#322“Lentebloesems”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Walter Elst, achteraan atelierstempel.
"Spring Blossoms". A painting, oil on board, signed Walter Elst, with studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 33 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#552Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
#619Hein Verdonk“Poldergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Polder landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 174 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#118Een polychrome houten reliekschrijn van de heilige St. Germanus. Met etiket van ‘Beveren Korte Walle.’ onderaan. Vermoedelijk vroeg 19de eeuw. Met achteraan een (leeg) compartiment.
A polychrome wooden reliquary of St. Germanus. With label 'Beveren Korte Walle' at the bottom. Presumably early 19th century. Featuring an (empty) compartment at the back.No longer availableDim. 24 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#27L. Minard-Van Hoorebeke“Description de Mereaux et autres objets anciens gildes et corps de metiers”, Gand 1877.
"Description of medals and other ancient gilded objects and guild members", Ghent 1877.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#292Herman DielsPeriod: 1903 - 1986“Landelijk zicht op Turnhout”. Een schilderij, olieverd op doek, gesigneerd H. Diels.
"Rural view of Turnhout." A painting, oil on canvas, signed H. Diels.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#142August TersPeriod: 1870 - 1928“Jong koppel met geit aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in zwarte kader. Gesigneerd A. Ters.
"Young couple with goat by the river". A painting, oil on canvas in black frame. Signed A. Ters.No longer availableDim. 109 x 128 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
A lot of two pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of a four-armed colorless candlestick and a dark pink colored dish. Both marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 10 x 22 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190Een paar 18 kt drie kleuren gouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,69 ct.
A pair of 18 kt three-color gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.69 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,57 gEstimate: € 1800 / 200