#619J. H. Schaareman
"Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948 on the back.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#488-
Een wandelende panter. Een bronzen beeld.
A walking panther. A bronze sculpture.No longer availableDim. 22 x 76 cmEstimate: € 700/750 -
#72Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd
#309
Een Onica Royal Plazuid Gouda dekselvaas met floraal decor.
#436
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 149 x 214cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#487-
Een porseleinen vaas in de vorm van een tros bananen. Haarscheur aan de binnenrand.
A porcelain vase in the shape of a bunch of bananas. Hairline crack on the inner rim.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 170/200 -
#617
Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Ngbaka DRC.
#590
Een 18 kt geelgouden art deco zakhorloge.
#536
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 295 x 420cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#210
An 18 kt white gold pendant with chain, featuring a quartz and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.17 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,60 gEstimate: € 900/1000 -
#694
Various Belgian unused postage stamps in 6 well-filled albums "Falzlos Album T" and some sheets of stamps. 2 x 1960-1974, 2 x 1975 - 1985, 1986-1990.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#449
"Fuglei natlgt landskap". A painting, mixed media on paper. Monogram at the bottom CHP, inscription at the back.No longer availableDim. 64 x 52cmEstimate: € 700/900