Similar lots by type
-
#30
Een 14 kt geelgouden broche bezet met fijne pareltjes.
A 14 kt yellow gold brooch set with fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 11,68 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#150
Een paar oorbellen van 18 kt wit goud in de vorm van takken bezet met briljanten. Met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,26 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings in the shape of branches, set with diamonds. With a total weight of 1.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,90 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#208Leonhard ValkPeriod: 1675-1755
“Novus Globus Terrestris. Auct. et Editor Gerh. et Leonh. Valk Amstelodami”. Een miniatuur wereldbol, voorzien van gegraveerde en ingekleurde panden. In zijn lederen omhulsel, binnenin versierd met een gegraveerde en gekleurde dierenriem. Toeschrijving d.d. 1975 door J. Van Beylen, Nationaal Scheepvaartmuseum Antwerpen. Kleine letsels en slijtage.
"Novus Globus Terrestris. Published and edited by Gerh. et Leonh. Valk Amstelodami". A miniature globe, with engraved and colored buildings. It comes in a leather case, decorated on the inside with an engraved and colored zodiac. Attribution dated 1975 by J. Van Beylen, National Maritime Museum Antwerp. Small damages and wear.No longer availableDim. Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 3000 / 3500 -
#450
Een zilveren broche met bladmotief en diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct. Einde 19 eeuw.
A silver brooch with leaf motif and old-cut diamonds, with a total weight of approximately 0.90 ct. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 4 x 5,5 cm 15,86 gEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#523Gabriel à Paris
Een Louis-Philippe pendule van verguld koper en zwart marmer. Versierd met een jonge vrouw, die een offerande doet aan een Madonnabeeld.
A Louis-Philippe mantle clock made of gilded copper and black marble. Decorated with a young woman making an offering to a Madonna statue.No longer availableDim. H. 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#391
Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met enkele figuren versierd in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain teapot decorated with several figures in the design.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#506
Een handgeknoopt tapijt, 375 x 265 cm.
A hand-knotted carpet, 375 x 265 cm.No longer availableDim. 375 x 265 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#673
Een wandklokje met Dinanterie omlijsting in een dikke houten kader.
A wall clock with a Dinantery frame in a thick wooden casing.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#181Lladro
‘Three sisters’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 1492, 1078/3000 in originele verpakking.
'Three Sisters', limited edition Lladro figurine, model number 1492, 1078/3000 in original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#528Marcel TatonPeriod: °1957
“Les Amoureux”. Bronzen compositie. In een bronzen kastje bevinden zich twee zoenende hoofden en vijf gepolijste metalen eieren. Achteraan gesigneerd en genummerd 1/1. Met certificaat van de kunstenaar vermeldend “Bronze - Cire Perdue numérotée 1/1”.
"Les Amoureux." Bronze composition. Inside a bronze cabinet are two kissing heads and five polished metal eggs. Signed and numbered 1/1 at the back. Comes with a certificate from the artist stating "Bronze - Lost wax numbered 1/1."No longer availableDim. 21 x 20 x 26 cmEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#522Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Man met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Man with Hat." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#271Manoir d’Estaing - Aveyron
Een polychroom porseleinen koffiepotje met twee niveaus. Handgeschilderd decor. Gemerkt onderaan. Draagt handtekening P. Bénech, naar een ontwerp van 1850.
A polychrome porcelain coffee pot with two levels. Hand-painted decoration. Marked on the bottom. Bears the signature P. Bénech, after a design from 1850.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#418
Een paar geometrisch gevormd, kunstbronzen kandelaars.
A pair of geometrically shaped, art bronze candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 57Estimate: € 75 / 125 -
#80
Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee puntvormige saffieren samen +- 0,40 ct. en email.
An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and two pointed-shaped sapphires totaling approximately 0.40 ct., as well as enamel.No longer availableDim. 13 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#214Eugeen Von Blaas
“Bloemenmeisje.” met kleurrijk pastel opgehoogde 19de eeuwse fotoprint door Fischel, Adler & Swartz.
"Flower seller." a brightly colored pastel-enhanced 19th-century photoprint by Fischel, Adler & Swartz.No longer availableDim. 43 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#125
Een bronzen luchter met 3 engelen, met 9 lichtpunten en glazen blakers in de vorm van roosjes.
A bronze chandelier with 3 angels, featuring 9 light points and glass candle holders shaped like roses.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 79 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180