#164Staf StientjesPeriod: 1883-1974“Winterlandschap bij avondval”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.
"Winter landscape at dusk". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 92 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#547Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt, blauw en wit met dieren en een boom.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet, blue and white with animals and a tree.No longer availableDim. 235 x 140 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#663Een tafellamp met een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen voet, bronzen delen en oude kap.
A table lamp with a blue and white Chinese porcelain base, bronze parts, and an old lampshade.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#309“Bloemenstilleven met gt handtekening theepot”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening A.V. Taack.
"Flower still life with signed teapot." A painting, oil on panel. Signed A.V. Taack.No longer availableDim. 45 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241Een 19e eeuws sawback zwaard, onleesbare graveringen.
A 19th century sawback sword, illegible engravings.No longer availableDim. l 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#29Louis Van den Eynde“Stilleven met stolp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd L. Van Den Eynde en gedateerd 1958.
"Still life with dome". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed L. Van Den Eynde and dated 1958.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#318Een koperen kandelaar met engelenhoofdjes, omgebouwd tot lampenvoet op een sokkel bekleed met met velours. Schade aan de hals.
A copper candlestick with angel heads, converted into a lamp base on a pedestal covered with velvet. Damage to the neck.No longer availableDim. h 87 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#477Een Afrikaans houten gesculpteerd Bwa masker met geometrisch decor.
An African wooden sculpted Bwa mask with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 170 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250