten, met het kleurenpallet gebruikt in de overgang van niveaus. Met vermoedelijk 18de eeuwse klok, werkende staat, met vervangen voorplaat.

    An old Flemish clock in pear wood, richly painted with various dried bouquets, using a color palette typical of the transition between levels. Presumably from the 18th century, in working condition, with replaced front plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 244 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #162
    Willem Dolphyn

    ‘Stilleven met tegel en kwarteleieren’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Willem Dolphyn en gedateerd 72.

    'Still life with tile and quail eggs', oil on panel, signed Willem Dolphyn and dated 72.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More