Other lots in this auction
-
#395Een set van 4 Chinese rood gepatineerde houten bijzettafeltjes.
A set of 4 Chinese red-patinated wooden side tables.No longer availableDim. 66 x 50 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#593Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H. 19 & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#102Jean Baptiste De Roy“Koeien bij de drenkplaats”. Lavis en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Cows at the watering place". Lavis and watercolor on paper. Signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 32 x 48 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#59“Noordwijk strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Noordwijk beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#181Een koperen vergulde Franse Louis XV-stijl cartel wandklok met opschrift op de wijzerplaat ‘Henry Lepaute Paris’. Frankrijk, XIXde eeuw.
A gilt copper French Louis XV-style cartel wall clock with the inscription on the dial 'Henry Lepaute Paris'. France, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 85 x 40 x 15 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#379‘Veehoeders op de heide’, gemengde techniek, 19e eeuws.
'Cattle Herders on the Heath', mixed media, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76Een piëdestal in goudkleurig metaal met twee onyx bladen in Louis XV-stijl.
A pedestal in gold-colored metal with two onyx shelves in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. h 76 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#488Een Zuid-Amerikaanse terracotta kruik met decor van geometrische figuren.
A South American terracotta jug with decorative geometric patterns.No longer availableDim. h 35 cm, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#451Een Chinees porseleinen lachende boeddha, gemerkt onderaan.
A Chinese porcelain laughing buddha, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#323Lekturama Rooie OortjesEen collectie strips 8 stuks, “Rooie Oortjes” verzameling in originele doos.
A collection of 8 comics, "Rooie Oortjes" collection in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#606Een eikenhouten presentatiemeubel met 4 niveaus en spiegeltje bovenaan.
An oak presentation stand with 4 levels and a small mirror at the top.No longer availableDim. 161 x 57cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#95Delvaux CreateurEen lederen vintage Delvaux handtas, Medio 1950. Model met paard en koets logo op label, Delvaux Createur. Klein scheurtje naast knopje bovenaan. Bijgevoegd stofhoes, vertoont vlekken.
A leather vintage Delvaux handbag, Mid 1950. Model with horse and carriage logo on label, Delvaux Createur. Small tear next to button at the top. Attached dust cover, shows stains.No longer availableDim. 34 x 28cmEstimate: € 400 / 500

