#261Een lot van 7 doosjes met glazen negatieven van de wereldtentoonstelling van 1930 te Antwerpen.
A lot of 7 boxes containing glass negatives from the 1930 World Exhibition in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 9 x 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#335Een verzilverde schaal met twee handgrepen, gekenmerkt door een barokke stijl met gedetailleerd ajourwerk, daterend uit de late 19e eeuw.
A silver-plated dish with two handles, characterized by a baroque style with intricate openwork, dating from the late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 21 x 37,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#665Sepultura – Roots - media Good+, sleeve Good, scheurtje in de binnenhoes. Roadrunner Records – RR 8900-1 - Vinyl, LP, Album.
Sepultura - Roots - media Good+, sleeve Good, tear in inner sleeve. Roadrunner Records - RR 8900-1 - Vinyl, LP, Album.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#367Odette DijeuxTiberghienEen lot van 2 vintage schalen, midden vorige eeuw, bestaande uit een oranjerode met de voorstelling van een jager, onderaan gemerkt Tiberghien en een groene met een haan, gemerkt Odette Dijeux. De laatste heeft schilferschade op 2 plaatsen.
#65Een antieke zakhorloge, 800‰, laat 19e eeuw.
#12“Compositie”. een aquatint op papier, genummerd 2/3, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1966.
"Composition". An aquatint on paper, numbered 2/3, signed illegibly and dated 1966.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#158Sansui TU-666Een vintage tuner, Sansui TU-666, gefabriceerd van 1970 tot 1972, in zeer mooie optische staat, niet getest!
A vintage tuner, Sansui TU-666, manufactured from 1970 to 1972, in very nice cosmetic condition, not tested!No longer availableDim. 13.5 x 33.5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#96Een Lodewijk XV-stijl houten secretaire met mahonie- en wortelfineer. Groen lederen schrijfblad en bronzen ornamenten.
A Louis XV-style wooden secretary with mahogany and root veneer. Green leather writing surface and bronze ornaments.No longer availableDim. 102 x 92 x 52 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#489Paul LengellePeriod: 1908-1993“Zeiljachten op zee”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailing yachts at sea". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 85 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#329“Stilleven met kastanjes en bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Clottens.
"Still life with chestnuts and flower vase". A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Clottens.No longer availableDim. 60 x 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50