Similar lots by type
-
#450Een zilveren broche met bladmotief en diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct. Einde 19 eeuw.
A silver brooch with leaf motif and old-cut diamonds, with a total weight of approximately 0.90 ct. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 4 x 5,5 cm 15,86 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#150Een paar oorbellen van 18 kt wit goud in de vorm van takken bezet met briljanten. Met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,26 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings in the shape of branches, set with diamonds. With a total weight of 1.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,90 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#208Leonhard ValkPeriod: 1675-1755“Novus Globus Terrestris. Auct. et Editor Gerh. et Leonh. Valk Amstelodami”. Een miniatuur wereldbol, voorzien van gegraveerde en ingekleurde panden. In zijn lederen omhulsel, binnenin versierd met een gegraveerde en gekleurde dierenriem. Toeschrijving d.d. 1975 door J. Van Beylen, Nationaal Scheepvaartmuseum Antwerpen. Kleine letsels en slijtage.
"Novus Globus Terrestris. Published and edited by Gerh. et Leonh. Valk Amstelodami". A miniature globe, with engraved and colored buildings. It comes in a leather case, decorated on the inside with an engraved and colored zodiac. Attribution dated 1975 by J. Van Beylen, National Maritime Museum Antwerp. Small damages and wear.No longer availableDim. Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 3000 / 3500 -
#30Een 14 kt geelgouden broche bezet met fijne pareltjes.
A 14 kt yellow gold brooch set with fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 11,68 gEstimate: € 250 / 350
Other lots in this auction
-
#386Een paar Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtjes.
A pair of Persian hand-knotted carpets.No longer availableDim. 67 x 140cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#599‘Bergzicht met brug en huisjes’, aquarel op papier met witte passepartout.
"Mountain view with bridge and houses", watercolor on paper with white mat.No longer availableDim. h 94 x b 42,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#459Jan CobbaertPeriod: 1909-1995“Abstract figuur”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract figure". Lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x 34cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#591Hans BodyEen Harp Zither. Een houten snaarinstrument in koffer meet toebehoren, binnen in gemerkt met label: Hans Body Innsbruck.
A Harp Zither. A wooden string instrument in a case with accessories, marked inside with label: Hans Body Innsbruck.No longer availableDim. 77 x 43cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#356Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian rugs.No longer availableDim. 66 x 160cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#441Een paar abstracte messingen ezels.
A pair of abstract brass donkeys.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden kleine zakhorloge.
An 18 kt yellow gold small pocket watch.No longer availableDim. bruto: 20,67 g Ø 3 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#224Hubertus‘Stilleven met fazant, duiven en fruit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1936.
'Still Life with Pheasant, Doves, and Fruit', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1936.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#190Een 18kt witgouden hanger met ketting, met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,53 ct.
An 18kt white gold pendant with chain, set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.53 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#371Een vaas van meerkleurig glas.
A vase made of multicolored glass.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132Jozef De BelderPeriod: °1953“Petunias”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Petunias". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 260 / 280 -
#667Een serie van vijf mahoniehouten stoelen in Victoriaanse stijl. Met losse, met stof beklede zitten en versierd met een licht houten biesje.
A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100

