Similar lots by type
-
#419
Een Chinees porseleinen bord met varia decor, blauw/wit.
A Chinese porcelain plate with varia deco, blue/white.No longer availableDim. h 4cm b 25cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#501
Een 3-delig Aziatisch wierookvat van jade. Op houten sokkel, afgebeeld met ringen, pagodes, drakenhoofden en diverse elementen.
A 3-part Asian jade incense vessel. On a wooden base, depicted with rings, pagodas, dragon heads and various elements.No longer availableDim. 113cmEstimate: € 900/1000 -
#508Koro
Een grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met grote draak op deksel en diverse zeedieren afgebeeld. Op houten sokkel en gesteund door 3 visvormige poten. 19/20e eeuw. Kleine barst onderin ketel door verweer.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with a large dragon on the lid and various sea creatures depicted. On a wooden base and supported by 3 fish-shaped legs. 19/20th century. Small crack at the bottom of the bowl due to weathering.No longer availableDim. 46 x 28cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#12
Een map met affiches e.d. Voor een tentoonstelling van Goezu in de Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen in 1981 en “Vic Gentils en zijn Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Litho met ref. naar Mondriaan en de derde wereld, gesigneerd. Vijf repro’s van zichten op Antwerpen door diverse kunstenaars.
A folder with posters, etc. For an exhibition of Goezu in the Zwarte Panter in Antwerp in 1981 and “Vic Gentils and his Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Lithograph with ref. to Mondrian and the third world, signed. Five reproductions of views of Antwerp by various artists.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#667
Een paar Chinese, Wen Chang pagode toren, wierookbranders uit speksteen.
A pair of Chinese, Wen Chang pagoda tower, soapstone incense burners.No longer availableDim. 43 x 13,5cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#612
Een paar brons gesculpteerde draken kandelaars, vermoedelijk Chinese herkomst.
A pair of bronze carved dragon candlesticks, presumably of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. 20 x 17,5cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#487
Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten. Blauw wit met organisch bloementafereel.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Blue white with organic floral scene.No longer availableDim. h 38cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#498Zun
Een Chinees brons gesculpteerde “Zun” vaas. Op houten sokkel, met diverse sculpturen afgebeeld en drakenhoofden als oren.
A Chinese bronze sculpted "Zun" vase. On a wooden base, with various sculptures depicted and dragon heads for ears.No longer availableDim. 36 x 20cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#361
Een lot van 4 religieuze beeldjes uit porselein en biscuit.
A lot of 4 religious figurines made of porcelain and biscuit.No longer availableDim. H: 16-18 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#488Koro
Een grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met tempelleeuw op deksel en diverse decoratie, gesteund op 4 olifant poten. 19/20e eeuw.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with temple lion on lid and various decorations, supported on 4 elephant legs. 19/20th century.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#521
Een rechthoekige salontafel van gebeeldhouwd exotisch hout met opengewerkt blad en met twee laden. Indisch werk.
A rectangular coffee table in carved exotic wood with openwork top and two drawers. Indian work.No longer availableDim. 56 x 106 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#427
Lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen, blauw wit, waarvan 1 met deksel, onderaan gemerkt.
Lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white, of which 1 with lid, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h26cm b17cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#437
Lot van 3 Japans Imari porseleinen vazen, bloemen en planten decor, gemerkt onderaan.
Lot of 3 Japanese Imari porcelain vases, floral and plant decoration, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h34cm b18cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#598
Een zeshoekig Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.
A hexagonal Chinese porcelain teapot with various figures depicted.No longer availableDim. h 16cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#571
Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met afgebeeld spelende kinderen en lammetjes, blauw wit.
A Chinese porcelain dish with playing children and lambs, blue and white.No longer availableDim. h 6cm b 28cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#503
Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas. Afgebeeld met draak en bloemen decoratie.
A large Chinese porcelain vase with lid. Depicted with dragon and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 94cmEstimate: € 675/700 -
#581
Een beeldje uit speksteen met afgebeeld Guanyin.
A soapstone figurine depicting Quan Yin.No longer availableDim. h 15cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#447
Paar cilindervormige dekselpotten, Chinees porselein, decor met bloemen, perziken en draken.
A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical lidded jars, decorated with flowers, peaches and dragons.No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#453
Een achthoekig porseleinen celadon vaas, groene tinten met craquelé.
An octagonal porcelain Celadon Vase, green tones with crackle.No longer availableDim. h 45cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#639
Een uit kunstbrons gesculpteerd beeldje van Simhanada Lokeshvara. Met drietand, het gebrul van de leeuw.
An zamac sculpture of Simhanada Lokeshvara. With trident, the lion's roar.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#607
Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.
A Chinese porcelain teapot with various figures depicted.No longer availableDim. h 10cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#493
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fohonden bovenaan, blauw wit.
A pair of Chinese porcelain jars and covers with foo dogs on top, blue and white.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#3
Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#478
Een grote, blauw wit Chinese bloempot, afgebeeld met tempelleeuwen en varia decoratie.
A large, blue and white Chinese flowerpot, depicted with temple lions and various decorations.No longer availableDim. h 40cm x Ø40cmEstimate: € 325/350
Other lots in this auction
-
#284Henri H.D.V.De Vooght
“Lezende oma”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1913.Klein scheurtje links/midden van het doek.
"Reading Grandma". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1913. Small tear at left/centre of canvas.No longer availableDim. 53 x39 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#54Period: 1823-1905
“Opmerkelijke figuren”. Een lijst met acht ingekleurde prenten, met o.m. de bekende worstelaar Pouzeke Soep.
"Remarkable Figures". A frame with eight colored prints, including the famous wrestler Pouzeke Soep.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 10,5 cm (x 8)Estimate: € 80/100 -
#227Hergé
“De Blauwe Lotus”. Hard cover, zwarte titel, rode rug. Ed. Casterman 1951. Tweede druk, A51. Goede staat.
“The Blue Lotus”. Hard cover, black title, red spine. Ed. Casterman 1951. Second Edition, A51. Good state.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#246
Een lage mahoniehouten ladenkast met drie grote en twee kleine laden. Engeland, Georgian stijl.
A low mahogany chest of drawers with three large and two small drawers. England, Georgian style.No longer availableDim. 91x45x98 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#279Louis Van Noordt
“Bloemenstilleven met blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#333
Een lot verzilverd metaal met bestekken en schotels. En een zilveren servetring gemerkt van Wolfers.
lot of silver-plated metal with cutlery and dishes. And a silver napkin ring marked Wolfers.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#110
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden art deco broche bezet met saffier van +- 0,60 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold art deco brooch set with sapphire of +- 0.60 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#49Constant De Swerts
“Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#301H. Bequet Quaregnon
Een set van vier polychroom aardewerken stukken, waaronder twee schalen, een kruik en een doosje in de vorm van een gitaar. Met vergulde rand. Jaren 50. Minieme slijtage, grote schaal met schilfer aan de rand.
Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.No longer availableDim. H: 5-27 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#386Indo-Bidjar
Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.
A wool rug. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 143 x 67 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#219J.M.C.
“Vissersfamilies op het strand bij een woelige zee”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1868.
"Fishing families on the beach in a turbulent sea". Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated 1868.No longer availableDim. 15 x 20,5 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#201
Een oude koperen hallamp met beelden in de vorm van de vier musketiers en met gekleurd en glas(één glas gebarsten). Begin 20ste eeuw.
An old copper hall lamp with statues in the shape of the four musketeers and with coloured glass (one glass cracked). Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200/300