#64"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 299/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio contemporary Flemish visual arts. 1999-2000 edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 299/500No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#12Een mahoniehouten sideboard met twee laden. Met messingen handvaten. Missende sleutel.
A mahogany sideboard with two drawers. With brass handles. Missing key.No longer availableDim. 100 x 141 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#15Een set van vier groenlederen armstoelen. Medio XXste eeuw.
A set of four green leather armchairs. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 89 x 69 x 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#56KeshanEen handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt versierd met een vegetaal decor rond een centraal medaillon.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet decorated with a vegetal motif surrounding a central medallion.No longer availableDim. 310 x 420 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#114Een ronde Empire salontafel op 3 poten gedragen, met groen marmeren blad.
A round Empire coffee table supported on 3 legs, with green marble top.No longer availableDim. Ø 75 x h 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#37Hendrik Maertenszoon SorghPeriod: 1611 - 1670"Drinkgelag in de herberg." Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Aangekocht in 1970 uit privébezit te Gent. Toeschrijving door Paul Eeckhout (Conservator Museum voor Schone Kunsten te Gent in 1968. Ook bemerkt dat dit voormalig achthoekig werk naar een rechthoek is vergroot.
"Drinking bout in the inn." Oil on panel. Signed. Purchased in 1970 from a private collection in Ghent. Attribution by Paul Eeckhout (Curator of the Museum of Fine Arts in Ghent in 1968). Also noted that this former octagonal work has been enlarged to a rectangle.No longer availableDim. 54 x 74 cmEstimate: € 14000 / 18000 -
#89Een uitschuifbaar bureau met 8 laden, met glazen bovenblad en groen lederen topblad.
An extendable desk with 8 drawers, with glass top and green leather top.No longer availableDim. 177 x 104 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#32Een eikenhouten barokke tafel met leeuwekoppen. Verlengbaar (zonder bladen). Afgebroken hoek en rand.
An oak baroque table with lion heads. Extendable (without extensions). Broken corner and edge.No longer availableDim. 153 x 108 x 73 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#181Een lot van 20 groene kristallen glazen met kleurloze voet. In houten vakverdeling.
A lot of 20 green crystal glasses with clear feet. In a wooden compartment.No longer availableDim. H. 12,3 Ø 8,7 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#191Een vintage medisch kamerscherm in witgelakt metaal.
A vintage medical room divider in white lacquered metal.No longer availableDim. 222 x 168 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#130Val Saint LambertEen lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc.
A lot of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Duc.No longer availableDim. H. 13,5 Ø 7,7 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#97TranekaerEen set van 4 ‘String Chairs’ met logo van Tranekaer van Niels Jorgen Haugesen.
A set of 4 'String Chairs' with Tranekaer logo by Niels Jorgen Haugesen.No longer availableEstimate: € 350 / 400