Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Art deco vaas van bruin gemouleerd glas. Op de voet gemerkt: Daum Nancy, France.
Art deco vaas van bruin gemouleerd glas. Op de voet gemerkt: Daum Nancy, France.

Art deco vaas van bruin gemouleerd glas. Op de voet gemerkt: Daum Nancy, France. Kleine schilfer aan de voet.

Art deco vase of brown molded glass. Marked on the foot: Daum Nancy, France. Small chip at the base.
Dim. h: 22,5 cm
SKU: 2305230618.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #618
Estimate: € 400 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #517

    Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.

    A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #515
    Noverdy, France

    Een Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.

    An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #377

    Een set van drie kopjes en schoteltjes van capucineporselein. China, XIXde eeuw.

    A set of three capucine porcelain dishes and bowls. China, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 11 & 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #392

    Een lot van 12 niet ingelijste gravures, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Bart d’Eyckermans, “Moet boven een renaissance landschap” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (zeefdruk, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (E.A. 25). H.B. 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis ‘74, “Daken”. Edwig 1973, “Nar en monster” (A.P.) en “Stadsscènes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Aankondiging van de Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)

    Lot of 12 unframed engravings, signed and numbered outside the plate. Bart d'Eyckermans, “Must above a renaissance landscape” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (silkscreen, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (EA 25). HB 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis '74, “Rooftops”. Edwig 1973, “Jester and Monster” (AP) and “City Scenes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Announcement of Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #78
    Hergé

    Les Avontures de Tintin. “Tintin en Amérique”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Uitstekende staat.

    Les Avontures de Tintin. Tintin and America. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Excellent condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #579
    René Carcan
    Period: 1925-1993

    “La Fleur Paysage”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “La Fleur Paysage”. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #413

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen borden.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø34cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #140

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.24 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,80 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 600
  • #27

    Een paar olielampen uit koper en aardewerk. Eén blauw en wit (gemonteerd als lamp), de andere polychroom met decor van bloemen. Met satijnglazen lampenglas, en een andere.

    A pair of copper and earthenware oil lamps. One blue and white (mounted as a lamp), the other polychrome with floral decor. With satin-glass shade, and another.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 & 60 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #510

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring "toi et moi" set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,43 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #649

    “Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. Een litho op papier. Opschriften “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall’acqua Figlio 1780”. Naar tekening door Claude Joseph Vernet.

    “Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. A lithograph on paper. Inscriptions “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall'acqua Figlio 1780”. After a drawing by Claude Joseph Vernet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #369

    “Message to Tony. Abstract.” Gemengde techniek op paneel.

    “Message to Tony. Abstract." Mixed media on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More