Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Begijnhof te Antwerpen.” Ets, genummerd 95/100. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
Julien Severin

“Begijnhof te Antwerpen.” Ets, genummerd 95/100. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

"Beguinage in Antwerp." Etching, numbered 95/100. Signed outside the plate.
250
22,5 x 14,5 cm
Estimate: 4050
Catalogue #250
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Severin

  • #445
    Julien Severin

    Een lot van drie etsen: “Dorpszicht”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Akkerlandschap.” gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    Three etchings: “Village view”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Farmlandscape.” signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 66 x 52, 45 x 28 & 41 x 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65

Other lots in this auction

  • #87
    Edmond Maire

    ‘Ganzen hoedstertje’, gemengde techniek, getekend Edmond Maire, 1899.

    'Goose herderess', mixed media, signed Edmond Maire, 1899.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 x b 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #202

    “Scheldezicht met Antwerpse skyline”. Een ets op papier.

    "View of the Scheldt with Antwerp skyline." An etching on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #20
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Oude Jachthaven (Antwerpen). Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en genummerd 60/100.

    "Old Yacht Harbour (Antwerp). An etching on paper, titled, signed, and numbered 60/100 outside of the plate at the bottom."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26,5 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #325
    O. Palman

    “Stille waters”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still waters". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #177
    Didier Nemerlin

    “Bruxelles”. Een litho op papier met onderaan opschrift “A Bruxelles, A l’angle du Quai-aux-Briques et du Marché-aux-Parcs, “Le Cheval Marin” 1680”. Binnen de plaat gesigneerd “Didier Nemerlin 79”. Buiten de plaat genummerd “1000-338”.

    "Bruxelles". A lithograph on paper with the inscription at the bottom “A Bruxelles, A l'angle du Quai-aux-Briques et du Marché-aux-Parcs, “Le Cheval Marin” 1680”. Signed inside the plate "Didier Nemerlin 79". Numbered outside the plate "1000-338".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #332
    Rob Baetens
    Period: 1974

    “De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.

    "The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 100 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #7
    Rik Versonnen
    Period: 1919 - 1997

    “Bloemen’. Olieverf op doek in uitbundige kader, gesigneerd Rik Versonnen.

    "‘Flowers’. Oil on canvas in elaborate frame, signed by Rik Versonnen."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #293
    A. Schaeken

    Meerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #256

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Met schilferschade.

    "Landscape with Farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Composed of 2 panels with horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom. With paint loss.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #52

    Een kader met Japanse schildering op paneel in reliêf.

    A frame with a Japanese painting on panel in relief.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #345
    Jozef Van Snick
    Period: 1860 - 1945

    “De drinkers”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1886 in de plaat. Vochtvlek onderaan.

    “The Drinkers”. An engraving, signed and dated 1886 inside the plate. Humidity stain near the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23,5 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #77
    Jef Sempels

    “Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.

    Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Online Only Schilderijen 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More