Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.

Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.

Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.
SKU: 2609230644.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #644
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #549
    Louis Halflants
    Period: 1898-1984

    “Kinderen aan de ontbijttafel”. Een schilderij, pastel op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.

    "Children at the breakfast table". A painting, pastel on canvas. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #663
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #371

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk AMC.

    A vintage earthenware vase. Marked at the bottom. Presumably AMC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #696
    Dosemalte

    Twee handgeknoopte Oosterse karpetten van wol.

    Two hand-knotted oriental rugs made of wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #660

    Een lot van vijf zilveren penningen uit de 19de en 20ste eeuw door Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener. e.a.

    A lot of five silver tokens from the 19th and 20th centuries by Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener, and others.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #677
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een groen kristallen lampenvoet. Gemerkt.

    A green crystal lamp base. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #473

    Een blauw en wit Chinees porseleinen tegel met decor van een strijder te paard.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain tile with a decoration of a mounted warrior.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,5 x 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 45
  • #386

    Een massief eikenhouten ronde klaptafel met 3 poten.

    A solid oak round folding table with 3 legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x Ø90cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #357

    Een grote vintage schaal in kleurloos kristal gemerkt met een sticker ‘Bayel Cristalin’.

    A large vintage bowl in colorless crystal marked with a 'Bayel Cristalin' sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 51 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #47

    Een handbeschilderd porseleinen bord met de afbeelding van Marie-Antoinette gemerkt Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. Dit bord heeft een grote restauratie ondergaan.

    A hand-painted porcelain plate depicting Marie-Antoinette, marked Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. This plate has undergone extensive restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #7
    Limoges France

    Een lijst met een op porselein geschilderd tafereel van een man in een bootje op het meer, gemerkt Faure Limoges 6/8.

    A frame with a porcelain-painted scene of a man in a boat on the lake, marked Faure Limoges 6/8.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #595

    Een grote Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met briefpanelen. Vermoedelijk 17e-18e eeuw.

    A large Flemish oak storage chest with letter panels. Presumably 17th-18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 145 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More