#331Een koperen kandelaar met socket bovenaan en driehoekvormige voet op klauwpootjes.
A copper candlestick with a socket at the top and a triangular base on claw feet.No longer availableDim. 43,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#402“Polderstroom met waterlelies”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd.
"Polderstream with Water Lilies". A painting, oil on panel. Monogrammed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#239Frans MasereelPeriod: 1889-1972“Maison Osterrieth, Anvers”. Een houtsnede op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955. Monogram in de plaat. Sporen van vochtschade.
#338Lampje en dienblad in toll, beschilderd metaal.
Lamp and tray in brass, painted metal.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#440Een platina broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A platinum brooch set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,40 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#365Een lot van 2 kogelhulzen gemerkt Karlsruhe en gedateerd 1902 en Aug 1918.
A lot of 2 cartridge cases marked Karlsruhe and dated 1902 and Aug 1918.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#329“Stilleven met kastanjes en bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Clottens.
#519Een Balinese Tanka, begin 20ste eeuw. Met afbeelding van de viering van het bereiken van Nirvana.
A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.No longer availableDim. 128 x 148 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#316Een art-deco bijzettafeltje van eik en koper, Hollands werk.
An Art Deco side table in oak and copper, Dutch work.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#414Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Antverpia”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘51. Verso label.
"Antverpia". A lithograph on paper. Signed and dated '51 at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 62 x 83 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#228Christian DiorEen vintage glazen decanteerkaraf met verzilverde ring bovenaan. Gemerkt “Christian Dior”. Medio 1980.
A vintage glass decanter with a silver-plated ring at the top. Marked "Christian Dior". Circa 1980.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200