Kijkdagen worden georganiseerd voor de geïnteresseerde kopers maar wel op afspraak bij het onthaal op: 09/267-80-00
Dit neemt plaats in de Gouvernementstraat 1 te Gent.
Voor deze veiling verlaagt het gangbare tarief: voor de koper 15% op de bieding (ipv 22% ) |
Auction days
-
#1
Een paar grote barokke archiefkasten van rijk gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Gedecoreerd met zullen, putti. Gesculpteerde paneeldeuren met draken.
A pair of large baroque archive cabinets made of richly carved oak. Decorated with pilasters and putti. Sculpted panel doors with dragons.Photos: 5Dim. 215 + 112 x 220 x 92 cmEstimate: € 1500/2500No longer available -
#2
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table, with brass border and fittings, inspired by Empire style.Dim. 77 x 200 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#3
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table with brass edge and fittings, inspired by Empire style.Estimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#4
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table, with brass trim and fittings, Empire inspired.Estimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#5
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table, with brass trim and fittings, Empire inspired.Estimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#6
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table, with brass edging and fittings, Empire inspired.Estimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#7
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table with brass edging and fittings, inspired by the Empire style.Estimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#8
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table with brass trim and fittings, Empire inspired.Estimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#11
Een mahoniehouten Louis Philippe secretaire met modern binnenwerk. Missende hoek bovenaan links. Met grijze marmer. Twee deuren onderaan.
A mahogany Louis Philippe secretaire with modern interior. Missing top left corner. With gray marble. Two doors at the bottom.Dim. 150 x 100 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#12
Een mahoniehouten sideboard met twee laden. Met messingen handvaten. Missende sleutel.
A mahogany sideboard with two drawers. With brass handles. Missing key.Dim. 100 x 141 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#13
Een mahoniehouten sideboard met twee laden. Met messingen handvaten. Missende sleutel.
A mahogany sideboard with two drawers. Brass handles. Missing key.Estimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#14
Een set van vier groenlederen armstoelen. Medio XXste eeuw.
A set of four green leather armchairs. Mid-20th century.Dim. 86 x 69 x 58 cmEstimate: € 50/100No longer available -
#15
Een set van vier groenlederen armstoelen. Medio XXste eeuw.
A set of four green leather armchairs. Mid-20th century.Dim. 89 x 69 x 58 cmEstimate: € 50/100No longer available -
#16
Een paar mahoniehouten Empire stoelen met groenlederen zit. Ouderdom en gebruiksschade.
A pair of mahogany Empire chairs with green leather seats. Age and signs of use.Estimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#18
Een notenhouten boekenkast met 6 deuren waaronder 3 met groen glas.
A walnut bookcase with 6 doors, including 3 with green glass.Dim. 219 x 40 x 385 cmEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#19
Een notenhouten boekenkast in twee delen met 8 deuren waaronder 4 met groen glas
A walnut wood bookcase in two parts with 8 doors, including 4 with green glass.Dim. 188 x 218,5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#20
Een notenhouten kast met 8 deuren. 3 met groen glas en 2 hoge.
A walnut cabinet with 8 doors. 3 with green glass and 2 tall.Dim. 220 x 294 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#21
Een Zeeuwse Renaissance kast met ebbenhouten inlegwerk en leeuwenkoppen. Met vrouwelijke en mannelijke kariatieden. Met 5 deuren. Schade stukken inbegrepen. Met 17de eeuwse onderdelen.
A Zeeland Renaissance cabinet with ebony inlay and lion heads. Featuring female and male caryatids. With 5 doors. Including damaged pieces. With 17th century components.Dim. 159 x 171 x 66 cmEstimate: € 1000/1500No longer available -
#22
Een cirkante vergadertafel met wortelfineer en arduinen middenstuk. Opvouwbaar van 8-hoekig naar vierkant. Met bijhorende designstoelen (model Iris) in zwart-gelakt hout, waarvan 8 met armleuning en 5 zonder. Minieme gebruikssporen. Beide van de Gentse meubelfabriek Vandenberghe - Pauvers, mogelijk geproduceerd bij Tranekaer.
A “cirkant” meeting table with burl veneer and a slate middle piece. Foldable from octagonal to square shape. Comes with matching design chairs (Iris model) in black lacquered wood, 8 with armrests and 5 without. Minimal signs of use. Both made by the Gent-based furniture factory Vandenberghe - Pauvers, possibly produced by Tranekaer.Photos: 5Dim. 225 x 225 of 145 x 145cmEstimate: € 400/600No longer available -
#23
Een set van 9 Napoleon III-stijl stoelen met rode bekleding. Lichte beschadiging en losse vering bij sommige.
A set of 9 Napoleon III style chairs with red upholstery. Light damage and loose springs on some.Estimate: € 250/350No longer available -
#24
Een mahoniehouten Louis Philippe boekenkast met uitzonderlijke origineel glas in de 4 deuren.
A mahogany Louis Philippe bookcase with exceptional original glass in the 4 doors.Dim. 249 x 320 x 40 cmEstimate: € 250/350No longer available -
#25
Een massieve eikenhouten deux-corps met uitschuifbaar schrijftableau versierd met duivelskoppen. Recentere bovendeuren met vrouwenhoofd met bloemenkrans als kroon. 4 deuren totaal. Maasland, XIXde eeuw.
A solid oak deux-corps with an extendable writing desk adorned with devil heads. More recent upper doors with a female head with a floral wreath as a crown. Total of 4 doors. Maasland, 19th century.Photos: 5Dim. 300 x 193 x 82 cmEstimate: € 400/600No longer available -
#26
Een zeer grote tweedelige eikenhouten barokke tafel met blad in parqueterie.
A very large two-part oak baroque table with parquet top.Photos: 2Dim. 225 x 169 x 74 cmEstimate: € 300/500No longer available -
#27
Een set van 6 eikenhouten stoelen met stoffen zit, waarvan één armstoel.
A set of 6 oak chairs with fabric seats, one of which is an armchair.Estimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#28
Een notenhouten linnenkastje met twee deuren.
A walnut linen cupboard with two doors.Dim. 141 x 81 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#29
Een rond design bijzettafeltje van glas en metaal.
A round design side table made of glass and metal.Dim. 57 x Ø 54 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#30
Een rond design bijzettafeltje van glas en metaal.
A round design side table made of glass and metal.Estimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#31
Een paar zwartlederen armstoelen. Model PACO 2009.
A pair of black leather armchairs. Model PACO 2009.Estimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#32
Een eikenhouten barokke tafel met leeuwekoppen. Verlengbaar (zonder bladen). Afgebroken hoek en rand.
An oak baroque table with lion heads. Extendable (without extensions). Broken corner and edge.Photos: 3Dim. 153 x 108 x 73 cmEstimate: € 40/80No longer available -
#33
Een ronde notenhouten salontafel.
A round walnut coffee table.Dim. Ø 102 x 79 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#34
Een paar eikenhouten hoge armstoelen met rode bekleding.
A pair of oak high armchairs with red upholstery.Dim. h 119 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#35Period: 1587 - 1661
"Keukenstilleven met opulente maaltijd van vis, kip en varken, met kat in de achtergrond." Toegeschreven aan.Aangekocht bij antiquair Jean De Pourcq in 1969.
"Kitchen still life with opulent meal of fish, chicken, and pork, with cat in the background." Attributed. Purchased from antiquarian Jean De Pourcq in 1969.Dim. 110 x 147 cmEstimate: € 10000/15000No longer available -
#36Period: 1806 - 1887
"Koeien in de weide." Olieverf op doek. Lichte beschadigingen. Aangekocht bij het paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel in 1970.
"Cows in the pasture." Oil on canvas. Minor damage. Purchased from the Palace of Fine Arts Brussels in 1970.Dim. 64 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1500/2000No longer available -
#37Period: 1611 - 1670
"Drinkgelag in de herberg." Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Aangekocht in 1970 uit privébezit te Gent. Toeschrijving door Paul Eeckhout (Conservator Museum voor Schone Kunsten te Gent in 1968. Ook bemerkt dat dit voormalig achthoekig werk naar een rechthoek is vergroot.
"Drinking bout in the inn." Oil on panel. Signed. Purchased in 1970 from a private collection in Ghent. Attribution by Paul Eeckhout (Curator of the Museum of Fine Arts in Ghent in 1968). Also noted that this former octagonal work has been enlarged to a rectangle.Dim. 54 x 74 cmEstimate: € 14000/18000No longer available -
#38
"Landschap met plunderende soldaten, een brandende hoeve op de achtergrond." Hollandse School (17de eeuw). Aangekocht in 1975 bij kunsthandel E. Verkest, Tielt.
"Landscape with pillaging soldiers, a burning farmhouse in the background." Dutch School (17th century). Acquired in 1975 from art dealer E. Verkest, Tielt.Dim. 50 x 78 cmEstimate: € 2000/2400No longer available -
#39Period: 1620 - 1656
"Drinkgelag in de herberg." Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1642 (op tafelboord). Aangekocht bij Kunsthandel E. Verkest te Tielt in 1975.
"Drinking spree in the tavern." Oil on panel. Dated 1642 (on tabletop edge). Purchased from Kunsthandel E. Verkest in Tielt in 1975.Photos: 4Dim. 68 x 95 cmEstimate: € 1800/2000No longer available -
#40Period: 1571 - 1643
"Stilleven met keukengerei." Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan. Aangekocht in 1972 bij de veiling Paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel.
"Still life with kitchen utensils." Oil on canvas. Attributed to. Purchased in 1972 at the auction Paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussels.Dim. 68 x 105 cmEstimate: € 4000/5000No longer available -
#41Period: 1838 - 1914
"Portret van drie jachthonden." Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of three hunting dogs." Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 152 x 163 cmEstimate: € 700/1000No longer available -
#42Period: 1841 - 1902
"Weidezicht met schapen." Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Aangekocht in 1969 op veiling Paleis voor Schone Kunsten, Brussel.
"Countryside view with sheep." Oil on canvas. Signed. Acquired in 1969 at the Palace of Fine Arts, Brussels auction.Dim. 90 x 118 cmEstimate: € 800/1200No longer available -
#43
Een voornamelijk 18de eeuwse Naamse kapiteelkast van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Tijdperk Régence.
A predominantly 18th-century Namur cabinet, so called kapiteelkast, made of carved oak. Regency era.Photos: 3Dim. 213 x 205 x 80 cmEstimate: € 800/1000No longer available -
#44
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A set of 6 conference chairs upholstered in green leather. In the style of Empire.Estimate: € 200/240No longer available -
#45
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A set of 6 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. In the Empire style.Estimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#46
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A set of 6 conference chairs upholstered in green leather. In the style of Empire.Estimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#47
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A set of 6 conference chairs upholstered in green leather. Modeled after the Empire style.Estimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#48
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A set of 6 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. In the style of Empire.Estimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#49
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A set of 6 conference chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on the Empire style.Estimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#50
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A set of 6 conference chairs upholstered in green leather. In the Empire style.Estimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#51
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A lot of 6 conference chairs upholstered in green leather. In the style of Empire.Estimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#54
Een zeer lange eikenhouten kloostertafel. Tafelblad in enkel stuk. Zes poten met kruisverbinding naar Renaissance voorbeeld.
A very long oak monastery or conference table. Tabletop in one piece. Six legs with cross connection in the Renaissance style.Dim. 385 x 114 x 73 cmEstimate: € 800/1000No longer available -
#55
Een groot handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt van wol. Versierd met een gestileerd tuinmotief met talrijke ruiten.
A large hand-knotted Persian wool carpet. Decorated with a stylized garden motif with numerous diamonds.Photos: 3Dim. 555 x 385 cmEstimate: € 1200/1800No longer available -
#56
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt versierd met een vegetaal decor rond een centraal medaillon.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet decorated with a vegetal motif surrounding a central medallion.Dim. 310 x 420 cmEstimate: € 400/600No longer available -
#57
Een 11-delig modern bruin lederen salon in twee hoeken.
An 11-piece modern brown leather living room set in two corners.Photos: 4Estimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#58
Een set van 5 metalen salontafels in verschillende afmetingen.
A set of 5 metal coffee tables in various sizes.Estimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#59
Een messingen serveerwagen in rechthoekig design, met glazen tabletten.
A rectangular brass serving cart with glass shelves.Estimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#60
Een hoge notenhouten sacristiekast in drie delen met geschilderd paneel Madonna en Kind centraal bovenaan. Barokke architecturale opbouw met gebogen deuren centraal en met vlakke zijpanelen. Duitsland, einde XVIIIde eeuw.
A tall walnut sacristy cabinet in three parts with a painted panel of Madonna and Child centrally at the top. Baroque architectural structure with curved doors in the center and flat side panels. Germany, late 18th century.Photos: 4Dim. 340 x 185 x 60 cmEstimate: € 1200/2000No longer available -
#61Period: 1870-1945
Een Kunstmap door Georges Chabot met een groot aantal fotolitho’s. Ed<.Bestendige Deputatie Oost-Vlaanderen 1983
An art portfolio by Georges Chabot with a large number of photolithographs. Ed. Provincial Council East Flanders 1983.Estimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#62
Een kunstmap ter gelegenheid van de retrospectieve tentoonstelling te Sint-Niklaas 13 okt. 12 nov. 1972. Fotoprint.
An art portfolio for the retrospective exhibition in Sint-Niklaas from Oct 13 to Nov 12, 1972. Photoprint.Estimate: € 40/50No longer available -
#63
"Artlantis" Met voorwoord van Dirk Frimout. Een kunstmap met 5 gedichten en vijf Litho's. Genummerd 49/75. Gesigneerd van alle drie op de voorpagina, en Cyr de litho's. AIB Vinçotte Brussel.
"Artlantis" With foreword by Dirk Frimout. An art portfolio featuring 5 poems and five Lithographs. Numbered 49/75. Signed by all three on the front page, and Cyr on the lithographs. AIB Vinçotte Brussels.Estimate: € 25/35No longer available -
#64
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 299/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio contemporary Flemish visual arts. 1999-2000 edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 299/500Photos: 4Estimate: € 50/100No longer available -
#65
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 300/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio of contemporary Flemish visual art. 1999-2000 Edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 300/500.Photos: 4Estimate: € 50/100No longer available -
#66
"De dans", Aubusson (Frankrijk) ca. 1700. Aangekocht op veiling van Paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel in 1970. UItstekend gerestaureerd.
"The dance", Aubusson (France), ca. 1700. Purchased at the auction of the Palace of Fine Arts Brussels in 1970. Excellently restored.Photos: 4Dim. 285 x 390 cmEstimate: € 15000/20000No longer available -
#67
"Twee figuren in een park, Aubusson (Frankrijk) ca. 1700. Aangekocht op veiling van Paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel in 1970. Uitstekend gerestaureerd.
“Two figures in a park”. Aubusson (France), ca 1700. Bought at an auction at Palais des Beaux Arts, Brussels in 1970. Excellently restored.Photos: 4Dim. 170 x 155 cmEstimate: € 6000/9000No longer available -
#68
Rijkelijk gesculpteerde credenza met twee paneeldeuren.
Richly carved credenza with three panel doors.Dim. 121 x 130 x 66 cmEstimate: € 300/500No longer available -
#69
Rijkelijk gesculpteerde credenza met drie paneeldeuren.
Richly carved credenza with three panel doors.Dim. 121 x 170 x 66 cmEstimate: € 400/600No longer available -
#70
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Design by Louis Kalff in 1955.Dim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#71
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Design by Louis Kalff 1955.Dim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#72
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A designer desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.Dim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#73
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A Timor 69 design desk lamp. Color: Dark green/Black. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.Dim. h 50 cEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#74
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.Estimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#75
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Design by Louis Kalff 1955.Estimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#76
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.Estimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#77
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.Estimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#78
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A designer desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/black. Design Louis Kalff 1955.Estimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#79
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A designer desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green. Design Louis Kalff 1955.Estimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#80
Een eikenhouten klasseerkast in barokke stijl. Onderaan twee gebeeldhouwe paneeldeuren. Bovenaan kranten-of dosserleggers.
An oak filing cabinet in baroque style. At the bottom two carved panel doors. Newspaper or file shelves at the top.Photos: 3Dim. 225 x 140 x 65 cmEstimate: € 150/250No longer available -
#81
Een eikenhouten Mechels bijzetmeubel als boekenkast.
An oak Renaisacnce style sideboard used as a bookcase.Dim. 108 x 145 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#83
Een houten archiefkast met twee schuifdeuren.
A wooden filing cabinet with two sliding doors.Dim. 196 x 66,5 x 93 cmEstimate: € 50/100No longer available -
#84
Een houten archiefkast met twee schuifdeuren.
A wooden filing cabinet with two sliding doors.Dim. 196 x 66,5 x 93 cmEstimate: € 50/100No longer available -
#85
Een houten archiefkast met twee schuifdeuren.
A wooden filing cabinet with two sliding doors.Dim. 196 x 66,5 x 93 cmEstimate: € 50/100No longer available -
#86
Een Empire commode met drie laden en groen marmeren blad.
An Empire chest of drawers with three drawers and green marble top.Dim. 124 x 48 x 85 cmEstimate: € 150/250No longer available -
#87
Een Empire commode met drie laden en groen marmeren blad.
An Empire chest of drawers with three drawers and green marble top.Dim. 124 x 48 x 85 cmEstimate: € 150/250No longer available -
#88
Een midcentury kapstokmeubel in twee niveaus.
A midcentury coat rack in two levels.Dim. 140 x 180 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200/250No longer available -
#89
Een uitschuifbaar bureau met 8 laden, met glazen bovenblad en groen lederen topblad.
An extendable desk with 8 drawers, with glass top and green leather top.Photos: 3Dim. 177 x 104 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#90
Een robuuste houten bijzettafel.
A robust wooden side table.Dim. 130 x 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 50/100No longer available -
#93
Een rond salontafeltje in hout met gefineerd tafelblad.
A round coffee table in wood with a veneered table top.Dim. Ø 80 & h 65 cmEstimate: € 35/50No longer available -
#94
Een rechthoekige salontafel in metaal en glas, in twee niveaus.
A rectangular coffee table in metal and glass, in two levels.Dim. 120 x 70 x 40 cmEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#95
Een set van 4 ‘String Chairs’ met logo van Tranekaer van Niels Jorgen Haugesen.
A set of 4 'String Chairs' with Tranekaer logo by Niels Jorgen Haugesen.Estimate: € 350/450No longer available -
#96
Een set van 4 ‘String Chairs’ met logo van Tranekaer van Niels Jorgen Haugesen.
A set of 4 'String Chairs' with Tranekaer logo by Niels Jorgen Haugesen.Estimate: € 350/400No longer available -
#97
Een set van 4 ‘String Chairs’ met logo van Tranekaer van Niels Jorgen Haugesen.
A set of 4 'String Chairs' with Tranekaer logo by Niels Jorgen Haugesen.Estimate: € 350/400No longer available -
#98
Een metalen fichekast met 25 laden.
A metal filing cabinet with 25 drawers.Dim. 92 x 49 x 104 cmEstimate: € 150/300No longer available -
#99
Een ronde Empire salontafel op 3 poten gedragen, met groen marmeren blad.
A round Empire coffee table supported on 3 legs, with green marble top.Dim. Ø 75 & h 55 cmEstimate: € 100/200No longer available -
#100
Een houten wandconsole in drie niveaus.
A wooden wall console in three levels.Dim. 100 x 50 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#101
Een robuuste houten bijzettafel.
A robust wooden side table.Dim. 130 x 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 50/100No longer available -
#102
Een Empire-stijl bureau met 5 laden en groen lederen blad.
An Empire-style desk with 5 drawers and green leather top.Dim. 150 x 75 x 77 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#103
Een licht eikenhouten bureau met glazen bovenblad.
A light oak desk with a glass top.Dim. 151 x 121 x 79 cmNo longer available -
#104
Een robuuste tafel gedragen op vier balusterpoten.
A robust table supported on four baluster legs.Dim. 200 x 120 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/240No longer available -
#105
Een robuuste tafel gedragen op vier balusterpoten.
A robust table supported on four baluster legs.Dim. 200 x 120 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#106
Een robuuste tafel gedragen op drie balusterpoten.
A robust table supported on three baluster legs.Dim. 280 x 100 x 76 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#107
Een robuuste tafel gedragen op drie balusterpoten.
A robust table supported on three baluster legs.Dim. 350 x 100 x 77 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#108
Een robuuste tafel gedragen op drie balusterpoten.
A robust table supported on three baluster legs.Dim. 280 x 100 x 77 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#109
Een robuuste tafel gedragen op vier balusterpoten.
A robust table supported on four baluster legs.Dim. 299 x 120 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#110
Een lot van 6 houten stoelen met bekleding van rood velours.
A lot of 6 wooden chairs with red velvet upholstery.Estimate: € 200/240No longer available -
#111
Een lot van 6 houten stoelen met bekleding van rood velours.
A lot of 6 wooden chairs with red velvet upholstery.Estimate: € 200/240No longer available -
#112
Een lot van 6 houten stoelen met bekleding van rood velours.
A lot of 6 wooden chairs with red velvet upholstery.Estimate: € 200/240No longer available -
#113
Een lot van 6 houten stoelen met bekleding van rood velours.
A lot of 6 wooden chairs with red velvet upholstery.Estimate: € 200/240No longer available -
#114
Een ronde Empire salontafel op 3 poten gedragen, met groen marmeren blad.
A round Empire coffee table supported on 3 legs, with green marble top.Dim. Ø 75 x h 55 cmEstimate: € 100/200No longer available -
#115
Een paar fauteuils van donker gevernist mahoniehout met witte stoffering.
A pair of armchairs made of dark varnished mahogany wood with white upholstery.Estimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#116
Een paar fauteuils van licht gevernist mahoniehout met witte stoffering.
A pair of armchairs made of lightly varnished mahogany with white upholstery.Estimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#117
‘Salon van de gouverneur’ Grijs-lederen salongarnituur in 4 delen: 1 x driezit & 3 x éénzit.
'Salon of the Governor' Gray leather salon set in 4 parts: 1 x three-seater & 3 x one-seater.Dim. x3: 240 x 85 & x1: 103 x 85 cmEstimate: € 250/350No longer available -
#118
‘Salontafel van de gouverneur.’ Salontafel in grijs leder, met glazen blad.
"The Governor's Coffee Table." Coffee table in gray leather, with glass top.Dim. 119 x 119 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#119
Een tweedelige tafel met beschadigd gefineerd blad.
A two-piece table with damaged veneered top.Dim. 540 x 91 x 77 cmNo longer available -
#120
Een chesterfield 3-zit in zwart leder.
A chesterfield 3-seater in black leather.Dim. 250 x 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100/180No longer available -
#121
Een professionele tekentafel.
A professional drawing board.Dim. 170 x 170 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#122
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Bruin. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A designer desk lamp Timor 69. Colour: Brown. Design Louis Kalff 1955.Dim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#123
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Bruin. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A designer desk lamp Timor 69. Colour: Brown. Design Louis Kalff 1955.Dim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#125
Een lot van 6 stoelen in grijs kunststof en metaal. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 6 chairs in gray plastic and metal. Marked at the bottom.Photos: 2Estimate: € 200/240No longer available -
#126
Een lot van 6 stoelen in grijs kunststof en metaal. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 6 chairs in gray plastic and metal. Marked at the bottom.Photos: 2Estimate: € 300/400No longer available -
#127
Een lot van 6 stoelen in grijs kunststof en metaal. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 6 chairs in gray plastic and metal. Marked at the bottom.Photos: 2Estimate: € 300/400No longer available -
#128
Een ronde Empire salontafel op 3 poten gedragen, met groen marmeren blad.
A round Empire coffee table supported on 3 legs, with green marble top.Dim. Ø 75 x h 55 cmEstimate: € 100/200No longer available -
#129
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Duc model.Dim. H. 13,5 Ø 7,7 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#130
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc.
A lot of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Duc.Dim. H. 13,5 Ø 7,7 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#131
Een lot van 5 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc.
A set of 5 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Duc.Dim. H. 13,5 Ø 7,7 cmEstimate: € 25/40No longer available -
#132
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Duc Fluté model.Dim. H. 17,8 Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#133
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Duc Fluté model.Dim. H. 17,8 Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#134
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#135
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#136
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale model.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#137
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale model.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#138
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale model.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#139
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A lot of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#140
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#141
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#142
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#143
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A lot of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 25/40No longer available -
#144
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale model.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#145
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale model.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#146
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#147
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale model.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#148
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A lot of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#149
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale model.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#150
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#151
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#152
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#153
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#154
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale model.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#155
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A lot of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#156
Een lot van 5 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 5 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 25/40No longer available -
#157
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Duc model.Dim. H. 13,5 Ø 7;7 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#158
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#159
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#160
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#161
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#162
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless faceted crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/490No longer available -
#163
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté design.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#164
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Flute model.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#165
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale Fluté.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#166
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#167
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#168
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#169
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A lot of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale Fluté.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#170
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#171
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#172
Een lot van 3 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 3 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.Dim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#173
Een lot van 5 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 5 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.Dim. H. 9,5 cm Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 25/40No longer available -
#174
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc Tallié Fluté.
A lot of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Duc Tallié Fluté.Dim. H. 17,5 Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#175
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc Tallié Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Duc Tallié Fluté model.Dim. H. 17,5 Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#176
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc Tallié Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Duc Tallié Fluté model.Dim. H. 17,5 Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#177
Een lot van 8 geslepen kristallen glazen, met groene rand en bodem.
A set of 8 cut crystal glasses, with green rim and base.Dim. H. 12;5 Ø 7,3 cmEstimate: € 40/45No longer available -
#178
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses.Dim. H. 13,5 Ø 7,5 cmEstimate: € 20/25No longer available -
#179
Een lot van 5 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen.
A lot of 5 colorless cut crystal glasses.Dim. H. 13,5 Ø 7,5 cmEstimate: € 20/25No longer available -
#181
Een lot van 20 groene kristallen glazen met kleurloze voet. In houten vakverdeling.
A lot of 20 green crystal glasses with clear feet. In a wooden compartment.Dim. H. 12,3 Ø 8,7 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#182
Een lot van 19 kleurloos kristallen glazen.
A lot of 19 colorless crystal glasses.Dim. H. 14,5 Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 25/40No longer available -
#183
Een lot van 20 kleurloos kristallen glazen. In houten vakverdeling.
A set of 20 colorless crystal glasses. In a wooden compartment.Dim. H. 13 Ø 8,8 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#184
Een lot van 20 kleurloos kristallen glazen. In houten vakverdeling.
A set of 20 colorless crystal glasses. In a wooden compartment.Estimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#185
Een lot van 20 kleurloos kristallen glazen. In houten vakverdeling.
A lot of 20 colorless crystal glasses. In wooden compartments.Estimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#186
Een lot van 20 kleurloos kristallen glazen. In houten vakverdeling.
A set of 20 colorless crystal glasses. In a wooden partition.Estimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#187
Een lot van 20 kleurloos kristallen glazen. In houten vakverdeling.
A set of 20 colorless crystal glasses. In wooden compartments.Estimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#188
Een lot van 7 kleurloos kristallen glazen. In houten vakverdeling.
A set of 7 colorless crystal glasses. In a wooden compartmentalized box.Dim. H. 13 Ø 8,8 cmEstimate: € 35/40No longer available -
#189
Een hoge vintage hospitaal vitrine in glas en metaal. Barst in de onderste glazen bodemplaat.
A high vintage hospital display case in glass and metal. Crack in the lower glas plate.Dim. 80 x 40 x 180 cmEstimate: € 220/360No longer available -
#190
Een vintage medisch nachtkastje op wielen in glas en metaal met bijbehorende glazen kommen.
A vintage medical bedside table on wheels in glass and metal with matching glass bowls.Dim. 60 x 39 x 85 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#191
Een vintage medisch kamerscherm in witgelakt metaal.
A vintage medical room divider in white lacquered metal.Dim. 222 x 168 cmEstimate: € 60/100No longer available -
#192
Een vintage bureaulamp in verguld metaal en bruin kunststof.
A vintage desk lamp in gold-plated metal and brown plastic.Estimate: € 40/60No longer available