Other lots in this auction
-
#321Vijf porseleinen beeldjes. Twee danseresjes (H. 16 en 14 cm), een elegant paar (H. 13 m)en twee art deco kindjes, geschrokken van een kever (een kevertje manco) (H. 12 cm).
Five porcelain figurines. Two dancers (H. 16 and 14 cm), an elegant couple (H. 13 cm), and two art deco children, startled by a beetle (one beetle missing) (H. 12 cm).No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#413Oscar DemoulinEen vaas in Vlaams geglazuurd aardewerk met de voorstelling van een pauw, onderaan gesigneerd Oscar Demoulin en gedateerd 1963.
A vase in Flemish glazed earthenware depicting a peacock, signed Oscar Demoulin and dated 1963 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#188Een grote verguld bronzen kroonluchter, rijkelijk versierd met verschillende kristallen bellen, 15 lichtpunten.
A large gilt bronze chandelier, richly decorated with various crystal drops, 15 lights.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 86 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#560Een zes rijen parelhalssnoer met verzilverd slot.
A six-row pearl necklace with a silver plated clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#289Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874-1969“Gezicht op Brugge”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 52/350.
"View of Bruges". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 52/350 outside of the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#672Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig biscuit en porselein bestaande uit een vaas met meisje, een fotohouder met dame en solifleur en een wijwatervaatje met vrome dame.
A lot of 3 pieces of polychrome biscuit and porcelain consisting of a vase with girl, a photo holder with lady and solifleur, and a holy water font with pious lady.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#620Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één klein briljantje.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with one small brilliant-cut diamond.No longer availableDim. 1,90 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#446Een houten vintage design bijzettafeltje op drie poten met rond blad.
A wooden vintage design side table with three legs and a round top.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#98Koos Van der KaayPeriod: 1900 - 1976Een buste in terracotta van een jongedame met lange lokken. Gesigneerd Koos Van Der Kaay en gedateerd 1950.
A terracotta bust of a young lady with long hair. Signed by Koos Van Der Kaay and dated 1950.No longer availableDim. h 55 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#503Limoges Raynaud & Co.Een 99-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.
A 99-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Early 20th century, marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#116Miroslav Navratil ZNZPeriod: 1960-1970“Shell Chair”. Een set van 2 vintage Mid-Century design kuipstoelen uit fiberglass met gestoffeerde zitting en houten poten. Ontwerp door Miroslav Navratil voor ZNZ, medio 1960. Slijtage aan de bekleding, te restaureren.
"Shell Chair." A set of 2 vintage Mid-Century design fiberglass shell chairs with upholstered seats and wooden legs. Signs of wear on the upholstery.No longer availableDim. 75 x 67 x 75cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#259Jules De CortPeriod: 1918-1999Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Een bloemenstilleven, een interieur en een havenzicht, allen gesigneerd Juul De Cort.
A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel in gilded frames. Includes a flower still life, an interior scene, and a harbor view, all signed by Juul De Cort.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

