Other lots in this auction
-
#267Lladro
‘Agressive Goose’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1288 in originele verpakking.
'Aggressive Goose', a Lladro sculpture, model number 1288 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#313
‘Boîtes de Spa’, een lot van 4 handbeschilderde doosjes en een pennenbakje, ca 1900.
'Boîtes de Spa', a lot of 4 hand-painted boxes and a pen holder, ca 1900.No longer availableDim. 6.5 x 25 x 11 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#320
Een 18 kt witgouden hanger met ketting in de vorm van een bloem. Bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,03 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant with chain in the shape of a flower. Set with diamonds with a total weight of 1.03 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 750/850 -
#542
Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#583
Een vintage geautomatiseerde etalagepop van een schoenmaker met hamer achter werkbank.
A vintage automated mannequin of a shoemaker with a hammer behind a workbench.No longer availableDim. 80 x 39 x 46cmEstimate: € 275/325 -
#402
“Rivier De IJssel met Kampen in het verschiet”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Draagt monogram.
"River IJssel with Kampen in the distance". A painting, watercolor on paper. Bears monogram.No longer availableDim. 9 x 19cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#444Wilbert Doorakkers
“Blauwtje Lopen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘91.
"Blauwtje Lopen". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '91 on the back.No longer availableDim. 50 x 54cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#286
Een mahoniehouten secretaire met 3 laden en gestoffeerd blad. Koperen ornamenten en marqueterie vooraan.
A mahogany secretary with 3 drawers and upholstered top. Brass ornaments and marquetry at the front.No longer availableDim. 93 x 72 x 45cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#255Scapa
Een muisgrijze, gestoffeerde chaise longue. Gemerkt “Scapa”.
A mouse gray upholstered chaise longue. Marked "Scapa".No longer availableDim. 85 x 154 x 92cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#511Leo NelenPeriod: 1938-2012
“Eierhoedster”. Een donker gepatineerd aardewerken beeld. Schilferschade aan de vingers.
"Egg collector". A dark patinated earthenware sculpture. Flake damage to the fingers.No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#441
Een paar abstracte messingen ezels.
A pair of abstract brass donkeys.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#245
Een porseleinen Napoleon vaas in Empire stijl met vergulde armen en decor.
A porcelain Napoleon vase in Empire style with gilded arms and decoration.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 100/150