Other lots by Pauwels
#242Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: Haasdonk 1903 - Beveren 1983“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
”Nature morte, fleurs”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#502Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: Haasdonk 1903 - Beveren 1983“Vrouw met de krant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
”Femme avec un journal”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 57 x 67 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120
”Femme avec un journal”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 57 x 67 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -